Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Nikolay Chebotko

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2016/2017 999 999 125 (20)
2014/2015 125 (15 pts) 999 69 (15) 999
2013/2014 67 (80 pts) 81 (16) 49 (40) 999
2012/2013 33 (262 pts) 52 (49) 10 (183) DNF 999
2011/2012 58 (129 pts) 65 (34) 33 (67) 45 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 65 72 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 74 43 15 km F
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 70 - Sprint F
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 10 475 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 6 15 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 12 474 10 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNF 234 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 27 296 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 24 27 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-26 AWG Sapporo 7 30 km F Mass Start
2017-02-24 AWG Sapporo - 4x7.5km Relay
2017-02-23 AWG Sapporo 5 17 10 km C
2017-02-21 AWG Sapporo 5 21 15 km F
2017-02-20 AWG Sapporo 8 7 Sprint C
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 18 9-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 34 - Sprint C
2017-01-29 Falun DNF 70 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 55 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 61 71 15 km F
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 78 23 15 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 34 - Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 57 26 10 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 13 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-21 Lahti 51 60 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-20 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco DSQ 70 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 59 59 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 70 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 61 71 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 17 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 71 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 70 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 78 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 13 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 55 52 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 18 8-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 29 23 Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 52 82 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 16 21 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk DNF 54 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 40 - Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 44 - Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 44 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 71 36 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 72 85 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-19 Sochi 8 14-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 33 7 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 25 30 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 12 Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco DNF 60 15 km C
2014-01-18 NC Almaty DNS 15 10 km C Handicap
2014-01-17 NC Almaty 15 1 15 km F Mass Start
2014-01-15 NC Almaty 3 Sprint C
2014-01-12 Nové Město 22 7-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 24 18 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 2 18-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 34 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 37 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 16 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 41 44 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 10 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 107 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 7 - 15 km F Team
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 18 22 15 km F
2013-03-26 CISM Grand Bornand 8 5-2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-13 Drammen 10 17 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 20 6 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 4 13 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 63 23 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 11 Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 21 4 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 5 4 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 6 22-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 22 18 Sprint F
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 46 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 1 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 44 55 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 18 15 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 66 44 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 44 69 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-15 Canmore 39 - Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 18 15 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec 14 13 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 1 22-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 7 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 95 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 26 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 9 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 50 9 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 35 9 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 52 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 9 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 45 46 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 45 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 52 44 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 49 41 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 41 39 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 29 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 5 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 53 34 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 16 13 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 43 58 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 58 59 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-11 Davos 57 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 58 43 30 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 19 23-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 48 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 17 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 26 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 117 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 15 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 14 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 53 28 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-23 Otepää 16 29 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 12 51 15 km C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 8 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 41 9 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 60 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 19 53 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 21 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 91 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 9 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 19 65 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNS - Stage Race
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5 17-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 13 8 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 38 40 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 5 17 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 67 52 15 km F
2010-01-17 Otepää 40 - Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 14 53 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 27 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 25 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 31 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 37 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 26 16 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 25 29 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 13 3 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 30 61 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 61 62 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 18 33 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 9 2 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 67 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 56 59 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 17 20-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 47 - Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 65 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 11 18-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 58 75 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 10 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 3-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 16 24 Sprint F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 23 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 59 31 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 22 61 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 23 22 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 47 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 27 51 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 7 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 13 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 6 11 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 3 27 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 22 12 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 38 21 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 21 36 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 14 9 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 20 31 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 8 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 29 56 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 37 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 62 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 9 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 68 39 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 38 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 15 44 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 44 36 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 35 38 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 30 50 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 26 16 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 30 35 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 18 24 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 20 8 Sprint C
2008-02-23 Falun 51 53 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec DNF 53 11.4 km F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 31 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 16 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 2 15 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 32 48 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 22 17 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 26 2 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 24 21 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 20 42 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 7 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 51 20 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 36 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 29 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 13 12-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 18 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 7 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 31 71 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo DSQ 17-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 19 25 Sprint C
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 1 1 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 11 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 18 53 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 51 43 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 19 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 7 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 53 51 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 26 50 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 22 25 Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 37 - Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 35 - Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 5-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 61 37 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 33 - Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 7 15 Sprint C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 13 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 56 43 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 1 - 15 km C
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 10 4 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 8 - 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 42 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 41 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 10 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 8 3 Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 40 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 35 84 15 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 11 4 Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 60 50 15 km F
2005-01-21 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 4 4 30 km C Mass Start
2005-01-18 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 2 20 10 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 8 2 Sprint F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 44 42 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 19 11-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 18 21 Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 13 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 35 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 58 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 60 63 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 7 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 43 65 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-07 Lahti 69 44 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 53 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 14 7 Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 9 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 45 10 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 16 16 Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 17 25-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 4 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 53 58 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 9 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää DNF 31 30 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 24 52 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 20 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 5 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 24 56 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 8-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 58 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 56 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 42 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 17 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 46 51 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 15 25-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 27 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 58 45 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 49 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 40 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 80 65 10 km C
2003-01-22 UVS Tarvisio 3 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 1 13 Sprint F
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio DSQ 31 10 km C
2002-12-14 Cogne 46 62 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-07 Davos 70 46 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 60 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 8 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 88 76 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 33 - Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 14 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 39 39 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 22 57 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 10 75 10 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 5 14 30 km C Mass Start
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 52 75 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 14 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 94 35 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 69 - Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 12 10-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 45 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 18 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 41 - 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-13 Clusone 10 16-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva DNF 15-4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 25 - 30 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 38 - Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 12 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 66 3 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 13 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 55 52 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 18 8-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 29 23 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 8 14-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 33 7 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 25 30 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 63 23 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 11 Sprint C
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5 17-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 13 8 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 38 40 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 10 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 3-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 16 24 Sprint F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 23 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 59 31 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 7 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 31 71 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo DSQ 17-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 19 25 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 35 - Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 5-1 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 10 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 8 3 Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 40 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 35 84 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 58 45 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 49 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 40 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 33 - Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 14 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 39 39 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 22 57 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 10 75 10 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 5 14 30 km C Mass Start
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 45 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 18 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 41 - 30 km F Mass Start
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 25 - 30 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 38 - Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 12 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 66 3 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-18 NC Almaty DNS 15 10 km C Handicap
2014-01-17 NC Almaty 15 1 15 km F Mass Start
2014-01-15 NC Almaty 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-15 NC Almaty 3 Sprint C
2012-12-07 Québec 1 22-2 Team Sprint F
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 1 1 Sprint F
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 1 - 15 km C
2005-01-18 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 1 13 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 1
2013/2014 - - 1 5
2012/2013 - - 3 13
2011/2012 - - 1 6
2010/2011 - - 1 7
2009/2010 - - 2 10
2008/2009 - 2 3 12
2007/2008 - 1 1 11
2006/2007 - - - 2
2005/2006 - - 1 3
2004/2005 - - - 3
2003/2004 - - - 7

Info

Name Nikolay Chebotko
Nation Kazakhstan
Born36 y (29.Oct 1982)
Results2000 - 2018
MaratonNo.113 (1487 pts)

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages034
World Cup Distance023
World Cup Sprint0110
World Cup Victories0313