Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Alexey Chervotkin

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 11 (569 pts) 11 (347) 999 9 999
2016/2017 86 (51 pts) 55 (51) 999 DNF 4 (381)
2015/2016 87 (40 pts) 49 (40) 999 999
2014/2015 132 (9 pts) 81 (9) 999 39 (90)

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 7 98 15 km C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 10 180 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 7 200 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 23 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 22 10 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 5 43 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 67 - Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 25 8 50 km F Mass Start
2018-03-04 Lahti 8 62 15 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 66 - Sprint F
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 12 6 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 8 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 8 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 42 8 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 8 8 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 5 29 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 57 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 21 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 64 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 9 48 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 8 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 5 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 11 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 21 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare DNS - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 3 222 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 5 254 10 km F
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 1 271 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 2 339 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 41 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 3 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 13 21 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 7 1-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi - 15 km F Team
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 48 15 km F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 53 15 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 Sprint C
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 26 33 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 41 25 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 21 36 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 61 - Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 14 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 76 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 29 Sprint C
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 31 18 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 7 29 30 km F
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 3 70 15 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 1 40 10 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 23 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 10 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 5 18 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 13 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 5 1 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 1 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 41 - Sprint F
2016-01-24 Nové Město 2 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 6 16 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 12 49 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 27 15 Sprint F
2015-03-08 Lahti 22 17 15 km C
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk DNS - Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 3 14 15 km F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 84 10 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 21 8 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 24 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 9 99 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 2 Duathlon 10+10km
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 25 18-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 33 37 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 112 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 13 10 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 88 7.5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 89 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 7 88 10 km F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 94 86 15 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 58 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 121 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 12 6 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 13 21 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 53 15 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 Sprint C
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 5 1 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 1 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 41 - Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 84 10 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 21 8 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 9 99 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 2 Duathlon 10+10km
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 7 88 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 41 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 3 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 10 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 5 18 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 13 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 12 49 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 27 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 1 271 15 km F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 48 15 km F
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 1 40 10 km F
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 10 50 km F Mass Start
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 84 10 km F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 88 7.5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 89 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-1 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 10 17
2016/2017 - - 1 3
2015/2016 - - 1 1
2014/2015 - - - 1

Info

Name Alexey Chervotkin
Nation Russia
Born23 y (30.Apr 1995)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.249 (574 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Lahti 2017
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance0012
World Cup Victories0012

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15km Soldier Hollow UT 2017
15 km F Soldier Hollow UT 2017
15 km C Râșnov 2016

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Almaty 2015
Duathlon 10+10km Almaty 2015
10 km F Almaty 2015
4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2014
Duathlon 10+10km Val di Fiemme 2014
4x5 km Relay Liberec 2013
Duathlon 10+10 km Liberec 2013