Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Natalia Korosteleva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2016/2017 999 999 80 (41)
2014/2015 109 (9 pts) 999 64 (9) 48 (74)
2013/2014 87 (30 pts) 999 56 (30) 1 (342)
2012/2013 44 (147 pts) 47 (51) 24 (96) DNF 999
2011/2012 25 (328 pts) 29 (105) 16 (197) DNF 23 (80)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 41 48 10 km F
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 6-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi - 10 km F Team
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 4 6 10 km F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 39 21 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 8 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 77 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 28 24 Sprint F
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 77 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 9 Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos 40 - Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 25 29 Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 36 11 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 59 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 57 13 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 54 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 60 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 - Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 17 16 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 43 43 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 11 4 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 25 54 10 km C
2014-03-05 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 24 27 Sprint F
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 2 1 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 13 36 10 km C
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 46 10 km C
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 28 24 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 25 24 Sprint F
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 17 10 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 53 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 17 11 Sprint F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 8 3 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 3 31 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand - 10 km F Team
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 18 12 10 km F
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 34 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 37 31 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 31 29 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 28 27 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 25 30 Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 20 28 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 17-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-17 Davos 38 2 10 km F
2013-02-01 Sóchi 11 4 Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 54 - Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 29 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 19 22 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 34 12 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 12 24 3 km F
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 35 - Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 6 8 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 7 14-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 42 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 28 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 10 28 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2012-03-16 WCF Falun DNS 19 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 30 23 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 28 26 Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 31 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 7 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 28 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 19 18 10 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 2 6 Sprint F
2012-01-15 Milano 12 1-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 26 13 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 18 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 13 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 27 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 25 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 13 9 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 21 8 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 8 44 3.1 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 11 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 5 19 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 18 14 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 20 27 15 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 3 22-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 24 24 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 13 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 67 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 32 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 39 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen DNS 37 10 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 3 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 15 13 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 1 4 Sprint F
2011-01-15 Liberec DNS - Sprint F
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2010-12-12 Davos 11 12 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 4 6-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 9 11 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 40 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 51 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 14 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 51 72 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 2 10 km F
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 19 19 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 18 32 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 23 7 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 42 - Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 3 3 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 15 29 Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 4 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti DNF 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 4-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 12 14 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 19 20 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 32 58 10 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 5 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 1 3 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 10 19 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 6 2 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 2 71 2.8 km F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 55 10 km F
2009-12-19 Rogla 12 17 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 14 7 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 21 80 10 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 6 4-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 2 9 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 83 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 7 60 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 23 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 31 24 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 22 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 22 46 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 25 28 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 36 26 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 20 40 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 14 22 Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 10 11 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 35 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 8 13 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 24 23 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 9 2-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 26 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 65 10 km C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 10-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 7 10 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 21 3 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 16 46 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 12 20 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 17 63 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 37 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 55 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 41 42 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 13 1 Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-17 Liberec 5 2-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 32 20 7.6 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 25 28 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 21 48 10 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 9 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 6 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 6 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 2 6 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 18 45 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 4 14 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 10 6 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 13 32 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 32 49 3.3 km C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 3 5 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 2 11 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 3 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 12 45 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 60 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 18 52 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 2 4-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 19 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 7 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 41 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 18 33 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 30 30 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 46 40 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 22 11 Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 28 14 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 10 63 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 11 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 27 24 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 9 37 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 7 1 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 11 10 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 17 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 11 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 6 18 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 14 44 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 15 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 26 11 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 24 12 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 11 52 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 64 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 17 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 15 57 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-09 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 21 11 Sprint F
2006-02-05 Davos 25 33 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 10 22 Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 9 20 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-11 Vernon 15 23 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 24 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 28 - Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 26 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 13 51 10 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 9 12-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 24 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-15 Asiago 11 9-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 34 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 5 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 25 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 55 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 53 10 km F
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 8 7-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 24 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 5 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 4 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 8 6 Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 10 38 10 km F
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 14 46 30 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 25 - Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 6 Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 18 10 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 27 11 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 2 4-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 11 19 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 16 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-11 Clusone 9 4 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 4 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 13 38 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 28 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 4 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 11 27 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 10 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 41 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 20 - Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 17-1 Team Sprint F
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 32 - Sprint F
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 4-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 12 14 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 19 20 10 km F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 10 11 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 35 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 28 14 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 10 63 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 11 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 27 24 Sprint C
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 28 - Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 6 Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 18 10 km C
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 41 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 20 - Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 41 48 10 km F
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 11 4 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 25 54 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 6-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi - 10 km F Team
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 1 4 Sprint F
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 2 10 km F
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 1 3 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 55 10 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 10-1 Team Sprint F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 41 15 km F Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 2
2013/2014 - - - 4
2012/2013 - - 2 9
2011/2012 - 1 3 20
2010/2011 - - 1 3
2009/2010 1 4 8 15
2008/2009 - - 2 14
2007/2008 - 3 6 17
2006/2007 - - 3 17
2005/2006 - - 2 6
2004/2005 - - - 7
2002/2003 - - 5 13

Info

Name Natalia Korosteleva
Nation Russia
Born37 y (4.Oct 1981)
Results2002 - 2017
MaratonNo.59 (2721 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages139
World Cup Distance0213
World Cup Sprint1619
World Cup Victories1832

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km F Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2002
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2002