Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Axel Teichmann

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 84 (56 pts) 50 (56) 999 DNF 999
2012/2013 61 (76 pts) 45 (70) 94 (6) DNF 999
2011/2012 51 (165 pts) 31 (156) 85 (8) 39 999
2010/2011 49 (133 pts) 30 (133) 999 DNF 999
2009/2010 7 (541 pts) 10 (319) 36 (78) 7 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 Sochi 39 24 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 8 26 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 22 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 8 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 47 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 17 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 54 36 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 35 33 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 32 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 46 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 33 35 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 10 19-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 40 - Sprint C
2013-12-14 Davos 37 38 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 38 48 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 19 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 63 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 37 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 21 Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 4 22 15 km F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 3 19-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 28 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 25 30 Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 34 51 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof DNS 22 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 22 41 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-13 Canmore DNS 25 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 48 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 71 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 48 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 23 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 55 27 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 58 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 7 29 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 56 - Sprint F
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 32 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 39 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 33 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 37 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 37 41 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 2 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 74 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 50 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 17 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 17 38 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-11 Davos 61 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 28 23 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 42 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 65 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 103 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 23 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 15 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 47 43 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 13 66 15 km C
2011-02-19 Drammen 8 65 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 36 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 14 66 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 56 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 36 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 10 13 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 13 48 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf DNS - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 9 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 89 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 6 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 37 96 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun DNS 40 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 42 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 5 34 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 24 22 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 43 - Sprint F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNF 5 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-11 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 6 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-15 Vancouver 44 30 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 12 21 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 5 75 15 km F
2010-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 15 - 42 km F Mass Start
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 3 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 3 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 57 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 6 8 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 58 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 3 7 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 6 3 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 3 63 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-19 Rogla 41 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 33 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 74 84 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 78 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 29 Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 3 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 33 99 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 59 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 64 55 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 61 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 1 65 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DNF 3 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 20 30 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 55 91 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 17-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 30 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 38 49 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 17 80 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 14 2 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 4 64 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 2 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 5 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 23 21 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 1 74 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 35 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 2 1 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 1 58 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 13 6 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 2 66 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 7 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 62 15 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 77 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 3 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 16 83 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-02 Lahti 26 77 15 km C
2008-02-27 Stockholm 37 - Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 4 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun DNF 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 18 24-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 44 33 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 7 10 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 30 29 15 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 24 62 15 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 18 27 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 3 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 10 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 15 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 28 20 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 29 59 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 7 20 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 38 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 32 2 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 2 76 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 10 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 1 78 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 90 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 5 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 1 77 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 4 118 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 16-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-16 Changchun 8 37 15 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 22 11 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 1 50 15 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 68 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 9 40 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 40 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 3 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 5 16 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 92 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 20 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 6 85 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 33 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 3 5-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 18 61 50 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 3 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-05 Davos 13 72 15 km C
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 31 - Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 22 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 37 11 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 25 70 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 35 - Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 2 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 8 82 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 5 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 7 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 25-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 30 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 7 118 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 1 6-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 24 85 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 5 62 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 1 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-14 Asiago 9 6 Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 5 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 100 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 101 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 1 95 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 2 5-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 28 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 12 61 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 30 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 4 95 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 23 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 40 68 50 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 14 9 Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 49 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 10 56 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 23 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 1 19-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 24 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 2 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 8 34 15 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 39 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 5 60 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 44 4 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 22 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 2 75 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 9 5 Sprint C
2003-12-13 Davos 6 32 15 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 3 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 87 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 3 76 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 2 19-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 15 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 3 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 12 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 48 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 4 84 15 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 15 15 Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 56 50 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 30 - Sprint C
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 15 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 13 17 10 km C
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 6 13 Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof DNS 11 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 3 57 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 15 8 Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 12 24 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 16 69 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 42 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 3 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 13 45 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 30 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 19 22 50 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 24 20 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 14 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City DNS - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 38 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 14 14 15 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 16 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 9 4-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 44 51 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 50 18 30 km C Mass Start
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 11 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 5 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 5 89 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 6 6 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 55 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 15 12 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio 26 13 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 5 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 20 69 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 11 70 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 42 53 50 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 23 - Sprint C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 14 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 14 83 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 32 50 10 km C
2001-02-01 Asiago 23 - Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 15 14 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 13 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT DNF 16 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-29 Engelberg 6 13 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 16 - Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 17 30 30 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 44 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 5 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 5 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 14 17 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 29 23 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 23 7 10 km C
2000-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 19 298 42 km F Mass Start
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 18 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 7 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti 31 48 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 24 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 8 8 Sprint C
2000-02-26 Falun 42 32 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 37 47 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer DNF - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 45 31 10 km F
1999-12-19 Davos 12 7-2 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 64 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 32 4 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 38 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-08 Vantaa 6 8-2 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 44 - 15 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 34 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 34 - 10 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 17 - 10 km F
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 17 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 10 km C
1999-01-10 Nové Město 4 7-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 25 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 16 - 30 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 10 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 9 75 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 7 4-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 6 79 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 Sochi 39 24 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 8 26 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 22 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 37 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 21 Sprint C
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 13 66 15 km C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 6 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-15 Vancouver 44 30 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 17-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 30 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 38 49 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 4 118 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 16-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 25-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 30 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 7 118 15 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 15 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City DNS - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 38 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 14 14 15 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 19 16 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 14 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 14 83 15 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 34 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 34 - 10 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 17 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 16 - 30 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 10 - 10 km F
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 9 75 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 7 4-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 6 79 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 1 17 15 km C Handicap
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 1 65 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 5 20 km C Mass Start
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 1 74 15 km C
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 1 58 3,75 km F Prolog
2007-12-08 Davos 1 78 15 km C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 1 77 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-01-27 Otepää 1 50 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-01-23 Pragelato 1 6-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 100 15 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 1 95 15 km C
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 1 19-2 Team Sprint F
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 15 km C
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - 3
2012/2013 - - 1 5
2011/2012 1 1 3 7
2010/2011 - - 3 5
2009/2010 - 3 10 14
2008/2009 4 7 8 15
2007/2008 2 5 8 16
2006/2007 1 1 6 7
2005/2006 - 2 3 7
2004/2005 3 5 8 11
2003/2004 1 3 9 18
2002/2003 1 3 5 14
2001/2002 - - 2 5
2000/2001 - - 2 12
1999/2000 - - 1 5
1998/1999 - - - 2

Info

Name Axel Teichmann
Nation Germany
Born39 y (14.Jul 1979)
Results1997 - 2014
MaratonNo.14 (5459 pts)

Olympic Medals

50 km C Mass Start Vancouver 2010
Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint C Liberec 2009
Duathlon 15+15 km Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
15 km C Val di Fiemme 2003
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski012
World Cup Distance116
World Cup Total116
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages4917
World Cup Distance132961
World Cup Sprint018
World Cup Victories133069

World Junior Championship Medals

10 km C Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999
4x10 km Relay Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999