Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Daria Gaiazova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2013/2014 68 (56 pts) 999 40 (56) DNF 999
2012/2013 42 (158 pts) 82 (4) 17 (154) 999
2011/2012 46 (148 pts) 67 (10) 26 (138) 999
2010/2011 53 (72 pts) 999 31 (72) 999
2009/2010 71 (63 pts) 82 (11) 43 (52) 999
2008/2009 78 (19 pts) 64 (11) 68 (8) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-22 NC Corner Brook DNF 103 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-20 NC Corner Brook 203 Sprint F
2014-03-18 NC Corner Brook 310 10 km F
2014-03-16 NC Corner Brook 158 5 km C
2014-02-19 Sochi 10 6-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 13 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 42 49 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 24 27 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 30 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 23 26 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 13 5-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 13 12 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 59 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 59 30 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 45 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 27 10 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 37 34 3 km F
2013-12-22 Asiago 16 16-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 14 28 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 42 - Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 87 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 32 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun DNS 49 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 50 28 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 47 40 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 16 4 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 15 16 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 33 49 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 17 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 4-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 12 23 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 3 5-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 12 23 Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 27 50 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 11 16-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 4 10 Sprint C
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 2 43 5 km F
2013-01-05 OPA Oberwiesenthal DNS 60 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-01-04 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 2 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 37 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore 20 29 Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 41 - Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 17 3-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 23 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 68 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 18 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 14 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 61 67 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 41 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 43 41 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 41 28 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 27 31 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 23 22 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 8 11 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 13 8 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 37 59 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 25 46 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 30 29 Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 22 16 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 35 44 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 17 13 Sprint C
2012-01-14 Milano 25 29 Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 9 22 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 34 46 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 30 29 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 21 10-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 46 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 39 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 76 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 48 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 66 53 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 14 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 5-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 37 31 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 20 27 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 20 30 Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 61 18 10 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 8 21 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 43 19 10 km C
2011-01-16 Liberec 5 7-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 14 12 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 39 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 61 52 10 km C
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 3 14-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 27 21 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 48 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 35 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 76 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 23 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 41 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 38 44 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 43 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 45 26 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 23 20 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 39 - Sprint C
2010-02-25 Vancouver 15 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 7 14-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 46 50 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 22 17 Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 12 9 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 41 20 10 km F
2010-01-17 Otepää 12 10 Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 20 11 10 km C
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 2 49 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 51 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 52 52 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 52 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 54 44 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 29 26 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 36 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 50 4 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 27 27 Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNF 58 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 28 29 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 46 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 40 5 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 38 - Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 20 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 29 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-24 OPA Zwiesel 5 14-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-23 OPA Zwiesel 5 30 5 km F Mass Start
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 15 189 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 15 15 Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 42 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 37 14 10 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 35 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 40 41 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 16 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 47 31 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 46 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 52 - Sprint C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 46 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 54 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 46 14 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 44 46 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 46 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNF 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne DNS 18 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 23 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 62 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 21-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 71 27 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 5 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 6 13 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 5 11 Sprint F
2006-01-22 OPA Praz de Lys - Sommand 2 - 10 km C Mass Start
2006-01-21 OPA Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 - 10 km F
2005-12-18 Canmore 12 16-2 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 38 42 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 31 14 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon DNS - Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 36 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-01-30 FMC Marcialonga 3 456 70 km C Mass Start
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 15 17 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 7 3 Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 17 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-21 OPA Kranj - Medvode 3 80 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 17 11 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 3-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT DNS - Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 16 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 12 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 29 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 16 31 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 29 10 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-19 Sochi 10 6-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 13 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 42 49 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 24 27 Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 17 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 4-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 - Sprint C
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 14 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 5-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 37 31 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 20 27 Sprint F
2010-02-25 Vancouver 15 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 7 14-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 46 50 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 22 17 Sprint C
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNF 58 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 28 29 Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 46 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 40 41 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 16 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 47 31 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 46 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 52 - Sprint C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 5 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 6 13 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 5 11 Sprint F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 15 17 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 7 3 Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 17 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 17 11 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 3-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT DNS - Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 16 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 12 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 29 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 16 31 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 29 10 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-22 NC Corner Brook DNF 103 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-20 NC Corner Brook 203 Sprint F
2014-03-18 NC Corner Brook 310 10 km F
2014-03-16 NC Corner Brook 158 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-20 NC Corner Brook 203 Sprint F
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 1 Sprint F
2006-01-21 OPA Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 - 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - 5
2012/2013 - - 1 8
2011/2012 - - 2 12
2010/2011 - - 1 5
2009/2010 - - - 4
2008/2009 - - - 4

Info

Name Daria Gaiazova
Nation Canada
Born34 y (24.Dec 1983)
Results2003 - 2014
MaratonNo.188 (546 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint004
World Cup Victories004

World U23 Championship Medals

Team Sprint C Soldier Hollow UT 2004