Sign in Sign up

Justyna Kowalczyk

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2017/2018 54 (106 pts) 49 (45) 41 (47) 999
2016/2017 21 (404 pts) 14 (300) 27 (80) 999
2015/2016 16 (598 pts) 13 (350) 35 (52) 23 999
2014/2015 13 (411 pts) 13 (292) 33 (67) DNF 999
2013/2014 12 (618 pts) 7 (348) 13 (170) DNS 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

Asiago Beitostølen Bern Birkebeinerrennet Bormio Canmore Changchun Clusone Cogne Davos Drammen Düsseldorf Falun Gatineau Gällivare Hochfilzen Holmenkollen Karpacz Kavgolovo Kiruna Kranj - Medvode La Clusaz La Diagonela La Sgambeda Lahti Lenzerheide Liberec Lillehammer Linz Livigno Marcialonga Minsk - Raubichi Montréal Mora Moscow München Nordic Opening Nové Město Oberhof Oberstdorf Olos - Muonio Otepää Planica Pragelato Praha Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort Québec Ramsau am Dachstein Reistadløpet Reit im Winkl Rogla Ruka - Kuusamo Rybinsk Saariselkä Sapporo Schonach Seefeld in Tirol Sjusjøen Ski Tour Canada Sķchi Soldier Hollow UT Sollefteå Stockholm Szklarska Poręba Tarvisio Toblach / Dobbiaco Tour de Ski Trondheim Ulrichen Umeå Val di Fiemme Val Müstair Valdidentro Vasaloppet Whistler World Cup Final Ylläs-Levi Årefjällsloppet Štrbské Pleso
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-21 Asiago 1 2 Sprint C
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 3 4 Sprint F
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 23 23 Sprint F
2004-12-14 Asiago 12 14 Sprint C
2001-12-19 Asiago 30 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 12 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 12 91 10 km F
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 7 59 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-12-04 Bern 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-17 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 2 - 54 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 3 2 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 2 14 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 14 60 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 6 12 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 15 50 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 13 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 7 21 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore 21 8 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 5 10 km C Mass Start
2010-02-06 Canmore 1 1 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 2 66 10 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 21 11 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 3 55 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 3 11 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 1 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-15 Changchun 18 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-12-11 Clusone 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-12-13 Cogne 4 50 10 km C
2002-12-15 Cogne 31 - Sprint C
2001-12-09 Cogne 64 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-14 Davos 53 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 7 48 10 km C
2013-12-15 Davos 25 30 Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos 11 58 15 km F
2013-02-17 Davos 2 65 10 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 1 1 Sprint C
2011-12-11 Davos 8 6 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 5 55 15 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 6 18 Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 2 37 10 km C
2009-12-13 Davos 26 19 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 9 75 10 km F
2008-12-14 Davos 7 9 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 4 59 10 km C
2007-12-08 Davos 11 58 10 km C
2007-02-03 Davos 5 44 10 km F
2003-12-13 Davos 24 39 10 km C
2002-12-07 Davos 66 43 10 km F
2001-12-16 Davos 17 19-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-03 Drammen 48 - Sprint C
2015-03-11 Drammen 31 - Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 1 3 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 3 2 Sprint C
2011-02-20 Drammen 28 22 Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 2 70 10 km C
2010-03-11 Drammen 6 2 Sprint C
2008-03-05 Drammen 8 17 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 7 7 Sprint C
2006-03-09 Drammen 4 7 Sprint C
2005-03-09 Drammen DSQ - Sprint C
2004-02-26 Drammen 29 - Sprint C
2003-03-11 Drammen 25 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-13 Falun 6 10 5 km C
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 17 7 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 5 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 4 1 Sprint C
2013-03-24 WCF Falun DNS 2 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 4 2 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 5 52 2.5 km F
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 23 2 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 1 4 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 4 46 2.5 km F
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 18 2 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 2 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 2 50 2.5 km C
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 6 2 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 12 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 1 47 2.5 km C
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 12 1 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 3 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 3 65 2.5 km F
2008-02-23 Falun 8 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-24 Falun 21 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-08 Falun 4 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-11-25 Gällivare 12 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 27 76 10 km F
2010-11-21 Gällivare 17 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 7 86 10 km F
2008-11-23 Gällivare 11 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 7 80 10 km F
2006-11-18 Gällivare 18 74 10 km F
2004-11-20 Gällivare 21 57 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 4 105 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 51 5 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 1 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 6 12 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 10 18 30 km C Mass Start
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 2 1 30 km F Mass Start
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 2 2 30 km C Mass Start
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 1 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 8 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 67 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 5 13 Sprint F
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 4 1 Sprint F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 52 30 km F
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen DNF 40 30 km C
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 13 42 30 km F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen DSQ 39 30 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 30 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 48 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 47 29 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-11-24 Kiruna 16 15-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 57 49 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 3 1 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 6 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 2 2 15 km F Mass Start
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 9 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 7 4 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNQ 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 27 9 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-23 SSC La Diagonela 9 - 65 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 3 513 24 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 8 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 8 44 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 14-2 Team Sprint C
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 1 83 10 km C
2016-02-21 Lahti 14 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-03-10 Lahti 1 70 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 10 18 Sprint F
2012-03-04 Lahti 3 2 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 8 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-03-13 Lahti 4 3 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 2 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-06 Lahti 2 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-03-08 Lahti 1 62 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 10 7 Sprint F
2008-03-02 Lahti 10 56 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 9 30 Sprint F
2007-03-11 Lahti 10 47 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 11 19 Sprint F
2005-03-06 Lahti DSQ 52 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti DSQ - Sprint C
2004-03-07 Lahti 28 29 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 21 21 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 19 54 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 59 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-12 Liberec 2 2 Sprint C
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 2 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 75 10 km C
2008-02-16 Liberec 2 35 7.6 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-03 Lillehammer DNF 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 7 14 Sprint C
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 9 45 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 53 25 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 16 19 Sprint C
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 32 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 4 30 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 28 30 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 37 - Sprint F
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 1 61 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-12-19 Linz 29 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-02 SSC Livigno 3 - 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 6 - 70 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 25 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 5 51 10.5 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-04 Mora 13 14 45 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-02 Moscow 1 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-12-31 TDS München 53 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 10 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 4 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 5 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-12 Nové Město 16 3-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 34 - Sprint F
2012-02-11 Nové Město 2 1 15 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 26 15 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 4 72 9 km C
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 8 49 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 9 3 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 15 3 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 3 45 3.3 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 11 8 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 6 7 Sprint F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 16 14 Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 15 19 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof DNS 63 3 km F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 3 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 3 74 3 km F
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 1 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 68 3.1 km F
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 1 1 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 1 58 2.5 km F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 2 2 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 1 3 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 3 74 2.8 km F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 3 4 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 3 47 2.8 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 17 20 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 14 17 Sprint C
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 6 10 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 10 52 3 km F
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 2 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Sprint C
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 5 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 2 3 Sprint C
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 12 33 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 19 53 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 4 8 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 14 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 21 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 16 Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 66 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf DSQ 1 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 3 65 5 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 7 3 Sprint C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 11 104 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 3 121 5 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 3 10 Sprint C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 1 114 5 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 1 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-19 Otepää 5 29 10 km C
2015-01-18 Otepää 3 14-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 16 12 Sprint C
2012-01-22 Otepää 1 57 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 1 2 Sprint C
2011-01-23 Otepää 4 12 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 2 50 10 km C
2010-01-17 Otepää 7 2 Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 1 49 10 km C
2009-01-25 Otepää 7 18 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 1 50 10 km C
2008-02-10 Otepää 7 7 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 5 57 10 km C
2007-01-28 Otepää 7 11 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 1 42 10 km C
2006-01-08 Otepää 17 15 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 3 8 10 km C
2005-01-08 Otepää 11 28 10 km C
2003-01-12 Otepää 50 53 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-21 Planica 8 29 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 35 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 3 10-1 3x5 km Relay
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 1 7 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 1 71 5 km F
2006-02-24 Torino 19 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 44 - Sprint F
2006-02-16 Torino DNF 51 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 8 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-03-12 Pragelato 28 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 19 4 Sprint F
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 11 21 Sprint F
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 6 29 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 14 20 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 18-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 10 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 22 22 Sprint C
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 17 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 4 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-05 STC Québec 17 13 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 31 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 34 15 15 km F Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 28 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 53 37 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 41 42 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 56 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 2 9 50 km C Mass Start
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl DSQ - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl DSQ 54 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-18 Rogla 24 26 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 1 6 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-20 Rogla 1 8 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 2 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 22 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 21 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 27 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 42 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 5 Sprint C
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 24 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 22 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 21 Sprint C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 67 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 26 Sprint C
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 1 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 104 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 8 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 4 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 86 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 1 Sprint C
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 6 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 78 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 6 Sprint C
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 3 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 90 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 2 Sprint C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 88 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 5 Sprint C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 70 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 5 Sprint C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 69 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 7 Sprint C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 61 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 69 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 67 10 km F
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 28 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-24 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 36 48 10 km F
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 2 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 7 1 10 km F Mass Start
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 3 4 Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 3 8 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 5 1 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 12 2 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 4 385 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 5 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 2 371 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo DNF 7 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 18 70 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 9 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 17 8 Sprint C
2006-03-19 Sapporo 10 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 14 11 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 36 17 5 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 16 18 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-01-22 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2005-01-19 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 11 9-1 3x5 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 2 9 5 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 5 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 11 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 10 71 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 9 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 3 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 13-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 6 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 43 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 6 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-02 Sķchi DNF 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sķchi 43 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 3 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 14 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 5 54 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-11 Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 1 5 Sprint C
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 9 2 Sprint C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 7 8 Sprint C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 2 8 Sprint C
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 10 4 Sprint C
2008-02-27 Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2007-03-21 Stockholm 6 7 Sprint C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 17 12 Sprint F
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 1 63 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 16 24 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 10 10-1 3x5 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 10 10 Sprint F
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio 10 61 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 49 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 50 27 10 km F
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 14 5 km F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 28 10 km C
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 4 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 42 5 km C
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 41 10 km C
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 57 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 1 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 11 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 65 3.7 km C
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 11 Sprint F
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 53 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 2 16 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNS - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-14 Trondheim 2 2 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 3 4 Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 30 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen DNS 57 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 3 78 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 6 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-22 Umeå 5 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 12 1 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 21 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 20 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 5 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 6 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 1 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 2 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 1 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 1 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 2 9 km C Mass Start
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 1 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 2 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 1 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 6 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 6 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 5 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 3 10 km C Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 12 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 20 15 km C Mass Start
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 24 16 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 13 16-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 16 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 15 14 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 15 10 km C
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 35 26 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 15 - Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 15 30 Sprint F
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 7 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 1 130 10 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 1 61 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 21 4 Sprint F
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 11 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 SSC Vasaloppet 1 - 90 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-27 Vancouver 1 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver DSQ 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 5 33 10 km F
2009-01-17 Whistler 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 2 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 2 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 2 - Stage Race
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 2 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-14 SSC Ylläs-Levi 4 - 67 km C Mass Start
2017-04-08 SSC Ylläs-Levi 3 - 67 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 4 - 55 km C Mass Start
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 41 - Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 13 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 58 5 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 17 7 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 5 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 4 1 Sprint C
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 1 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 8 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 67 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 5 13 Sprint F
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 30 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 48 - 5 km C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 10 km C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 8 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 8 44 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 14-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 2 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 75 10 km C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 21 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 16 Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 66 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf DSQ 1 10 km F Mass Start
2006-02-24 Torino 19 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 44 - Sprint F
2006-02-16 Torino DNF 51 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 8 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 14 20 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 18-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 10 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 22 22 Sprint C
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 17 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo DNF 7 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 18 70 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 9 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 17 8 Sprint C
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 14 11 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 36 17 5 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 16 18 15 km C Mass Start
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 3 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 5 13-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 6 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 43 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 6 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 3 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 14 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 5 54 5 km C
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 1 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 2 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 15 10 km C
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 35 26 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 15 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 11 15 km C Mass Start
2010-02-27 Vancouver 1 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver DSQ 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 5 33 10 km F
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 41 - Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 13 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 58 5 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-21 Asiago 1 2 Sprint C
2018-03-17 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
2012-12-16 Canmore 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 5 10 km C Mass Start
2010-02-06 Canmore 1 1 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 1 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-02-16 Davos 1 1 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 1 3 Sprint C
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 1 4 10 km C Mass Start
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 1 47 2.5 km C
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 51 5 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 1 1 Sprint C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 10 km C
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 1 83 10 km C
2013-03-10 Lahti 1 70 10 km C
2009-03-08 Lahti 1 62 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 2 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 1 61 10 km C
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 25 10 km C
2012-02-02 Moscow 1 5 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 3 9 km C Handicap
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 1 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 68 3.1 km F
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 1 1 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 1 58 2.5 km F
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 1 3 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Sprint C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 1 114 5 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 1 1 Sprint C
2012-01-22 Otepää 1 57 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 1 2 Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 1 49 10 km C
2009-01-24 Otepää 1 50 10 km C
2007-01-27 Otepää 1 42 10 km C
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 1 7 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 1 71 5 km F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2011-12-17 Rogla 1 6 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-20 Rogla 1 8 15 km C Mass Start
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 104 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 8 Sprint C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 5 Sprint C
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 5 Sprint C
2005-01-22 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2014-02-13 Sochi 43 10 km C
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 1 5 Sprint C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 1 63 10 km C
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 57 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 53 5 km C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 2 9 km C Mass Start
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 1 130 10 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 1 61 10 km C
2015-03-08 SSC Vasaloppet 1 - 90 km C Mass Start
2010-02-27 Vancouver 1 30 km C Mass Start
2009-01-17 Whistler 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 2 5
2016/2017 1 1 6 9
2015/2016 - - 8 23
2014/2015 - - 10 13
2013/2014 5 5 7 11
2012/2013 11 17 24 27
2011/2012 11 21 32 35
2010/2011 6 19 26 29
2009/2010 9 18 24 29
2008/2009 5 13 25 31
2007/2008 1 8 20 26
2006/2007 1 1 8 18
2005/2006 - 1 6 13
2004/2005 - - - 6
2003/2004 - - - 10
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - 1

Info

Name Justyna Kowalczyk
Nation Poland
Born35 y (23.Jan 1983)
Results2000 - 2019
MaratonNo.2 (15301 pts)
Fantasy game $50
Olympic Medals
Individual 2 1 2
World Champs
Individual 2 3 2
Team 0 0 1
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski446
World Cup Distance468
World Cup Sprint126
World Cup Total467
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages142844
World Cup Distance4079141
World Cup Sprint102557
World Cup Victories50104198
World Jr Champs
Individual 0 1 0