Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Hanna Kolb

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 60 (68 pts) 999 30 (68) DNF 38 (102)
2016/2017 58 (75 pts) 999 29 (75) DNF 40 (79)
2015/2016 32 (213 pts) 999 13 (213) DNF 999
2014/2015 45 (147 pts) 999 15 (147) DNF 47 (29)
2013/2014 39 (158 pts) 999 14 (158) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-07 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 53 33 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 25 28 Sprint F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 36 - Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 4 12-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 10 21 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 46 28 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 36 50 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 10 6 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 49 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 23 82 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 7 7 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 21 7 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 48 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 48 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 51 42 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 42 57 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 39 - Sprint F
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 28 222 42 km F Mass Start
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 11 6 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 17 5 Sprint F
2017-01-28 Falun 27 19 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 50 31 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 52 9 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 9 10 Sprint F
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 10 69 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 5 4 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 9 11 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 62 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 62 56 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 63 31 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 37 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 70 43 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 5 9 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 27 369 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 39 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 32 40 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 43 2 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 43 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 19 12 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 48 46 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 15 18 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 56 10 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 10 17 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 12 19 Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 21 18 Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Steinbach-Hallenberg 9 82 5 km C
2016-01-17 Planica 3 13-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 26 3 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 34 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 13 4 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 40 41 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 52 6 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 9 5 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 43 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 4 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 14 9 Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 56 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 44 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 71 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 26 Sprint C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 15 5 Sprint C
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 30 32 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-11 Drammen 20 27 Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 16 25 Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 30 - Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 52 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 49 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 25 27 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 4 11-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 22 15 Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 11 5 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 53 31 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 31 32 3 km F
2014-12-21 Davos 16 5 Sprint F
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 11 3 Sprint C
2014-12-14 Davos 8 6 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 70 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 72 62 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 74 74 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 12 14 Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 24 Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 11 8 Sprint C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 31 32 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-05 Drammen DNS - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 16 22 Sprint F
2014-02-11 Sochi 29 30 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 13 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 16 7 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 12 15-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 14 17 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide DNS 8 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 5 10 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 10 17 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 39 71 3 km F
2013-12-22 Asiago 14 14-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 17 12 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 22 14 Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 65 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 62 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 45 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 46 47 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 49 22 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 36 38 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 17 6 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 19 25 Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 12 20 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 2-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 21 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 15 16 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 12 10-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 9 5 Sprint F
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 26 27 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 3 Sprint C
2013-01-13 Liberec 4 3-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 8 17 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 36 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 4 5 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 54 32 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 31 51 3 km F
2012-12-16 Canmore 55 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore 17 11 Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 30 12 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 2 2-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 76 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 87 48 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 44 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 46 45 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 43 42 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 37 21 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 33 - Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 19 24 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 47 - Sprint C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 25 15 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 17 7 Sprint F
2012-02-05 OPA Campra 15 12 10 km F Pursuit
2012-02-04 OPA Campra 12 49 10 km C
2012-02-02 Moscow 29 25 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 58 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 9 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 10 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 65 50 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 55 15 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 15 29 3.1 km F
2011-12-18 Rogla 15 18 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 14 19 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 10 13-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 11 5 Sprint F
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 16 16-4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 59 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 32 - Sprint F
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 5 1 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 39 82 5 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 15 19 Sprint C
2011-01-16 Liberec 7 8-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 17 8 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 55 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 16 17 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 57 26 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 26 25 2.5 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 26 6 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 15 10-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 15 14 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 Vancouver 25 29 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 3-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 48 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 6 8 Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 20 29 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 17 9-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 11 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-17 EYOF Szczyrk DNS 29 5 km C
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 28 39 5 km F
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 12 11 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 7 6-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 4 1 Sprint F
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 7 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 36 - Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 11 6 Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 30 - Sprint C
2014-02-11 Sochi 29 30 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 2-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 21 Sprint C
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 26 27 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 3 Sprint C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 25 15 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 59 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 5 1 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 39 82 5 km F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 25 29 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 3-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 48 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 6 8 Sprint F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 28 39 5 km F
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 12 11 Sprint C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 7 6-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 4 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-30 NC Steinbach-Hallenberg 9 82 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 2 4
2016/2017 - - 2 4
2015/2016 - - 3 11
2014/2015 - - 1 9
2013/2014 - - 2 9
2012/2013 - - 3 10
2011/2012 - - 1 8
2010/2011 - - - 6
2009/2010 - - - 2
2007/2008 - - - -

Info

Name Hanna Kolb
Nation Germany
Born27 y (21.Aug 1991)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.125 (1147 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages007
World Cup Sprint0014
World Cup Victories0014

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Liberec 2013
Sprint F Erzurum 2012

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Otepää 2011
4x3.33 km Relay Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009