Sign in Sign up

Fulvio Valbusa

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2005/2006 82 (52 pts) 56 (52) 999 999
2004/2005 49 (89 pts) 29 (89) 999 999
2003/2004 8 (462 pts) 7 (439) 50 (23) 999
2002/2003 14 (309 pts) 999 66 (6) 999
2001/2002 48 (106 pts) 999 65 (9) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1987/88
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-01-28 FMC Marcialonga 43 - 57 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-26 Torino 30 20 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 12 80 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 36 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 16 31 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 8 47 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 60 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostřlen 6 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostřlen 26 58 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 35 43 50 km C
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 9 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 120 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 12 71 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 12 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 46 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 19 63 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 12 41 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 26 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 2 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 20 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 72 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 70 80 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 35 92 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 17 36 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 11 73 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 48 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 2 69 50 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 23 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 24 - Sprint F
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 4 22-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 4 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 9 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 1 36 15 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 23 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 25 68 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 2 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 8 14 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 7 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 32 91 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 4 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 40 20 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 17-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 9 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 91 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostřlen 4 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostřlen 4 77 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 2 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 30 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 25 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti DNF 70 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 28 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 15 15 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 3 22 10 km C
2003-01-25 Oberhof 5 12 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město 2 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 7 7 15 km F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 16 53 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 31 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 35 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 17 26 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-07 Davos 3 59 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 56 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 3 52 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 52 51 50 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 33 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 16 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 37 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 10 1-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 13 29 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 27 - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 18 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 31 21 15 km C
2002-01-12 Nové Město 8 48 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 14 14 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 35 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 21 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 22 - Sprint F
2001-12-12 Brusson 29 25 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 39 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 57 10 10 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 15 18-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 47 92 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 55 83 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-14 Borlänge 36 76 10 km F
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 10 7 Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 10 51 15 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 14 70 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 8 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 26 72 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 30 61 10 km C
2001-02-01 Asiago 12 16 Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 6 2 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 3 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 7 8 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-29 Engelberg 5 7 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 21 - Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 21 45 30 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 20 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 7 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 6 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 7 63 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostřlen 4 45 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostřlen 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostřlen 17 48 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio DNF 49 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 49 33 10 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 34 68 50 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 39 - Sprint C
2000-03-04 Lahti 11 15 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 38 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-1 4x10 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 11 73 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 32 56 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 70 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 25 68 10 km F
2000-01-30 FMC Marcialonga 1 38 70 km F Mass Start
2000-01-13 Nové Město 4 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 21 71 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 13 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 11 13 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 9 3 Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 18 - Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 8 5-2 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 39 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 13 22 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 37 - 15 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 1 -1 4x10 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 21 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 3 2-4 4x10 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 5 75 50 km F
1999-03-13 Falun 15 - 30 km C
1999-03-07 Lahti 37 - 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 30 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 2-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 - 30 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 5 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 17 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 2 2-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 36 81 15 km C
1998-12-20 Davos 5 -2 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 15 - 30 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 30 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 - 10 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 10 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 5 19-1 4x10 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 45 83 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen DNF 64 50 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 9 78 10 km F
1998-03-08 Lahti 9 - 30 km C
1998-03-06 Lahti 4 -2 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-22 Nagano 5 6 50 km F
1998-02-18 Nagano 3-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 5 11 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 11 37 10 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 5 67 30 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 2-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-10 Ramsau am Dachstein 15 5 30 km F
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 - 15 km C
1998-01-03 Kavgolovo 11 - 30 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 16 - 30 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 1 - 15 km F
1997-12-10 Milano 10 - Sprint F
1997-11-23 Beitostřlen 9 2-4 4x10 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostřlen 26 107 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-11 Sunne 6 - Sprint F
1997-03-09 Falun 4 2-2 4x10 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 7 70 15 km C
1997-03-02 WSC Trondheim DNF 78 50 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-4 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 5 6 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 6 31 10 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 5 82 30 km F
1997-01-19 Lahti 27 58 30 km C
1997-01-12 Hakuba 4 5 15 km F Pursuit
1997-01-11 Hakuba 5 - 10 km C
1997-01-04 Kavgolovo 2 - 30 km F
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 14 - 30 km C
1996-12-15 Brusson 2 -2 4x10 km Relay F
1996-12-14 Brusson 2 - 15 km F
1996-12-07 Davos 3 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 2 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 5 206 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 7 2-3 4x5 km Relay F
1996-03-16 Holmenkollen 6 - 50 km C
1996-03-10 Falun 2 5 15 km C Pursuit
1996-03-09 Falun 5 - 10 km F
1996-03-03 Lahti 5 - 30 km F
1996-03-01 Lahti 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-25 Trondheim 2 3-3 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-24 Trondheim 4 - 30 km F
1996-02-10 Kavgolovo 10 - 15 km C
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 9 - Sprint F
1996-02-03 Seefeld in Tirol 1 -1 Team Sprint F
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 2 - 10 km F
1996-01-14 Nové Město 3 -3 4x10 km Relay C
1996-01-13 Nové Město 5 - 15 km C
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 11 - 50 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 13 32 15 km F Pursuit
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 32 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 12 - 15 km F
1995-12-10 Davos 6 -1 4x10 km Relay C
1995-12-09 Davos 36 - 30 km C
1995-11-29 Gällivare 31 - 15 km F
1995-11-26 Vuokatti 26 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-25 Sapporo 21 - 15 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay - 4x10 km Relay
1995-03-13 WSC Thunder Bay 16 - 15 km F Pursuit
1995-03-11 WSC Thunder Bay 16 - 10 km C
1995-02-12 Holmenkollen 4 -1 4x5 km Relay
1995-02-05 Falun 5 -1 4x10 km Relay F
1995-02-04 Falun 35 - 30 km C
1995-01-27 Lahti 66 - 15 km F
1995-01-14 Nové Město 24 - 15 km C
1995-01-08 Östersund 26 - 30 km F
1994-12-20 Sappada 7 - 10 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 19 - 15 km F
1994-12-14 Tauplitzalm 24 - 15 km C
1994-11-27 Kiruna 12 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-19 Thunder Bay 31 - 50 km F
1994-03-12 Falun 40 - 30 km C
1994-03-05 Lahti 36 - 15 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 10 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1994-02-19 Lillehammer 22 29 15 km F Pursuit
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 29 77 10 km C
1994-01-15 Holmenkollen 44 - 15 km F
1994-01-09 Kavgolovo 59 - 15 km C
1993-12-22 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 - 10 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 28 - 15 km F
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 28 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-19 Štrbské Pleso 13 - 15 km C
1993-03-07 Lahti 34 - 30 km F
1993-03-05 Lahti 9 -1 4x10 km Relay C
1993-02-24 WSC Falun 11 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-02-22 WSC Falun 19 - 10 km C
1993-01-16 Bohinj 9 - 15 km F
1993-01-09 Ulrichen 33 - 15 km C
1992-12-18 Val di Fiemme 32 - 30 km F
1992-12-13 Ramsau am Dachstein 28 - 15 km C Pursuit
1992-12-12 Ramsau am Dachstein 35 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-02-10 Albertville 17 - 30 km C
1992-01-11 Cogne 4 - 15 km F
1992-01-04 Kavgolovo 36 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1988-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-26 Torino 30 20 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 12 80 15 km C
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 9 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 120 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 28 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 15 15 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 27 - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 18 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 31 21 15 km C
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 14 70 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 8 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 26 72 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 30 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 2-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 4 - 30 km F
1998-02-22 Nagano 5 6 50 km F
1998-02-18 Nagano 3-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 5 11 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 11 37 10 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 5 67 30 km C
1997-03-02 WSC Trondheim DNF 78 50 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-4 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 5 6 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 6 31 10 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 5 82 30 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay - 4x10 km Relay
1995-03-13 WSC Thunder Bay 16 - 15 km F Pursuit
1995-03-11 WSC Thunder Bay 16 - 10 km C
1994-02-19 Lillehammer 22 29 15 km F Pursuit
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 29 77 10 km C
1993-02-24 WSC Falun 11 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-02-22 WSC Falun 19 - 10 km C
1992-02-10 Albertville 17 - 30 km C
1988-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-19 Torino 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 1 36 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-1 4x10 km Relay F
2000-01-30 FMC Marcialonga 1 38 70 km F Mass Start
1999-11-28 Kiruna 1 -1 4x10 km Relay F
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 2-2 4x10 km Relay
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 1 - 15 km F
1996-03-01 Lahti 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-03 Seefeld in Tirol 1 -1 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2005/2006 - - 1 3
2004/2005 - - - 5
2003/2004 1 2 7 14
2002/2003 - 3 5 10
2001/2002 - - 1 7
2000/2001 - 1 9 15
1999/2000 - - 1 10
1998/1999 - 1 6 11
1997/1998 1 1 5 9
1996/1997 - 3 11 13
1995/1996 - 2 9 13
1994/1995 - - 1 9
1993/1994 - - - 6
1992/1993 - - 1 5
1991/1992 - - 1 2

Info

Name Fulvio Valbusa
Nation Italy
Born49 y (15.Feb 1969)
Results1988 - 2007
MaratonNo.38 (4012 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Nagano 1998

World Championship Medals

15 km F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
15 km F Pursuit Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
4x10 km Relay Trondheim 1997
4x10 km Relay Thunder Bay 1995
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Sprint013
World Cup Total015
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance21350
World Cup Sprint008
World Cup Victories21358

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1988