Sign in Sign up

Lea Einfalt

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 44 (85)
2016/2017 999 999 DNF 35 (92)
2015/2016 80 (16 pts) 55 (16) 999 34 19 (239)
2014/2015 60 (77 pts) 49 (41) 999 22 45 (36)

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 OPA Cogne 13 74 15 km F Pursuit
2018-03-03 OPA Cogne 24 49 10 km C
2018-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 11 70 10 km F Mass Start
2018-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 23 73 10 km C
2018-02-16 OPA Zwiesel 22 22 Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 43 61 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 36 49 10 km C
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 64 61 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 63 62 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 55 33 10 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 71 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 77 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 80 62 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 16 374 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 33 359 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 20 100 10 km F
2017-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 30 30 Sprint C
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT DNS 39 10 km F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 7 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 38 15 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 16 87 10 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 5 119 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 28 27 Sprint F
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 62 42 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 53 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 48 22 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 60 11 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 74 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 66 17 10 km C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 20 25 Sprint F
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen 15 42 10 km F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 29 50 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 59 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 44 10 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 72 2.5 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 3 211 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 5 41 10 km C
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 16 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 17 17 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 19 21 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 30 52 10 km F Mass Start
2016-01-23 Nové Město 33 8 10 km F
2016-01-16 Planica 34 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 37 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 40 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 35 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 44 56 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 48 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 57 59 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 58 56 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 61 - Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 27 43 15 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 12 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 46 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 53 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 55 50 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 1 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
2015-11-22 NE Bruksvallarna 17 16 Sprint F
2015-11-21 NE Bruksvallarna 6 39 10 km F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 17 61 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 38 42 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 33 47 10 km C
2015-03-01 OPA Rogla 7 112 15 km C Mass Start
2015-02-28 OPA Rogla DNS - Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 26 13 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 35 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 7 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 8 35 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 28 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 42 - Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 30 18 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 29 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 29 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 37 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 25 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 31 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 48 30 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 30 23 3 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 20 18 10 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 44 9 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 43 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 39 50 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 47 83 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 73 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 58 10 km C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 11 29 10 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 15 33 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 39-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-02-22 OPA Oberwiesenthal 15 20 10 km C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 7-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 20 65 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 10 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 11 Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos 54 59 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 26 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 14 1 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 4 77 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 13 59 5 km C
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 6 19 Sprint F
2012-01-17 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 39 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 25 5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 32 - Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 10 26 7.5 km C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 72 50 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT DNS 39 10 km F
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 16 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 17 17 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 19 21 Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 26 13 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 35 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 7 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 8 35 10 km F
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 7-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 20 65 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 10 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 11 Sprint F
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 26 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 14 1 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 4 77 5 km F
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 13 59 5 km C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-3 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 72 50 5 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - 4
2014/2015 - - - 7

Info

Name Lea Einfalt
Nation Slovenia
Born24 y (19.May 1994)
Results2011 - 2018
MaratonNo.462 (71 pts)

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km F Râșnov 2016

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 5+5 km Erzurum 2012