Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Britta Johansson Norgren

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 999 999 999
2015/2016 999 999 999
2014/2015 999 999 999
2013/2014 36 (181 pts) 44 (48) 26 (85) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-17 NE Bruksvallarna 17 380 10 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 26 308 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-14 SSC Ylläs-Levi 2 - 67 km C Mass Start
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 8 1 50 km C Mass Start
2018-03-17 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 4 - 54 km C Mass Start
2018-03-04 SSC Vasaloppet 4 - 90 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-03 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2018-01-20 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
2018-01-13 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 1 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 1 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 1 - 11 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 SSC Ylläs-Levi 2 - 67 km C Mass Start
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 6 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 2 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 SSC Vasaloppet 1 502 90 km C Mass Start
2017-02-19 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 2 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-02-11 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 2 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 2 - 57 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 SSC La Diagonela 2 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-14 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 3 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-01-04 SSC Vasaloppet China 2 - 50 km C Mass Start
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 1 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-11-27 SSC Pontresina 2 20 8 km C Prologue
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 13 362 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-10 LDR Nordenskiöldsloppet 2 1 200 km C Mass Start
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 7 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 4 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-06 SSC Vasaloppet 2 - 90 km C Mass Start
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 4 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2016-01-23 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 1 140 50 km C Mass Start
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 2 502 24 km C Mass Start
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 3 2 15 km Team Tempo
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 12 47 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 SSC Årefjällsloppet 4 - 47 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 12 - 54 km C Mass Start
2015-03-08 SSC Vasaloppet 2 - 90 km C Mass Start
2015-02-01 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 1 - 46 km C Mass Start
2015-01-25 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 5 187 57 km C Mass Start
2015-01-17 SSC La Diagonela 4 - 43 km C Mass Start
2015-01-11 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 5 - 45 km C Mass Start
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 4 - 35 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 3 - 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-22 NC Åsarna 6 142 30 km C
2014-03-20 NC Åsarna 2-1 Team Sprint F
2014-03-02 SSC Vasaloppet 2 - 90 km C Mass Start
2014-02-11 Sochi 14 15 Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 38 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 7 Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 6 10 km C
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 5 53 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Umeå 6 9-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-12 Nové Město 8 11-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 33 - Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 11 17-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 4 24 Sprint C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 6 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 22 37 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 16 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 86 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-23 SSC Årefjällsloppet 9 - 75 km C Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 27 21 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 52 67 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 4 17 Sprint F
2013-03-03 SSC Vasaloppet 6 - 90 km C Mass Start
2013-02-02 Sóchi 44 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 45 - Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 23 14 Sprint C
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 8 265 10 km F
2013-01-05 SCAN Östersund 9 4 Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 16 262 10 km C
2012-12-16 SCAN Sjusjøen 10 20 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 SCAN Sjusjøen 7 5 Sprint F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 7 76 10 km F
2012-11-25 Gällivare DNF 19-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 76 33 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-01-15 SCAN Åsarna 35 64 10 km C
2012-01-14 SCAN Åsarna 18 27 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 30 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 31 32 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 26 39 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 41 32 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 24 20 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 49 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 31 22 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-19 Drammen 40 45 10 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 12 6 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 20 34 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 15 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 14 10 km C Mass Start
2011-01-08 SCAN Torsby DNS 258 10 km C
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 19 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 14 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 26 26 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 22 20 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 28 29 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 29 29 2.5 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 40 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 56 9 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 29 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 23 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 86 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 16 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 2 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 17 63 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 36 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 40 37 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 33 35 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 31 15 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2010-02-19 Vancouver 52 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 6 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 49 41 10 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 19 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 22 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 30 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 33 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 10 10 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 15 11 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 52 33 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 32 36 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 SCAN Vuokatti DNS 139 10 km F
2009-12-19 SCAN Vuokatti DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 12 132 10 km C
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 10 3-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 27 17 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 52 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 28 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-20 WCF Falun DNS 54 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 21 11 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 22 20 Sprint C
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 38 - Sprint F
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 12 39 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 16 28 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 10 17 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 14 27 10 km C
2009-01-18 Whistler 6 4-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 11 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 10 5 Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 4 15-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 11 27 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 11 13 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 41 40 10 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 46 19 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 7 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 27 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 36 8 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-17 SCAN Sundsvall DNS 9 15 km F
2008-02-16 SCAN Sundsvall DNS 215 5 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk DNF 25 15 km F Mass Start
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 27 14 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 3 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 40 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 18 26 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 15 18 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 27 27 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 16 5 Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 32 22 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 27 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 11-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 26 10 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 1 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 31 28 10 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 11 13 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 37 35 10 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 41 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 44 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 45 39 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 4 11 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 41 17 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 45 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 9 4 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 2 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 35 29 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 40 42 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 14 17-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 68 64 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 2 13-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 8 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 28 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 3 12-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 17 9 Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 23 27 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 14 16 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 14 35 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 26 8 Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 28 33 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 13 19 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 4 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 11 40 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 15 33 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-04 Davos 16 7 Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 21 5 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 20 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNQ 15-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 11 41 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 Otepää 29 11 10 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 34 16 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 20 27 Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 32 35 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 21 19 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 18 18 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 34 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 25 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 SCAN Lapinlahti 26 - 10 km F
2005-02-26 SCAN Lapinlahti 7 6 Sprint F
2005-02-20 SCAN Sundsvall 19 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2005-02-19 SCAN Sundsvall 16 - 5 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 19 20-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 73 6 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-21 Umeå 59 56 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 44 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 54 63 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 29 - Sprint F
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 8 7 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 25 2 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 10 13 Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach DNF 34 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-11 Sochi 14 15 Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 38 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 31 22 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 52 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 6 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 38 - Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 32 22 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 27 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 11-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 26 10 Sprint C
2006-02-24 Torino 28 33 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 13 19 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 4 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 11 40 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 15 33 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 8 7 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 25 2 5 km C
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 10 13 Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach DNF 34 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-22 NC Åsarna 6 142 30 km C
2014-03-20 NC Åsarna 2-1 Team Sprint F
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 5 53 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Umeå 6 9-3 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-03 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2018-01-20 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
2018-01-13 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 1 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 1 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 1 - 11 km C Prologue
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 1 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 SSC Vasaloppet 1 502 90 km C Mass Start
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 1 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2016-01-23 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 1 140 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-01 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 1 - 46 km C Mass Start
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-04 Davos 1 6-4 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - 2 8
2012/2013 - - 1 3
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - 1 18
2009/2010 - - 2 8
2008/2009 - - 2 12
2007/2008 - - - 1
2006/2007 - - 3 8
2005/2006 - - - 14
2004/2005 - - - -
2002/2003 - - - 1

Info

Name Britta Johansson Norgren
Nation Sweden
Born35 y (30.Mar 1983)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.119 (1212 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
4x5 km Relay Liberec 2009
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages005
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint0010
World Cup Victories0011