Sign in Sign up

Julia Ivanova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2015/2016 999 999 7 (270)
2014/2015 74 (47 pts) 69 (16) 67 (7) 25 4 (456)
2013/2014 30 (208 pts) 25 (110) 54 (34) DNF 999
2012/2013 29 (268 pts) 26 (149) 40 (47) 19 35 (100)
2011/2012 16 (573 pts) 16 (300) 25 (139) 13 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 13 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 3 2 Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 67 10 km F
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 5 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 11 51 5 km C
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 13 44 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 4 9 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 4 5 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 17 48 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 38 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 1 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 2 1 Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 21 19 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 37 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 24 22 Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 47 2 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 28 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 28 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 33 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 51 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 46 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 27 37 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 37 59 3 km F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 71 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 9 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 89 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 21 Sprint F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 3 - 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 38 49 10 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 37 10 km C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 15 51 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 8 12 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 45 - Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 10 27 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 1 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 73 10 km C
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 17 28 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 29 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 19 19 Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 40 34 10 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi DSQ 17 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi DSQ 14-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi DSQ 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi DSQ 32 10 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 3 10 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-12 Nové Město 3 17-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 53 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 33 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 22 67 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 59 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 73 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 68 43 3 km F
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 26 10 km C
2013-12-22 Asiago 6 5-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 48 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 62 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 5 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 28 47 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 10 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 13 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 82 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 22 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNS - Stage Race
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 21 19 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 20 27 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 13 28 10 km C
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 19 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 25 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 7 8 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 2 11-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 12 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 21 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 23 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 13 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 26 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 43 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 26 25 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 25 28 3 km F
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 6 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 27 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 36 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 38 52 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 10 16 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 32 3 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 23 52 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 2 6 Sprint C
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 11 14 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 Lahti 2 10 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 6 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 12 37 10 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 7 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 20 13 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 14 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 23 13 10 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 25 24 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 19 33 10 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 14 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 22 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 20 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 33 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 19 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 13 49 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 49 17 3.1 km F
2011-12-17 Rogla 5 26 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 24 13 15 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 30 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 65 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 66 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 23 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 13 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 53 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 30 25 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 19 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 35 16 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 26 14 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 24 37 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 10 13-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 27 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 33 30 10 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 3 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 20 16 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-23 Otepää 36 - Sprint C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 16 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 29 11 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 5 13 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 15 28 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 28 26 2.5 km F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 75 15 km F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 97 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 8 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 33 46 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 52 21 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 28 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 19 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 49 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 14 9-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-18 EEC Rybinsk 38 31 15 km C
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 14 9 Sprint C
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 27 20 Sprint F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 52 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 12 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 19 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 48 10 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 36 10 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 3 5 Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 24 30 5 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 UVS Yabuli 2 2 15 km C Mass Start
2009-02-21 UVS Yabuli 7 6 Sprint F
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 8 59 5 km F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 33 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 25 28 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 17 23 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 29 31 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 31 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 28 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 28 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 25 28 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 22 15 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 30 29 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 32 38 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 38 23 2.8 km F
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 56 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 48 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 23 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 7 16-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 12 1 15 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 45 1 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 57 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 33 28 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 10 19 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore DNF 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 29 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 25 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 26 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 24 23 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 16 26 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 23 29 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 33 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 32 6 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 6 23 3.3 km C
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 - 10 km F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 - Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 33 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 23 37 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 6 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 51 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 27 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 4 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 30 14 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 12 16-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 32 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 31 11 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 29 28 Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 25 26 Sprint F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 29 26 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 28 26 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 10 44 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 13 13 Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 20 27 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 37 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 11 3 Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 9 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-12-04 Bern 41 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-22 Sochi DSQ 17 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi DSQ 14-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi DSQ 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi DSQ 32 10 km C
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 19 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 25 Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 10 13-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 27 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 12 1 15 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 45 1 10 km C
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 10 44 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 13 13 Sprint F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 11 3 Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 9 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 38 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 1 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 73 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 1 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 73 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 6 Sprint C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 5
2013/2014 - 1 2 10
2012/2013 - - 1 15
2011/2012 - 2 6 24
2010/2011 - - 1 11
2009/2010 - - - 1
2008/2009 - - - 9
2007/2008 - - 2 10
2006/2007 - - - 4
2005/2006 - - - 1

Info

Name Julia Ivanova
Nation Russia
Born33 y (9.Sep 1985)
Results2005 - 2017
MaratonNo.108 (1396 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages003
World Cup Distance017
World Cup Sprint025
World Cup Victories0312