Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Maria Rydqvist

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2016/2017 88 (22 pts) 65 (22) 999 DNF 999
2015/2016 24 (324 pts) 21 (228) 999 13 999
2014/2015 27 (251 pts) 22 (163) 999 12 999
2013/2014 50 (108 pts) 38 (56) 999 18 13 (250)
2011/2012 37 (204 pts) 22 (174) 999 27 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2011/12 2010/11 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 24 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 SSC Vasaloppet 9 532 90 km C Mass Start
2017-02-05 NC Söderhamn 5 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-01 NC Söderhamn 10 49 10 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 37 31 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 8 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 22 19 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 46 46 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 44 50 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 54 40 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 58 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 20 28 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 29 24 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 14 364 10 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 15 391 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 SSC Årefjällsloppet 13 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-08 STC Canmore DNS - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 20 23 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 44 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 20 33 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 33 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 18 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-14 Falun 5 17 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 28 23 5 km C
2016-01-31 NC Piteå 103 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-01-24 Nové Město 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 18 20 10 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 18 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 22 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 7 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 9 26 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 37 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 25 28 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 23 55 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 60 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 19 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 30 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 12 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
2015-11-21 NE Bruksvallarna 7 42 10 km F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 14 59 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 SSC Årefjällsloppet 14 - 47 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 7 5 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 10 22 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 10 27 10 km C
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 4 27 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 9 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-15 Östersund 12 26 10 km F
2015-01-31 NC Örebro 4 41 10 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 12 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 16 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 18 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 18 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 20 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 35 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 20 17 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 17 3 3 km F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 13 - 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 1 20 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 SSC La Sgambeda 9 - 15 km Team Tempo
2014-12-12 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 469 10 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 57 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 51 64 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 60 69 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 80 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 8 - 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-22 NC Åsarna 8 138 30 km C
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNS - Stage Race
2014-03-14 WCF Falun DNS - Sprint C
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 26 24 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 13 3 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 56 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 SCAN Otepää 8 206 10 km C Mass Start
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 2 15 10 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 9 17 Sprint F
2014-02-09 SCAN Meråker 9 7 20 km C Mass Start
2014-02-07 SCAN Meråker 2 63 10 km F
2014-01-19 NC Umeå 7 3 Sprint F
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 8 44 10 km C
2014-01-16 NC Umeå 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 28 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 30 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 27 48 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 49 45 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 60 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 46 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 42 74 3 km F
2013-12-14 Davos 34 27 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 24 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 20 25 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 25 36 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 18 7 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 47 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 35 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 11 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 21 27 10 km C
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 16 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 12 19 10 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 13 15 10 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 27 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 33 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 36 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 44 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 44 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 40 53 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 49 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 54 60 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 60 22 3.1 km F
2011-12-18 Rogla 53 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 43 18 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 19 19 15 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 28 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 4 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 14 41 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 13 28 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 24 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 36 8 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 49 - Sprint C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 6 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-19 Drammen DSQ 53 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 19 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 22 10 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 24 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 21 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 17 32 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 47 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 27 18 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 18 39 2.5 km F
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 3 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 15 18 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 37 28 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 39 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 33 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 2 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 12 3 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-08 Lahti 43 34 10 km F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DNS 33 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-15 SCAN Ulricehamn DNS 149 5 km F
2009-01-24 Otepää 23 26 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 23 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 18 21 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 27 48 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 35 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 15 13 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 13 11 2.8 km F
2008-12-21 SCAN Lygna 7 79 15 km F
2008-12-20 SCAN Lygna 8 72 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 8 17-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 43 47 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 23 28 30 km F
2008-02-27 Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 4 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 29 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 8 20-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 39 5 7.6 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 26 37 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 33 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 30 32 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 19 24 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 27 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 SCAN Tolga DNS 203 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2008-01-05 SCAN Tolga DNS 268 10 km F
2007-12-09 Davos 5 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 33 24 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 41 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 8 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 37 36 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 3 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 14 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 35 20 30 km C
2007-02-25 SCAN Falun 8 10 Sprint C
2007-02-24 SCAN Mora 8 2 30 km C Mass Start
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNF 15-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 38 32 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 43 36 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 41 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 8 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 49 55 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 12 9-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-07 Borlänge 47 - Sprint F
2006-03-04 Mora 10 226 45 km C Mass Start
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 4 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 4 4 10 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf DNS 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 SCAN Skellefteå 4 546 10 km F
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 1 - 10 km C
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 10 73 10 km C
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 35 - Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 31 69 10 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 36 10 km F
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 42 40 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-06 Lahti 47 30 10 km F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 8 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 21 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 35 24 10 km F
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 38 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 35 13 10 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 43 49 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 SCAN Veldre 3 - 10 km F
2004-12-11 SCAN Veldre 5 108 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 48 11 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 38 - Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 55 48 10 km C
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 10 3 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 5 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-01-11 Otepää 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 35 43 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 34 43 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 48 60 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 7 51 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 17 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 22 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 31 8 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun DNS 3 10 km C
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 25 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 29 - 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 4 27 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 9 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 6 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DNS 33 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 4 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 4 4 10 km C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 8 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 21 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 35 24 10 km F
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 10 3 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 5 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 7 51 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 17 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 22 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 31 8 5 km F
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 25 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 29 - 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-05 NC Söderhamn 5 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-01 NC Söderhamn 10 49 10 km C
2016-01-31 NC Piteå 103 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 7 5 30 km F Mass Start
2015-01-31 NC Örebro 4 41 10 km F
2014-03-22 NC Åsarna 8 138 30 km C
2014-01-19 NC Umeå 7 3 Sprint F
2014-01-18 NC Umeå 8 44 10 km C
2014-01-16 NC Umeå 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 1 - 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - 3
2015/2016 - - 3 17
2014/2015 - - 3 10
2013/2014 - - 1 6
2011/2012 - - - 13
2010/2011 - - 1 14
2008/2009 - - - 5
2007/2008 - - - 6
2006/2007 - - - 1
2005/2006 - - 1 1
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Maria Rydqvist
Nation Sweden
Born35 y (22.Mar 1983)
Results2001 - 2017
MaratonNo.121 (1201 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Falun 2015
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages005
World Cup Distance009
World Cup Victories009

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Oberstdorf 2005

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Sollefteå 2003
15 km F Mass Start Sollefteå 2003
4x5 km Relay Karpacz 2001