Sign in Sign up

Alevtina Tanygina

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2016/2017 999 999 153 (7)
2015/2016 76 (20 pts) 48 (20) 999 999
2014/2015 30 (229 pts) 20 (165) 999 15 70 (36)
2013/2014 999 999 35 12 (159)
2011/2012 80 (16 pts) 60 (16) 999 999
2010/2011 999 999 48 (74)
2009/2010 999 999 72 (31)
2008/2009 999 999 15 (131)
2007/2008 999 999 65 (45)

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 32 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 49 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 18 10 km F
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 19 299 10 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 21 377 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 50 10 km F
2016-02-21 Lahti 49 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-01-24 Nové Město 11 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 42 23 10 km F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 26 10 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 27 13 15 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 9 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 36 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 21 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 19 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 54 15 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 30 26 10 km C
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 7 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 24 39 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 14 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-15 Östersund 21 48 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 10 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 7 32 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 15 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 12 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 12 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 32 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 34 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 8 21 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 21 2 3 km F
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 107 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNS 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 29 27 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 31 68 10 km C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 4 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 9 60 10 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 35 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 41 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 39 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 41 55 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 53 59 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 51 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 57 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 65 75 3 km F
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 33 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 39 30 10 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 60 25 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 71 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 71 10 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 72 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 73 46 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 13 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 51 8 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 52 10 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-22 Otepää DNS 24 10 km C
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 70 15 km F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 90 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 17 Sprint C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 10 95 10 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 28 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk DNS - Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 14 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 33 10 km C
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 22 15 km C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 23 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 18 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 50 - 10 km C
2009-02-17 EEC Rybinsk DNS 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 4-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 15 57 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 19 16 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 47 37 10 km C
2008-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 2 9 Sprint C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 16 105 5 km F
2008-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 7 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 4 8-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 13 30 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 12 27 5 km C
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 25 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 25 - Sprint F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 46 - 10 km C
2007-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 27 - 5 km C
2007-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 9 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 7 52 7.5 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 6 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 7 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 24 39 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 14 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 14 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 33 10 km C
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 4-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 15 57 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 19 16 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 4 8-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 13 30 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 12 27 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNS 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 29 27 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 31 68 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 6 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - 3
2014/2015 - - 3 11
2013/2014 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - 1
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - -

Info

Name Alevtina Tanygina
Nation Russia
Born28 y (15.Dec 1989)
Results2007 - 2017
MaratonNo.297 (238 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Victories003

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km C Hinterzarten 2010