Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Andrew Newell

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2017/2018 86 (37 pts) 999 40 (37) DNF 999
2016/2017 66 (92 pts) 999 28 (92) 999
2015/2016 62 (96 pts) 999 27 (96) DNF 999
2014/2015 54 (118 pts) 999 18 (118) DNF 999
2013/2014 39 (204 pts) 83 (15) 15 (189) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-09-06 ANC Snow Farm 7 8 15 km C Mass Start
2018-09-05 ANC Snow Farm DNS - Sprint F
2018-09-04 ANC Snow Farm DNS 5 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 86 83 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 43 - Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 33 - Sprint C
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 14 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 37 - Sprint C
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 42 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica DNF 49 15 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 20 23 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 15 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 27 18 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 53 69 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 74 69 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 71 56 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 19 20 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 71 199 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 36 275 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 1 Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos DNF 100 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 21 10 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 38 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 75 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 54 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 104 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 52 49 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 16 11 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 44 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 51 44 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 45 74 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 31 - Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 18 13 Sprint C
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 50 43 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 21 20 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 27 16 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 4 2-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 6 7 Sprint C
2017-01-29 Falun 53 72 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 16 25 Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 10 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 15-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 6 Sprint F
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 58 274 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 13 8 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 36 - Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 47 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 88 89 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen DNS 58 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore DNS - Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 52 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 81 71 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 29 23 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 71 42 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 42 - Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun DNS 89 10 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 23 26 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 63 - Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica DSQ 3-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 23 24 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf DNF 66 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 17 9 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 76 77 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 76 14 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 19 17 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 84 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 13 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 23 21 Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 12 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 65 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 85 34 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-26 NC Sun Valley ID DNS 35 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 12 28 Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 59 68 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 8 13 Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 5-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 17 10 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 12 17 Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 22 16 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 19 15-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 17 21 Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 67 13 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 83 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 88 82 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 82 46 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-14 Davos 15 15 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 97 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 103 53 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 36 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 83 75 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 24 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun DNF 39 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 39 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 8 11 Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 60 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 25 22 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 28 23 Sprint F
2014-02-16 Sochi 11 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 18 17 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 8 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 27 23 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 6 2 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 5 21-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 17 2 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 49 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 67 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 8 2 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 10 12 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 20 12 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 12 22-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 26 5 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 17 12 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 17 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 87 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 96 69 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 77 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 23 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 38 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 45 31 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 38 8 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 16 44 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 11 10 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 27 10 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 61 4 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 27 16 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 4 6 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 7 10-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 13 6 Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 10 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 28 66 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 13 5-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 6 8 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 67 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 29 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 67 61 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 9 8 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 74 21 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 21 63 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-15 Canmore 5 8 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 59 47 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec 5 12 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 12 18-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 87 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 91 63 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 21 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 15 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 32 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 41 21 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 29 10 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 30 45 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 7 16 Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 46 57 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 6 12 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 15 19 Sprint C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 50 7 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 22 26 Sprint F
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 54 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 22 17 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 49 15 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 7 9 Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 19 15-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 26 8 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 70 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 25 28 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 74 29 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 29 10 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 21 10 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 24 54 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 16 3 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 26 26-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 16 14 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 72 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 93 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 100 106 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 19 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 11 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 63 2 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun DNS 49 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 49 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 42 47 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 5 9 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 29 24 Sprint C
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 14 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 10 17-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 10 24 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 18 3 Sprint F
2011-01-15 Liberec 13 11 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 51 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 6 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 62 49 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 12 4 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 58 14 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 14 56 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-12 Davos 13 4 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 21 18-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 13 3 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 42 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 89 121 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 17 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 87 34 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 40 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 43 41 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 39 41 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 48 36 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 22 17 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 10 23 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 3 11 Sprint C
2010-03-06 Lahti 46 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 13 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 9 13-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 45 - Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 18 10 Sprint C
2010-01-17 Otepää 13 6 Sprint C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 27 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 6 6 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 8 16 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 48 48 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 48 80 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 41 66 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 6 1 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 22 7 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 6 3-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 7 3 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 8 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 16 Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 19 10-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-21 WCF Falun DNF 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 67 86 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 9 17 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 23 20 Sprint C
2009-03-07 Lahti 17 7 Sprint F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 12 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 12 2 Sprint F
2009-02-14 Valdidentro DNF 2 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 47 - Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 5 4 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 24 17 Sprint C
2009-01-18 Whistler 8 2-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 7 3 Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 4 2-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 11 1 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 26 3 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 8 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare DNF 10-1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-05 Drammen 21 9 Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 2 1 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 11 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-17 Liberec 17 1-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 28 14 Sprint C
2008-01-26 Canmore 17 2 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 17 16 Sprint C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 7 10 Sprint F
2007-12-08 Davos 72 6 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 13 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 7 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 9 1-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 19 14 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 13 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-21 Stockholm 13 4 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 12 8 Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 14 4 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13 12-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 5 1 Sprint C
2007-02-15 Changchun 13 8 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 4 2 Sprint C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 10 18 Sprint F
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 2 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 17 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 8 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo DNF 47 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 16 15-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 3 1 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 8 19 Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 13 12 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 16 2 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 13 17-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-04 Davos 12 7 Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 4 4 Sprint C
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 2 2 Sprint F
2006-01-08 Otepää 27 21 Sprint C
2005-12-30 Nové Město 21 3 Sprint F
2005-12-18 Canmore 9 4-1 Team Sprint C
2005-12-11 Vernon 11 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 14 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-16 Göteborg 45 - Sprint F
2005-03-09 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2005-03-05 Lahti 41 - Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 14 4-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 12 16 Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 40 - Sprint C
2005-01-23 Pragelato 16 13-1 Team Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-12 Pragelato 15 15 Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 27 23-1 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 49 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 25 - Sprint F
2004-02-18 Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 9 6-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 8 8 Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 7 2 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 51 64 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 6 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 49 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 8 2 Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 48 34 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 6 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 66 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 42 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 14 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 37 - Sprint C
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 50 43 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 21 20 Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 7 5-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 17 10 Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 11 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 18 17 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint C
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 14 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 10 17-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 10 24 Sprint F
2010-02-24 Vancouver 13 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 9 13-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 45 - Sprint C
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 12 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 12 2 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13 12-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 5 1 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 16 2 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 13 17-2 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 14 4-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 12 16 Sprint C
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 9 6-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 Sprint F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 8 8 Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 7 2 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 51 64 10 km C
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 6 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 49 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 8 2 Sprint F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 48 34 30 km C Mass Start
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 6 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 66 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 42 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-26 NC Sun Valley ID DNS 35 50 km F Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - 4
2016/2017 - - 1 5
2015/2016 - - 1 8
2014/2015 - - 1 7
2013/2014 - - 4 13
2012/2013 - - 5 13
2011/2012 - - 3 16
2010/2011 - - 3 10
2009/2010 - 1 7 11
2008/2009 - - 3 9
2007/2008 - 1 3 8
2006/2007 - - 3 8
2005/2006 - 1 3 8
2003/2004 - - - 2

Info

Name Andrew Newell
Nation USA
Born34 y (30.Nov 1983)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.64 (2670 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint006
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages006
World Cup Sprint0337
World Cup Victories0337