Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lukas Bauer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 167 (2 pts) 116 (2) 999 999
2015/2016 61 (99 pts) 48 (43) 999 999
2014/2015 71 (79 pts) 42 (79) 999 999
2013/2014 20 (293 pts) 10 (205) 999 DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-14 SSC Ylläs-Levi 52 - 67 km C Mass Start
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 34 128 50 km C Mass Start
2018-03-04 SSC Vasaloppet 57 - 90 km C Mass Start
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 47 - 70 km C Mass Start
2018-01-13 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 40 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 40 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 26 - 11 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 SSC Ylläs-Levi 37 - 67 km C Mass Start
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 34 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 48 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 SSC Vasaloppet 37 176 90 km C Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 19 30 15 km C
2017-02-19 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 22 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-14 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 23 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti DNS 159 15 km C
2016-12-10 Davos 57 12 30 km F
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 43 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 17 15 km C
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 17 170 15 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 3 222 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 32 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 21 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 17 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 17 18 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 15 14 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 18 32 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 65 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 31 40 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 77 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 33 80 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 80 - Sprint F
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 27 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 8 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 Nové Město 11 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 43 23 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 SSC Årefjällsloppet 19 41 47 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 10 44 54 km C Mass Start
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 45 38 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 9 45 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 29 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 7 21 15 km F
2015-02-15 Östersund 22 27 15 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 12 27 15 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 18 23 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 30 33 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 26 4 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 85 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 78 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 46 29 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 13 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 26 11 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 10 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 45 - Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 8 14 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-23 Sochi 31 16 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 5 37 15 km C
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 21 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 39 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 26 77 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 81 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 93 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 59 82 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 40 64 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 7 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 19 78 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 4 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 108 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 104 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 14 26 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 22 40 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 19 7 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 47 - Sprint C
2013-03-16 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 14 - 54 km C Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 4 66 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 11 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 73 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 15 68 15 km F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 3 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 13 12 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 2 - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 6 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 5 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 60 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 8 8 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 44 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 8 18 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 18 53 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 22 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 106 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 93 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 13 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 13 75 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-11 Nové Město 18 10 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 2 58 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 5 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 8 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 8 7 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 47 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 63 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 15 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 70 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 7 27 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 27 81 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-10 Davos 3 65 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 9 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 11 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 66 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 3 8 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 6 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 9 12 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 5 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 13 3 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 7 75 15 km C
2011-02-19 Drammen 10 84 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 10 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 13 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 13 12 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 5 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 52 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 13 9 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 9 73 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 7 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 5 4 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 3 56 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 9 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 31 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 22 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 104 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 8 104 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 11 7 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 3 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 14 7 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 51 - Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 17 2 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-06 Lahti 2 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 12 3 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 7 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 34 15 km F
2010-01-16 Otepää 1 62 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 2 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 7 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 48 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 15 18 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 60 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 43 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 4 7 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 7 55 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-12 Davos DNS 82 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 77 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 11 8 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 10 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 23 53 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 42 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 10 4 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 9 89 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 25 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 48 15 km C
2009-01-24 Otepää 1 62 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 19 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 15 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 49 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 5 50 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 48 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 15 31 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 31 60 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-13 Davos 19 81 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 11 2 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 82 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 4 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 9 89 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 2 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 26 2 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 2 10 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 10 78 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 2 70 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 1 79 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 3 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 7 25-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 2 34 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 1 30 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 1 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 1 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 42 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 1 68 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 13 2 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 45 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 2 1 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 1 74 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 4 79 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 89 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 9 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 2 70 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 24 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 Lahti 6 14 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 5 13 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 8 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 7 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 4 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 28 65 15 km F
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 93 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 3 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 4 88 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 14 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 38 63 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 28 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 16 7 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 93 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 10 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 10 76 15 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 4 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 12 5 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 Otepää 2 53 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 2 55 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 77 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 70 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 7 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 23 74 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 11 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 10 57 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 1 85 15 km F
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 11 3 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 8 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 34 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 5 113 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 22 85 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 1 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 40 70 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 9 43 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 33 19 30 km F Mass Start
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 81 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 93 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 8 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 13 91 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 28 39 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 10 96 15 km C
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 3 76 50 km F
2004-02-21 Umeå DSQ 51 15 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 10 9-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 3 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 4 40 15 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 48 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 4 66 15 km C
2004-01-10 Otepää 11 11 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 19 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 15 78 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 4 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-13 Davos 15 33 15 km C
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 78 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 9 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 11 56 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 5 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 8 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-16 Lahti 2 68 15 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 24 15 km C
2003-01-19 Nové Město 5 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 1 12 15 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 8 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-14 Cogne 7 9 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 10 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 5 84 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 70 15 km C
2002-11-23 Kiruna 11 95 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 25 15 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 15 67 50 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 7 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 4 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 3 4-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 4 58 15 km F
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 8 25 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 7 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 12 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 6 12 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-12 Nové Město 17 39 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 16 21 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 12 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 29 21 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 11 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 12 69 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 7 47 15 km F
2001-12-08 Cogne 22 47 10 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 8 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 4 61 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 20 74 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-17 Falun 16 59 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 38 41 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 25 30 50 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 48 - Sprint C
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 27 21 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 14 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 26 53 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 17 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 22 56 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 20 44 10 km C
2001-02-04 Nové Město 32 - Sprint F
2000-12-20 Davos 32 58 30 km C
2000-12-16 Brusson 24 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 7 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 27 51 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 53 54 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 12 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 51 46 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 35 46 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 46 48 10 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 13 46 50 km C
2000-03-05 Lahti 12 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti 23 32 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 54 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 59 - Sprint C
2000-02-26 Falun 32 35 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 28 22 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 28 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 33 23 10 km F
2000-01-12 Nové Město 11 39 15 km C
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen DNS - Sprint F
1999-12-18 Davos 42 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 46 55 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 42 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 20 31 50 km F
1999-03-13 Falun 36 - 30 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 14 13-2 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 18 - 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 15 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 8 14-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 13 20 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 20 - 10 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 59 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 46 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 8 8-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 25 15 15 km C
1998-12-19 Davos 45 - 30 km C
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 67 - 10 km F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio DNS 49 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-02-22 Nagano DNS 70 50 km F
1998-02-18 Nagano 15 8-1 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 32 45 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 45 25 10 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 33 40 30 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 5 10-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 34 - 15 km C
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 49 54 15 km F Pursuit
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 54 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 8 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim DNF 47 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 47 101 10 km C
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 69 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 7-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 8 53 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago 37 - 30 km F
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 17 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 19 30 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 29 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 7 21 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 31 16 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 5 37 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 11 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 73 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 13 3 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 7 75 15 km C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 12 3 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 7 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 34 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 25 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 48 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 5 13 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 8 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 7 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 16 7 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 93 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 10 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 11 3 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 8 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 34 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 5 113 15 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 24 15 km C
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 8 25 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 7 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 12 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 6 12 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 27 21 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 14 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 26 53 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 17 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 22 56 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 15 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 8 14-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 13 20 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 20 - 10 km C
1998-02-22 Nagano DNS 70 50 km F
1998-02-18 Nagano 15 8-1 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 32 45 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 45 25 10 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 33 40 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 8 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim DNF 47 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 47 101 10 km C
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 69 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 7-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 8 53 10 km C
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago 37 - 30 km F
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 17 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 108 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 10 9 km F Handicap
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 31 15 km F Handicap
2010-01-16 Otepää 1 62 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 2 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 7 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 1 62 15 km C
2008-03-02 Lahti 1 79 15 km C
2008-02-23 Falun 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-09 Otepää 1 30 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 1 68 15 km C
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 1 74 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 89 15 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 1 85 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 1 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-01-18 Nové Město 1 12 15 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - 4
2014/2015 - - 1 6
2013/2014 1 1 3 9
2012/2013 - - 6 16
2011/2012 - 2 10 14
2010/2011 2 4 14 18
2009/2010 4 7 11 14
2008/2009 1 2 9 16
2007/2008 7 12 16 17
2006/2007 - - 3 5
2005/2006 - 2 3 9
2004/2005 2 2 4 8
2003/2004 - 2 7 13
2002/2003 1 3 7 8
2001/2002 - - 4 13
2000/2001 - - - 5
1999/2000 - - - 5
1998/1999 - - - 5

Info

Name Lukas Bauer
Nation Czech Republic
Born41 y (18.Aug 1977)
Results1996 - 2018
MaratonNo.5 (7662 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Vancouver 2010
15 km F Vancouver 2010
15 km C Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

50 km C Mass Start Falun 2015
15 km C Liberec 2009
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski236
World Cup Distance137
World Cup Total125
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages5723
World Cup Distance183798
World Cup Victories183798

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Canmore 1997