Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ville Nousiainen

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2017/2018 150 (2 pts) 98 (2) 999 999
2016/2017 139 (8 pts) 96 (8) 999 78 (13)
2015/2016 151 (1 pts) 96 (1) 999 DNF 999
2014/2015 77 (71 pts) 53 (48) 84 (7) DNF 999
2013/2014 47 (187 pts) 39 (82) 69 (17) 13 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 Lahti 44 2 15 km C
2018-01-21 Planica 29 10 15 km C
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco DNF 53 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 1 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 53 1 15 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 - Sprint C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 261 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 16 323 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio DNF 120 50 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 9 6 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 6 194 10 km F
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 42 50 km C Mass Start
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 38 42 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 23 9 15 km C
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 131 15 km C
2017-02-03 NC Keuruu - Sprint F
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 37 47 15 km F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 24 195 15 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 25 29 Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 7 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 47 61 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 49 61 30 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 63 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Rovaniemi DNF 99 16.5 km C
2016-11-19 NE Rovaniemi 12 14 Sprint F
2016-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 268 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 120 50 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 7 9 15 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 9 166 7.5 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 57 58 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 55 63 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 70 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 35 11 30 km F
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 8 57 24 km C Mass Start
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 48 162 15 km Team Tempo
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 35 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 40 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 59 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 166 50 km F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 8 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 22 19 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 18-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-15 Östersund 28 28 15 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni 151 30 km C
2015-01-31 NC Järni 173 15 km F
2015-01-30 NC Järni DNS - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair DNS - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 63 60 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 60 55 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-14 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 11 42 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 20 46 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 49 72 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 24 23 Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 33 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 62 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 32 45 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 10 27 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 27 37 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 37 - Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 41 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 23 21 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2014-02-14 Sochi 28 14 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 24 25 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 30 Sprint F
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 6 192 15 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 13 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 36 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 8 17 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 29 16 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 30 22 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 22 8 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 13 5 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-15 Davos 30 30 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 12 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 48 81 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 33 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 56 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 35 65 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 32 79 15 km C
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 16 15 km F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz DSQ 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 47 59 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 65 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 4 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 10 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 58 28 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-12 Nové Město 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 38 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 29 23 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 28 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 27 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 30 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 30 34 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 17 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 16 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 43 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 48 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 19 31 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 30 39 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 60 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 26 35 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 42 17 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 44 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 64 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 92 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 6 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 18 29 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 36 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 26 25 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 5-2 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 8 56 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 20 25 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 24 58 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 27 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 20 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 20 27 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 18 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 41 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 44 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 8 24 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 24 45 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 4 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 40 31 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 63 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 18 28 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 25 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 110 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 24 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 20 15 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 18 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 22 39 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 21 11 Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 7 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 22 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 37 31 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 10 6-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 13 1 15 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 38 51 15 km F
2010-01-16 Otepää DNF 61 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 23 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 22 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 43 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 20 31 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 40 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 38 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 24 12 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 12 61 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 35 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 10 11 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 37 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 41 74 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 63 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 58 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 4 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 60 71 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-14 Trondheim DNF 22 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 47 61 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 25 20 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 18 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec DNF 26 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 35 54 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 52 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 25 24 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 38 47 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos DNF 55 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 5 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 31 33 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 60 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 7 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 40 81 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 16 11 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 11 19 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 19 63 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 64 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 11 71 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 52 - Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 6 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 20 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 2 20-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 20 26 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 3 18 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 29 21 Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 13 52 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore DNF 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 14 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 18 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 14 12 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 20 49 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 21 28 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 44 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 26 12 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 12 67 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 2 16 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 33 61 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 58 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 16 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 50 59 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 8 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun DNF 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 9 30 50 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 38 4 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 10 31 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 18 89 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 24 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 9 7-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-04 Davos DNQ 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 6 35 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 18 27 15 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 21 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 22 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 47 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 17 47 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 29 78 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 77 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 9 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 33 59 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 79 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 9 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 23 39 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-26 Torino DNF 42 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-05 Davos DNF 34 15 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 7 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-07 Otepää 38 28 15 km C
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 2 - 15 km C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 27 - 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 34 15 km C
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 67 35 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 31 20 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 38 35 15 km F
2005-02-27 SCAN Lapinlahti 3 - 15 km F
2005-02-26 SCAN Lapinlahti 21 - Sprint F
2005-02-20 SCAN Sundsvall 8 - Duathlon 15+15km
2005-02-19 SCAN Sundsvall 3 - 10 km C
2004-12-11 SCAN Veldre 10 363 15 km C
2004-12-10 SCAN Veldre 21 22 Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 76 5 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-07 Lahti DNF 4 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-16 Lahti 75 1 15 km F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 18 81 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 7 29 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 34 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 49 52 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 38 42 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 8 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 22 19 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 18-1 Team Sprint F
2014-02-14 Sochi 28 14 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 24 25 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 16 15 km F
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 26 25 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 5-2 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 8 56 15 km C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 37 31 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 10 6-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 13 1 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 25 20 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 18 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec DNF 26 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 10 31 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 18 89 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 24 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 9 7-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-26 Torino DNF 42 50 km F Mass Start
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 18 81 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 7 29 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 34 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 49 52 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio DNF 120 50 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 9 6 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 6 194 10 km F
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 131 15 km C
2017-02-03 NC Keuruu - Sprint F
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 120 50 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 7 9 15 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 9 166 7.5 km C
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 166 50 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni 151 30 km C
2015-01-31 NC Järni 173 15 km F
2015-01-30 NC Järni DNS - Sprint C
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 6 192 15 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - 1
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - 1
2014/2015 - - - 6
2013/2014 - - 1 13
2011/2012 - - - 11
2010/2011 - - 1 8
2009/2010 - - 1 14
2008/2009 - - - 2
2007/2008 - 2 3 17
2006/2007 - - 2 8
2005/2006 - - - 1
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Ville Nousiainen
Nation Finland
Born34 y (5.Dec 1983)
Results2002 - 2018
MaratonNo.130 (1254 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint C Liberec 2009
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance027
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories028