Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Katja Visnar

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 46 (129 pts) 999 16 (129) 999
2016/2017 39 (148 pts) 999 16 (148) DNF 999
2014/2015 25 (260 pts) 999 6 (260) 999
2013/2014 22 (284 pts) 82 (4) 6 (280) 999
2012/2013 40 (164 pts) 999 14 (164) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen DNS 9 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2018-03-17 WCF Falun DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 61 - Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 6 5 Sprint C
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 8 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 16 5 Sprint C
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 8 10 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 54 62 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 14 14 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 14 19-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 23 10 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 24 18 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 21 5 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 4 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 9 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 41 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 42 44 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 49 16 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 17 13 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 7 2 Sprint C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 46 71 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 21 3 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 21 16 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 5 9-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 6 9 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 14 18 Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 7 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 15-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 13 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 59 25 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 27 14 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 17 16 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNF 64 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 68 75 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 35 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 80 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 9 5 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 33 11 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-11 Drammen 6 2 Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 17 10 Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 36 10 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 9 10-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 11 8 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 17 19 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 45 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 18 14 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 12 10-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 13 4 Sprint C
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 9 9 Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 14 14 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 11 12 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 66 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 86 86 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 5 11 Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 11 Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 5 1 Sprint C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 24 19 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 41 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 41 43 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 43 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 27 20 Sprint C
2014-03-05 Drammen 6 3 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 2 2 Sprint F
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 10-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 10 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 52 61 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 9 2 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 2 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 27 39 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 14 17 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 7 2-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 11 1 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 12 12-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 11 1 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 14 7 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 13 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 68 16 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 59 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 28 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 88 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 26 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2013-03-23 WCF Falun DNS 10 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 48 48 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 5 3 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 13 2 Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 19 24 Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 3-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 24 24 Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 27 21 Sprint F
2013-01-25 NC Vang 4 6 Sprint C
2013-01-13 Liberec 9 1-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 21 3 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 13 5 Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 13 20 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 6 12-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 18 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 84 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 5 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 16 11-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 45 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 45 47 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 47 15 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 48 49 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 5 3 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 13 3 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 11 7 Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 28 23 Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 45 - Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää DNS 30 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 10 14 Sprint C
2012-01-14 Milano 21 3 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 69 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 15 13 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 71 48 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 48 34 3.1 km F
2011-12-18 Rogla 10 24 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 21 7 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 13 1-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 13 4 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 31 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 75 84 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 2 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 14 8-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2011-03-19 WCF Falun DNF 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 49 52 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 6 2 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 13 8 Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 21 5 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 21 5 Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 2 1 Sprint F
2011-01-23 Otepää 6 3 Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 12 10 Sprint F
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 11 25 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 10 75 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNS - Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 17 11 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 8 13-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 7 10 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 65 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 83 83 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 4 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 42 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 42 43 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 44 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 41 41 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 8 10 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 27 10 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 17 13 Sprint C
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 10 10-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 16 7 Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 9 4 Sprint C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 2 2-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 6 3 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 11 5 Sprint C
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 26 37 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 26 8 Sprint F
2009-12-19 Rogla 46 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 15 20 Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 26 8 Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 20 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-21 WCF Falun DNF 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 69 61 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 12 13 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 41 - Sprint C
2009-03-07 Lahti 28 28 Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DNS 11-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 26 25 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 28 26 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 17 18 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 24 25 Sprint C
2009-01-18 Whistler 14 3-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 27 25 Sprint C
2009-01-04 OPA Méaudre DNF 34 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-03 OPA Méaudre 27 45 5 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 11 3-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 24 20 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 24 24 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio DNF 28 2.5 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 19 20 Sprint C
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 9 9 Sprint F
2008-02-10 Otepää 31 - Sprint C
2008-01-25 Canmore 14 20 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 22 21 Sprint C
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 2 5 Sprint F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město DNQ - 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 54 15 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 26 16 Sprint F
2007-12-09 OPA Formazza 19 22 10 km F Mass Start
2007-12-08 OPA Formazza 23 51 5 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 26 Sprint C
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 33 - Sprint C
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 42 42 10 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 12 1 Sprint C
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 66 10 10 km F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 38 - Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 45 - Sprint C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 28 23 Sprint F
2007-01-13 OPA Cogne 1 3 Sprint C
2007-01-08 OPA Cogne 20 42 10 km C Mass Start
2007-01-07 OPA Cogne 22 39 5 km F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 25 64 10 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 28 56 5 km F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 27 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 19 19 Sprint F
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 51 50 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 24 20 Sprint F
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 14 16 Sprint F
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 32 84 5 km C
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 13 5 Sprint F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 61 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 8 5 Sprint F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf DNF 30 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 11 10 Sprint C
2005-01-21 OPA Kranj - Medvode 19 89 10 km C
2005-01-09 OPA Tarvisio DNS 49 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio DNF 51 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-12-18 OPA Montgenèvre 25 42 5 km F
2004-12-17 OPA Montgenèvre 11 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 27 - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 51 50 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 8 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 16 5 Sprint C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 13 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 46 71 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 21 3 Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 36 10 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 9 10-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 11 8 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 10-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 10 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 52 61 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 9 2 Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 3-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5 Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 21 5 Sprint F
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 10 10-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 16 7 Sprint C
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DNS 11-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 26 25 Sprint F
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 42 42 10 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 12 1 Sprint C
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 66 10 10 km F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 38 - Sprint C
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 51 50 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 24 20 Sprint F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf DNF 30 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 11 10 Sprint C
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 27 - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 51 50 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-25 NC Vang 4 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-01-13 OPA Cogne 1 3 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 2 7
2016/2017 - - 2 8
2014/2015 - 1 3 9
2013/2014 - 1 4 10
2012/2013 - - 2 9
2011/2012 - - 4 11
2010/2011 - 1 4 9
2009/2010 - - 3 9
2008/2009 - - - 9
2007/2008 - - - 5
2006/2007 - - - 2
2005/2006 - - - -
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Katja Visnar
Nation Slovenia
Born34 y (21.Mar 1984)
Results2003 - 2019
MaratonNo.79 (1985 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint0324
World Cup Victories0324