Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Mikhail Botvinov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2006/2007 108 (20 pts) 63 (20) 999 999
2005/2006 64 (81 pts) 42 (81) 999 999
2004/2005 52 (83 pts) 30 (83) 999 999
2003/2004 37 (164 pts) 25 (164) 999 999
2002/2003 61 (50 pts) 999 999 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 32 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 53 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 40 - 42 km F Mass Start
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNF 25 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo DSQ 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo DNS 94 15 km F
2007-02-04 Davos DSQ 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 15 55 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 41 40 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 27 12 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DSQ 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 26 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 46 67 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 67 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DSQ 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 80 75 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2006-03-08 Falun 20 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 17 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 Torino 7 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 45 61 15 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 6 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 13 26 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 4 51 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 70 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 58 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostřlen 16 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostřlen 49 57 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun 10 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-06 Lahti 19 71 15 km F
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 8 11 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 5 16-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 8 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 52 66 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 34 16 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 7 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 5 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 12 320 42 km F Mass Start
2004-03-07 Lahti 13 91 15 km C
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 10 65 50 km F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 22 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 11 27 15 km F
2004-02-01 FMC König Ludwig Lauf 11 1041 55 km C Mass Start
2004-01-11 FMC Jizerska Padesatka 3 307 50 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 23 53 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 8 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 FMC La Sgambeda 2 - 42 km F Mass Start
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 22 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 35 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-16 Lahti 23 28 15 km F
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 11 41 50 km C
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme DSQ 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 2 15 km C
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 14 34 10 km C
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 45 27 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 44 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-08 Davos 9 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 45 44 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 56 29 15 km C
2002-11-23 Kiruna 83 72 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 11 7 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen DNS 66 50 km F
2002-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 5 302 42 km F Mass Start
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 5 31 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 9 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 5 6 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 12 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 16 95 15 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 6 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 60 95 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 63 89 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio 3 12 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 8 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 10 89 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 13 77 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 6 55 50 km C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 2 46 15 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNF 73 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 5 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 13 68 30 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 28 70 15 km C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 37 - Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 2 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 10 7 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-20 Davos 34 67 30 km C
2000-12-16 Brusson 17 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 2 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 41 79 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostřlen 35 65 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostřlen 6 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostřlen 38 74 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio DNF 55 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 55 42 10 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 3 56 50 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 55 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti 6 3 30 km C Mass Start
2000-02-27 Falun 3 3-2 4x10 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 16 77 15 km F
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 5 4 72 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 14 55 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 3 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 11 76 10 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 2 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 22 73 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 12 - 30 km F
1999-12-19 Davos 7 3-2 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 15 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 9 7 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 25 - 15 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 3 -2 4x10 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 14 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 1 76 50 km F
1999-03-13 Falun 2 - 30 km C
1999-03-07 Lahti 15 - 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 32 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 9-3 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 21 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 21 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 18 - 30 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 2 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 1 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 1 6-3 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 14 76 15 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 12 - 15 km C
1998-12-20 Davos 3 -3 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 3 - 30 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 2 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 - 10 km F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 12 6-2 4x10 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 20 82 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen DNF 69 50 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 2 71 10 km F
1998-03-08 Lahti 6 - 30 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 7-1 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-10 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 14 30 km F
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 24 - 15 km C
1997-12-20 Davos 87 - 30 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 18 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 3 4 15 km F Pursuit
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 4 - 10 km C
1997-11-23 Beitostřlen 5 7-3 4x10 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostřlen 13 105 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 12 4-3 4x5 km Relay F
1996-03-16 Holmenkollen 46 - 50 km C
1996-03-10 Falun 5 9 15 km C Pursuit
1996-03-09 Falun 9 - 10 km F
1996-03-03 Lahti 4 - 30 km F
1996-03-01 Lahti 2 -2 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-24 Trondheim 27 - 30 km F
1996-02-10 Kavgolovo 4 - 15 km C
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 39 - Sprint F
1996-02-03 Seefeld in Tirol 6 -1 Team Sprint F
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 15 - 10 km F
1996-01-14 Nové Město 5 -2 4x10 km Relay C
1996-01-13 Nové Město 9 - 15 km C
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 8 - 50 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 10 24 15 km F Pursuit
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 24 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 29 - 15 km F
1995-12-10 Davos 4 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1995-12-09 Davos 5 - 30 km C
1995-11-29 Gällivare 7 - 15 km F
1995-11-26 Vuokatti 8 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-19 WSC Thunder Bay 29 - 50 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay 6 - 4x10 km Relay
1995-03-13 WSC Thunder Bay 35 - 15 km F Pursuit
1995-03-11 WSC Thunder Bay 10 - 10 km C
1995-02-12 Holmenkollen 7 -3 4x5 km Relay
1995-02-11 Holmenkollen 3 - 50 km C
1995-02-05 Falun 4 -2 4x10 km Relay F
1995-02-04 Falun 19 - 30 km C
1995-01-29 Lahti 11 10 15 km C Pursuit
1995-01-27 Lahti 10 - 15 km F
1995-01-15 Nové Město 9 -2 4x10 km Relay C
1995-01-14 Nové Město 28 - 15 km C
1995-01-08 Östersund 16 - 30 km F
1994-12-20 Sappada 53 - 10 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 11 - 15 km F
1994-12-14 Tauplitzalm 8 - 15 km C
1994-11-27 Kiruna 5 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-19 Thunder Bay 20 - 50 km F
1994-03-12 Falun 47 - 30 km C
1994-03-05 Lahti 41 - 15 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 5 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1994-02-27 Lillehammer 9 69 50 km C
1994-02-22 Lillehammer 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
1994-02-19 Lillehammer 5 4 15 km F Pursuit
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 4 74 10 km C
1994-02-14 Lillehammer 4 64 30 km F
1994-01-15 Holmenkollen 41 - 15 km F
1994-01-09 Kavgolovo 16 - 15 km C
1993-12-22 Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 - 10 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 17 - 15 km F
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 58 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-19 Štrbské Pleso 26 - 15 km C
1993-03-13 Holmenkollen 17 - 50 km C
1993-03-07 Lahti 8 - 30 km F
1993-03-05 Lahti 2 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1993-02-28 WSC Falun 8 - 50 km F
1993-02-26 WSC Falun -4 4x10 km Relay
1993-02-20 WSC Falun 40 - 30 km C
1993-01-16 Bohinj 33 - 15 km F
1993-01-09 Ulrichen 4 - 15 km C
1993-01-03 Kavgolovo 2 - 30 km C
1992-12-18 Val di Fiemme 2 - 30 km F
1992-12-12 Ramsau am Dachstein 36 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-03-14 Vang 2 - 50 km C
1992-03-08 Funäsdalen 2 -2 4x10 km Relay C
1992-03-07 Funäsdalen 16 - 30 km F
1992-02-29 Lahti 25 - 15 km C
1992-02-28 Lahti 1 -2 4x10 km Relay F
1992-02-22 Albertville 28 - 50 km F
1992-02-18 Albertville 5 -3 4x10 km Relay
1992-02-15 Albertville 15 11 15 km F Pursuit
1992-02-13 Albertville 11 - 10 km C
1992-02-10 Albertville 12 - 30 km C
1992-01-04 Kavgolovo 7 - 30 km C
1991-12-14 Thunder Bay 27 - 30 km F
1991-12-08 Silver Star 6 - 15 km C Pursuit
1991-12-07 Silver Star 13 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1991-03-16 Holmenkollen 6 - 50 km C
1991-03-03 Lahti 20 - 30 km F
1991-03-01 Lahti 3 -1 4x10 km Relay
1991-02-07 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 - 30 km C
1991-01-05 Minsk - Raubichi 8 - 15 km F
1990-12-19 Les Saisies 13 - 30 km C
1990-12-15 Davos 9 - 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1990-03-16 Vang 3 -3 4x10 km Relay C
1990-03-04 Lahti 26 43 15 km F + 15 km C
1990-03-01 Lahti 2 -3 4x10 km Relay
1990-02-25 Reit im Winkl 6 - 30 km F
1990-01-13 Moscow 12 - 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1989-02-22 WSC Lahti 37 11 15 km C
1989-02-18 WSC Lahti 16 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNF 25 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo DSQ 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo DNS 94 15 km F
2006-02-26 Torino 17 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 Torino 7 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 8 11 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 5 16-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 8 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme DSQ 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 2 15 km C
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 5 31 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 9 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNF 73 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 5 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 13 68 30 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 28 70 15 km C
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 32 50 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 9-3 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 21 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 21 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 18 - 30 km F
1995-03-19 WSC Thunder Bay 29 - 50 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay 6 - 4x10 km Relay
1995-03-13 WSC Thunder Bay 35 - 15 km F Pursuit
1995-03-11 WSC Thunder Bay 10 - 10 km C
1994-02-27 Lillehammer 9 69 50 km C
1994-02-22 Lillehammer 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
1994-02-19 Lillehammer 5 4 15 km F Pursuit
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 4 74 10 km C
1994-02-14 Lillehammer 4 64 30 km F
1993-02-28 WSC Falun 8 - 50 km F
1993-02-26 WSC Falun -4 4x10 km Relay
1993-02-20 WSC Falun 40 - 30 km C
1992-02-22 Albertville 28 - 50 km F
1992-02-18 Albertville 5 -3 4x10 km Relay
1992-02-15 Albertville 15 11 15 km F Pursuit
1992-02-13 Albertville 11 - 10 km C
1992-02-10 Albertville 12 - 30 km C
1991-02-07 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 - 30 km C
1989-02-22 WSC Lahti 37 11 15 km C
1989-02-18 WSC Lahti 16 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2000-03-05 Lahti 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 1 76 50 km F
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 9-3 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-12 Nové Město 1 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 1 6-3 4x10 km Relay
1992-02-28 Lahti 1 -2 4x10 km Relay F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2006/2007 - - - 2
2005/2006 - - 1 3
2004/2005 - - 2 3
2003/2004 - - 3 7
2002/2003 - - - 3
2001/2002 - - 1 3
2000/2001 - 3 6 8
1999/2000 - 2 5 13
1998/1999 2 7 8 14
1997/1998 - 3 5 8
1995/1996 - - 10 14
1994/1995 - 1 5 11
1993/1994 - - 4 9
1992/1993 - 2 5 7
1991/1992 - 1 3 11
1990/1991 - - 4 6
1989/1990 - - 1 3

Info

Name Mikhail Botvinov
Nation Austria
Born51 y (17.Nov 1967)
Results1989 - 2008
MaratonNo.31 (4314 pts)

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Torino 2006
30 km F Mass Start Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

50 km C Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
4x10 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
4x10 km Relay Falun 1993
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance122
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Total018
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance21963
World Cup Victories21963