Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Anamarija Lampic

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 30 (216 pts) 30 (93) 18 (113) DNF 999
2016/2017 31 (242 pts) 59 (28) 9 (214) DNF 999
2015/2016 47 (85 pts) 64 (11) 28 (74) 41 (58)
2014/2015 94 (24 pts) 999 50 (24) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 38 22 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 24 12 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 12 25 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 19 21 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 19 11 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 14 15 Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 6 5-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 8 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 27 15 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 7 11 Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 12 42 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 10 13 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 12 57 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 13 5 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 29 21 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 10 37 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 67 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 35 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 64 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 16 22 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 34 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 48 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 42 47 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 67 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS 371 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 2 3 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 7 356 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 44 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 55 36 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 36 19 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 19 20 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 6 20 Sprint C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 34 6 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 4-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 20 30 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 15 21 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 5 9-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 10 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 38 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 7 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 15-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 23 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 13 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 40 32 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 42 9 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 14 14 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 14 21 Sprint F
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 25 55 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 19 22 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 63 54 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 58 62 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 36 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 35 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 5 8 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 10 32 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore DNS 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 26 10 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 28 21 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 36 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 23 18 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 15 20 Sprint F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 4 12 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 10 4 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 25 29 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 56 40 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 54 5 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 7 16 Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica 10 17-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 20 26 Sprint F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 14 240 10 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 8 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 45 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 36 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 5 7-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 7 5 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 6 63 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 13 3 Sprint C
2015-01-18 Otepää 10 7-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 11 5 Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 18 12 Sprint C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 32 42 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 39-1 3x5 km Relay
2014-02-22 OPA Oberwiesenthal 2 26 10 km C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 7-1 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 14 68 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 7 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 18 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 20 20-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 51 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 11 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 5 68 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 69 7.5 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-1 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 18 2 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 27 76 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 28 26 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 5 54 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 6 7 Sprint F
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 4 8 Sprint F
2012-01-17 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 37 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 16 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 6 5-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 8 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 27 15 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 7 11 Sprint C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 34 6 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 4-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 20 30 Sprint F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 4 12 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 10 4 Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 45 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 36 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 5 7-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 7 5 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 6 63 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 13 3 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 7-1 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 14 68 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 7 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 18 Sprint F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-1 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 18 2 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 27 76 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 28 26 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 5 54 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 6 7 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 16 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 10 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 2 14
2016/2017 1 1 2 10
2015/2016 - - 1 7
2014/2015 - - - 1

Info

Name Anamarija Lampic
Nation Slovenia
Born23 y (17.Jun 1995)
Results2011 - 2018
MaratonNo.177 (613 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint114
World Cup Victories115

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Erzurum 2012