Sign in Sign up

Svetlana Nikolaeva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 10 (225)
2016/2017 999 999 137 (13)
2015/2016 999 999 116 (14)
2014/2015 999 999 10 (258)
2013/2014 85 (31 pts) 999 55 (31) 16 (141)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 1 2185 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 16 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 15 16 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 12 67 10 km F
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 24 66 10 km F
2017-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 9 1 Sprint C
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 7 10 Sprint F
2017-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 80 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar 18 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 51 - Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 41 9 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 27 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 9 3 30 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 10 54 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 7 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 9 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-31 UVS Štrbské Pleso 2 1 15 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 9-3 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 3 9 Sprint F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 85 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 13 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 110 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 13 Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 6 48 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 10 5 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 14 15 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 13 31 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 7 7 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 6 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 18 18 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 49 10 km C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 13 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 18 14 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 10 45 10 km C
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 13 10 km C
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 9 20 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 29 29 Sprint F
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 9 10 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 4 Sprint F
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 17 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand - 10 km F Team
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 4 2 10 km F
2013-03-26 CISM Grand Bornand 3-2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-13 Drammen 38 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 10 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 16 14 Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 17 42 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 28 28 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 6 8-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 10 13 Sprint F
2013-01-13 Liberec 6 8-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 24 20 Sprint C
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 28 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 10 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 37 - Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 11 2 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 4 17-2 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 55 - Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 40 - Sprint F
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 70 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 69 10 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 15 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 8 Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 40 - Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 15 26 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 12 7-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 16 6 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 52 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 51 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 56 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 10 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 39 7 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 26 36 10 km C
2011-02-20 Drammen 55 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 28 24 10 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 11 9 Sprint F
2011-01-23 Otepää 40 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 24 27 10 km C
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 78 15 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 89 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 3 Sprint C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 7 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 39 29 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 25 25 Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 32 2 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 26 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 29 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 70 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 29 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare DSQ 19-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 44 47 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 42 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk 18 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-18 EEC Rybinsk 12 43 15 km C
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 13 8 Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 31 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 5 3 Sprint F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 19 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 8 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 12 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 34 15 10 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 7 4 Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 8 143 5 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 15 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 29 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-02-16 EEC Rybinsk 7 - Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää DNS - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 45 6 10 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 44 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 43 44 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 46 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 41 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 40 3 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 49 49 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 29 18 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 49 25 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 24 16 3.3 km C
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 - 10 km F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 - Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 - 10 km C
2007-12-09 Davos 6 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 10 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 22 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 6 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 33 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 8 3-2 4x3.33 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 9 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 9 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 9 38 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-01-27 EYOF Champéry 2 Sprint F
2005-01-26 EYOF Champéry 8 8 5 km C
2005-01-25 EYOF Champéry 23 11 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 26 36 10 km C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 31 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 5 3 Sprint F
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 8 3-2 4x3.33 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 9 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 9 7 Sprint C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 9 38 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 9 3 30 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 10 54 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 7 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 9 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 7 7 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 6 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 18 18 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 49 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 1 2185 50 km F Mass Start
2017-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 80 5 km C
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 9-3 3x5 km Relay
2005-01-27 EYOF Champéry 2 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - 1 2
2012/2013 - - 1 4
2011/2012 - - - 2
2010/2011 - - - 8
2009/2010 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - 3

Info

Name Svetlana Nikolaeva
Nation Russia
Born31 y (3.Jul 1987)
Results2005 - 2018
MaratonNo.322 (203 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Victories002

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Hinterzarten 2010
10 km C Hinterzarten 2010

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Kranj - Medvode 2006