Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Daniel Rickardsson

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2017/2018 17 (398 pts) 16 (242) 999 8 999
2016/2017 33 (190 pts) 24 (162) 999 24 999
2015/2016 64 (92 pts) 41 (66) 999 999
2014/2015 14 (382 pts) 16 (234) 999 10 999
2013/2014 8 (551 pts) 3 (391) 97 (4) 19 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-17 NE Bruksvallarna 5 161 15 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 4 1 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 4 158 50 km C Mass Start
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 9 26 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 16 49 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 86 - Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 11 13 50 km F Mass Start
2018-03-04 Lahti 10 52 15 km C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 7 15 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 5 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 11 50 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 14 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 9 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 14 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 47 14 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 15 23 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 18 30 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 93 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 19 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 35 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 22 38 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 12 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 35 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 40 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 24 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 12 230 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 11 256 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 8 138 50 km C
2017-03-25 NC Umeå 4 175 50 km F
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 23 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 24 15 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 13 54 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 23 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 18 39 15 km C
2017-02-04 NC Söderhamn 4 1-3 3x10 km Relay
2017-02-02 NC Söderhamn 24 121 Sprint F
2017-02-01 NC Söderhamn 212 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 7 18 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 2 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 7 36 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 24 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 26 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 11 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 27 26 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 23 40 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 40 38 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 79 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 19 32 30 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 36 15 km C
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 16 176 15 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 11 228 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-03 NC Gällivare 164 50 km C
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 4 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 7 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 6 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 9 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 37 21 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 6 - 70 km C Mass Start
2016-01-28 NC Piteå 3-2 3x10 km Relay
2016-01-27 NC Piteå 222 15 km C
2016-01-23 SSC La Diagonela 10 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 4 29 50 km C Mass Start
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 25 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 21 27 30 km F
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 13 22 24 km C Mass Start
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 5 34 15 km Team Tempo
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 26 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 19 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 - Sprint C
2015-11-22 NE Bruksvallarna DNS - Sprint F
2015-11-21 NE Bruksvallarna 7 120 15 km F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 10 176 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 SSC Årefjällsloppet 6 25 47 km C Mass Start
2015-03-22 NC Kalix 12 81-2 Team Sprint C
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 101 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 22 15 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 9 12 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 13 57 15 km F
2015-01-31 NC Örebro 182 15 km F
2015-01-29 NC Örebro 62-3 3x10 km Relay
2015-01-28 NC Örebro 7 101 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 10 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 9 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 11 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 38 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 74 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 15 40 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 40 79 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 27 71 15 km F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 4 22 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 4 72 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 12 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 5 18 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 11 10 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 79 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 92 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 20 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 19 4 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 4 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 27 21 Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 5 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 2 58 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 8 12 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 43 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 7 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 30 15 km C
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 5 186 15 km C
2014-01-17 NC Umeå DNF 31-2 3x10 km Relay
2014-01-16 NC Umeå 101 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 16 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 24 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 14 18 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 5 37 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 71 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 63 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 21 57 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 5 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 10 32 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 27 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 30 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 14 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 82 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 10 10 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 5 28 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 37 29 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 24 23 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 8 21 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 7 41 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 25 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 50 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 25 42 15 km F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 2 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 18 29 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 19 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 15 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 38 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 19 36 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 50 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 35 30 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 29 48 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 47 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 25 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 55 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 16 47 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 11 28 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 21 45 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 41 12 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 30 21 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 FMC, SSC Vasaloppet 4 167 90 km C Mass Start
2012-02-19 FMC, SSC Tartu Ski Maraton 2 - 63 km C Mass Start
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 34 38 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 3 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 9 22 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 25 38 15 km C
2012-01-15 SCAN Åsarna DNS 282 15 km C
2012-01-14 SCAN Åsarna 23 18 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 69 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 36 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 88 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 49 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 20 52 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 52 73 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 52 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 11 9 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 9 57 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 35 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 90 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 3 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 30 91 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-04-02 SSC Norefjellsrennet 2 - 66 km C Mass Start
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 6 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 21 3 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 3 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 11 27 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 26 18 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 18 7 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 13 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 7 2 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 42 76 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 27 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 1 83 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 5 24 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 2 75 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 8 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 7 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 7 9 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 12 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 6 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 23 25 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 15 48 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 48 74 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 9 5 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 21 58 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 3 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 6 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 73 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 3 89 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 28 25 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 30 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 11 31 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 27 27 Sprint C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 7 14 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 23 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 22 23 15 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 23 71 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 5 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 5 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 49 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 14 19 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 55 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 22 14 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 14 46 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 46 57 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 8 34 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 38 54 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 59 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 48 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 65 41 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 40 55 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 46 63 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 33 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 8 24 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 30 32 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 20 16 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 11 41 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 17 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 25 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 47 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 20 60 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 44 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 10 39 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 39 23 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 FMC La Sgambeda 18 - 40 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 Davos 28 25 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 2 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 71 62 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 33 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 2 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 60 30 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 36 25 50 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 65 32 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 9 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 43 57 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 5 7-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 19 18 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 24 59 15 km C
2008-01-27 SCAN Jõulumäe 3 9 15 km C
2008-01-26 SCAN Jõulumäe 5 30 Sprint C
2008-01-24 SCAN Riga 22 30 Sprint F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 47 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 54 47 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 46 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 45 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 25 15 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 54 50 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 60 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 46 46 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 46 11 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 15 38 15 km F
2007-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 17 17 Sprint C
2007-12-14 SCAN Vuokatti 25 144 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 10 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 62 67 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-25 SCAN Falun DNS - Sprint C
2007-02-23 SCAN Falun DNS 17 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-11 SCAN Jõulumäe 13 97 15 km F
2007-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 106 10 km C
2007-01-07 SCAN Sjusjøen 51 - 10 km F
2007-01-06 SCAN Sjusjøen 29 27 Sprint F
2006-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 19 106 15 km F
2006-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 24 27 Sprint C
2006-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 15 171 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 18 22-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 72 8 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-05 Vasaloppet 13 - 90 km C Mass Start
2006-02-12 SCAN Haanja 1 132 30 km C
2006-02-11 SCAN Haanja 14 136 10 km F
2006-01-29 FMC Marcialonga 22 - 70 km C Mass Start
2006-01-15 SCAN Skellefteå 13 685 15 km F
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 11 490 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 8 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 69 62 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-06 FMC Vasaloppet 25 - 90 km C Mass Start
2005-02-20 SCAN Sundsvall 7 - Duathlon 15+15km
2005-02-19 SCAN Sundsvall 11 - 10 km C
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 25 - Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 20 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-12-11 SCAN Veldre 14 378 15 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 15 20-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 58 12 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-22 Umeå 15 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 65 71 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 14 16-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 33 - Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 28 67 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 7 15 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 5 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 11 50 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 14 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 13 54 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 23 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 9 12 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 13 57 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 8 12 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 43 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 7 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 25 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 50 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 7 2 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 42 76 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 27 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 7 14 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 23 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 22 23 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 30 32 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 20 16 15 km C
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 25 - Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 20 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 33 - Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 28 67 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 8 138 50 km C
2017-03-25 NC Umeå 4 175 50 km F
2017-02-04 NC Söderhamn 4 1-3 3x10 km Relay
2017-02-02 NC Söderhamn 24 121 Sprint F
2017-02-01 NC Söderhamn 212 15 km C
2016-04-03 NC Gällivare 164 50 km C
2016-01-28 NC Piteå 3-2 3x10 km Relay
2016-01-27 NC Piteå 222 15 km C
2015-03-22 NC Kalix 12 81-2 Team Sprint C
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 101 50 km F Mass Start
2015-01-31 NC Örebro 182 15 km F
2015-01-29 NC Örebro 62-3 3x10 km Relay
2015-01-28 NC Örebro 7 101 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 5 186 15 km C
2014-01-17 NC Umeå DNF 31-2 3x10 km Relay
2014-01-16 NC Umeå 101 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-28 NC Piteå 3-2 3x10 km Relay
2016-01-27 NC Piteå 222 15 km C
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 20 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 5 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-19 Drammen 1 83 15 km C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 49 10 km C
2007-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 106 10 km C
2006-02-12 SCAN Haanja 1 132 30 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 4 14
2016/2017 - - 2 11
2015/2016 - - 1 5
2014/2015 - - 5 13
2013/2014 1 2 7 13
2012/2013 - - 3 15
2011/2012 - 1 3 12
2010/2011 1 6 14 23
2009/2010 1 1 4 14
2008/2009 - - 2 7
2007/2008 - - - 3
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - 1
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Daniel Rickardsson
Nation Sweden
Born36 y (15.Mar 1982)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.46 (3513 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Sochi 2014
15 km C Sochi 2014
4x10 km Relay Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Lahti 2017
4x10 km Relay Falun 2015
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski004
World Cup Distance022
World Cup Total012
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages1111
World Cup Distance31043
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Victories31045