Sign in Sign up

Martin Johnsrud Sundby

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 6 (188 pts) 3 (156) 20 (18) 999
2017/2018 3 (1261 pts) 2 (657) 52 (24) 2 999
2016/2017 1 (1626 pts) 1 (1056) 38 (50) 2 999
2015/2016 1 (2634 pts) 1 (1444) 13 (190) 1 999
2014/2015 6 (748 pts) 2 (480) 35 (68) DSQ 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

10 km C 10 km C Mass Start 10 km F 10 km F Handicap 11.4 km F 15 km C 15 km C Mass Start 15 km C Handicap 15 km C Pursuit 15 km F 15 km F Mass Start 15 km F Handicap 15 km F Pursuit 17.5 km C Mass Start 2.5 km F Prolog 20 km C Mass Start 20 km F Mass Start 25 km F Handicap 3,3 km C Prolog 3,3 km F Prolog 3,75 km F Prolog 3.3 km C Prolog 3.3 km F Prolog 3.75 km F Prolog 30 km C Mass Start 30 km F 30 km F Mass Start 35 km F Handicap 36 km F Handicap 3x10 km Relay 4 km F Prolog 4.5 km F Prolog 4x10 km Relay 4x7.5 km Relay 50 km C 50 km C Mass Start 50 km F 50 km F Mass Start 54 km C Mass Start 9 km F Handicap Duathlon 10+10 km Duathlon 15+15 km Stage Race Team Sprint C Team Sprint F Sprint C Sprint F Nat.Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-06 NC Alta 1235 10 km C
2016-02-13 Falun 5 58 10 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 821 10 km C
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 68 10 km C
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 52 10 km C
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 40 10 km C
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 54 10 km C
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 32 10 km C
2005-02-19 SCAN Sundsvall 15 - 10 km C
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 14 45 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 2 4 10 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 505 10 km F
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 42 10 km F
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 6 40 10 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 399 10 km F
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 56 10 km F
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 54 10 km F
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 1 90 10 km F
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 46 10 km F
2007-01-07 SCAN Sjusjøen 2 - 10 km F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 6 28 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 1 1 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 20 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 6 10 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-16 Liberec 37 11 11.4 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 48 15 km C
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen 4 148 15 km C
2018-03-04 Lahti 5 66 15 km C
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 3 40 15 km C
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 39 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Beitostølen 1 166 15 km C
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 70 15 km C
2017-02-19 Otepää 1 70 15 km C
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 152 15 km C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 70 15 km C
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen DNS 152 15 km C
2016-01-28 NC Tromsø 117 15 km C
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 60 15 km C
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen DSQ 143 15 km C
2015-03-08 Lahti 10 50 15 km C
2014-12-13 Davos DSQ 88 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 96 15 km C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 1 172 15 km C
2014-02-14 Sochi 13 53 15 km C
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 49 15 km C
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 96 15 km C
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 7 86 15 km C
2013-03-10 Lahti 3 64 15 km C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 1 176 15 km C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 10 31 15 km C
2012-01-22 Otepää 18 30 15 km C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 70 15 km C
2011-02-19 Drammen 2 66 15 km C
2011-01-22 Otepää 7 63 15 km C
2011-01-08 SCAN Torsby 1 177 15 km C
2010-12-11 Davos 6 46 15 km C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 85 15 km C
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 34 47 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 4 78 15 km C
2009-01-24 Otepää 10 63 15 km C
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 2 56 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 15 82 15 km C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 75 15 km C
2008-02-09 Otepää 23 13 15 km C
2007-12-08 Davos 28 36 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 75 15 km C
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNF 4 15 km C
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 5 494 15 km C
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 5 - 15 km C
2004-12-11 SCAN Veldre DSQ 425 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 8 21 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 3 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 2 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 23 1 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 3 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 14 3 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 3 17 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 10 15 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-13 Canmore DNF 1 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 7 20 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-17 Rogla 33 10 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 52 6 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 2 7 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 3 3 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 1 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 8 10 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 3 2 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 16 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 34 50 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 14 49 15 km C Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 20 15 km C Pursuit
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 10 52 15 km F
2018-11-18 NE Beitostølen 3 143 15 km F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 4 62 15 km F
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 68 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 20 68 15 km F
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 7 128 15 km F
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 2 42 15 km F
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 6 33 15 km F
2016-01-23 Nové Město 2 56 15 km F
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 1 148 15 km F
2015-02-15 Östersund 12 93 15 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 6 81 15 km F
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 1 155 15 km F
2014-03-02 Lahti 1 74 15 km F
2013-02-17 Davos 28 66 15 km F
2013-01-24 NC Hamar 131 15 km F
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 1 182 15 km F
2012-11-24 Gällivare 1 73 15 km F
2012-01-26 NC Voss - 15 km F
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 13 59 15 km F
2010-11-20 Gällivare 10 83 15 km F
2010-02-15 Vancouver 33 16 15 km F
2009-12-12 Davos 63 89 15 km F
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 23 93 15 km F
2009-03-08 Lahti 22 88 15 km F
2008-11-22 Gällivare 18 64 15 km F
2008-01-05 SCAN Tolga 9 140 15 km F
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 21 7 15 km F
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 7 3 15 km F
2007-02-03 Davos 51 37 15 km F
2006-01-15 SCAN Skellefteå 8 689 15 km F
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 16 - 15 km F
2004-12-12 SCAN Veldre 9 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 3 5 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 8 6 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 2 1 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-14 Falun 3 1 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 5 12 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 16 7 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 10 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 2 2 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-05 STC Québec 5 5 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 1 2 15 km F Handicap
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 7 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 2 4 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 5 6 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 33 9 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-21 WCF Falun DNS 24 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 27 21 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 31 37 15 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 6 6 15 km F Pursuit
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 4 19 17.5 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 5 26 2.5 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 25 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 11 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 33 40 20 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-09 SCAN Torsby 1 2 20 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DSQ 2 25 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 37 29 3,3 km C Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 63 68 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 40 34 3,3 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 49 61 3,75 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 21 36 3.3 km C Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 11 23 3.3 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 50 70 3.75 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-29 Falun 2 1 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 1 4 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 27 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-20 Rogla 27 9 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-23 SCAN Falun 1 5 30 km C Mass Start
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 9 3 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 2 46 30 km F
2016-12-10 Davos 1 70 30 km F
2015-12-12 Davos 1 58 30 km F
2013-12-14 Davos 3 70 30 km F
2011-12-10 Davos 5 35 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-12-18 La Clusaz DNF 10 30 km F Mass Start
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 10 1 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 10 31 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 25 58 30 km F Mass Start
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 8 58 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 31 37 35 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 1 36 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer DNS 39-1 3x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 10 93 4 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 6 94 4.5 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-16 Sochi 4 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-12 Nové Město 1 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 3 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-21 Gällivare 3 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-07 Lahti 2 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-24 Vancouver 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-23 Gällivare 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-24 Falun 1 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-09 Davos 4 16-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 1 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-04 Davos 6 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 5 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 3-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-24 Nové Město 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 1 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 3 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-25 Gällivare 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 144 50 km C
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen DNF 10 50 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 5 4 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 1 1 50 km C Mass Start
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 1 1 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 11 2 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 2 1 50 km C Mass Start
2013-04-06 NC Budor - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-31 NC Fauske - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 14 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 15 20 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta DNS 1150 50 km F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 168 50 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 47 50 km F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 32 8 50 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 2 3 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 5 1 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 3 1 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 101 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-23 Sochi 4 1 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 2 9 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 24 12 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNF 17 50 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 2 53 54 km C Mass Start
2006-03-18 FMC Birkebeinerrennet 25 - 54 km C Mass Start
2005-03-19 FMC Birkebeinerrennet 11 - 54 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 6 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 2 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 1 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 2 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 1 9 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 12 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 15 36 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 22 60 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-03-08 Falun 44 46 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 10 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 2 2 Duathlon 10+10km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-12-16 Canmore 17 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-03-03 Lahti 2 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 5 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-03-06 Lahti 18 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-20 Vancouver 18 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-23 Falun 28 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-22 Canmore 10 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 5 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNS 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-13 NC Vang 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 2 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 1 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-21 Lahti 1 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 1 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-31 NC Røros DNF 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 2 34 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-09 Sochi 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-26 NC Hamar 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2012-01-28 NC Voss 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2008-01-06 SCAN Tolga 1 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2006-02-25 SCAN Nes 14 - Duathlon 15+15km
2005-02-20 SCAN Sundsvall 6 - Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 1 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DSQ - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 3 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 6 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 20 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 20 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 18 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 37 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 2-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-17 Liberec 1 9-1 Team Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-05 NC Alta 101-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 1-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 101-1 Team Sprint F
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 51-2 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 28 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen DNS - Sprint C
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 21 14 Sprint C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 4 3 Sprint C
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 4 11 Sprint C
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 3 Sprint C
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 34 - Sprint C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 28 19 Sprint C
2013-01-25 NC Hamar DNS - Sprint C
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 42 - Sprint C
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 29 18 Sprint C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 15 28 Sprint C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 - Sprint C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 29 29 Sprint C
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 45 - Sprint C
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 28 20 Sprint C
2007-02-25 SCAN Falun 28 19 Sprint C
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 43 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 14 13 Sprint F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen DNS - Sprint F
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 19 22 Sprint F
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 33 - Sprint F
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 35 - Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää DNF - Sprint F
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 4 4 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 42 - Sprint F
2016-03-04 STC Québec 13 5 Sprint F
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 21 9 Sprint F
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø DNS - Sprint F
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 4 6 Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 19 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 36 - Sprint F
2015-03-07 Lahti 24 25 Sprint F
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 3 4 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 14 13 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 - Sprint F
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 3 5 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 3 26 Sprint F
2013-12-15 Davos 48 - Sprint F
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 28 24 Sprint F
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 34 - Sprint F
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 45 - Sprint F
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 60 - Sprint F
2004-12-10 SCAN Veldre 14 18 Sprint F
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 25 - Sprint F
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 17 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-06 NC Alta 1235 10 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 821 10 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 505 10 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 399 10 km F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 152 15 km C
2016-01-28 NC Tromsø 117 15 km C
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 96 15 km C
2013-01-24 NC Hamar 131 15 km F
2012-01-26 NC Voss - 15 km F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer DNS 39-1 3x10 km Relay
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 144 50 km C
2013-04-06 NC Budor - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-31 NC Fauske - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-04-07 NC Alta DNS 1150 50 km F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 168 50 km F
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 101 50 km F Mass Start
2018-01-13 NC Vang 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-31 NC Røros DNF 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-26 NC Hamar 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2012-01-28 NC Voss 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 2-2 Team Sprint C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 101-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 101-1 Team Sprint F
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 51-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-25 NC Hamar DNS - Sprint C
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø DNS - Sprint F
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer DNS - Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - 1 3 5
2017/2018 1 7 14 21
2016/2017 5 14 16 19
2015/2016 14 19 26 31
2014/2015 2 7 11 14
2013/2014 5 11 15 18
2012/2013 1 6 10 13
2011/2012 - 2 6 10
2010/2011 - 1 4 8
2009/2010 - - 2 11
2008/2009 1 2 7 16
2007/2008 - - 2 6
2006/2007 - - - 1
2005/2006 - - - -
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Martin Johnsrud Sundby
Nation Norway
Ski club Røa IL
Born34 y (26.Sep 1984)
Results2003 - 2019
MaratonNo.3 (9250 pts)
Fantasy game $145188 p1.20%

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018
4x10 km Relay Vancouver 2010
Duathlon 15+15km Pyeongchang 2018
Duathlon 15+15km Sochi 2014
Team Sprint F Pyeongchang 2018

World Championship Medals

15 km C Lahti 2017
15 km C Holmenkollen 2011
4x10 km Relay Lahti 2017
4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
Duathlon 15+15km Lahti 2017
Duathlon 15+15km Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski245
World Cup Distance356
World Cup Total346
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages71828
World Cup Distance2967109
World Cup Sprint037
World Cup Victories2970116

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Sollefteå 2003