Sign in Sign up

Alexey Poltoranin

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 7 (796 pts) 6 (533) 62 (15) 4 999
2016/2017 72 (74 pts) 49 (66) 74 (8) 999
2015/2016 11 (735 pts) 16 (375) 33 (68) 5 999
2014/2015 8 (557 pts) 7 (351) 70 (14) 7 999
2013/2014 12 (439 pts) 6 (267) 18 (146) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 18 183 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 21 203 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun DNS 15 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 4 34 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 54 - Sprint F
2018-03-04 Lahti 1 44 15 km C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 15 5 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 15 5-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 17 13 Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 64 3 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 1 44 15 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 40 - Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 2 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 26 5 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 5 4 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 2 27 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 37 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 14 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 54 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 31 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 29 23 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 8 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 12 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 15 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 18 12 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 4 229 15 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 10 269 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 335 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 5 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 17 31 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 9 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 7 29 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 17 19-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-19 Otepää 6 21 15 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 23 23 Sprint F
2017-01-29 Falun 19 25 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 12 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 47 39 15 km F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 14 166 15 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2016-12-23 NC Otepää DNF 21 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 3 523 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 5 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 31 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 12 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 5 13 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 16 57 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 20 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 19 26 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 15 15 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 44 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 14 25 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 24 24 Sprint F
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen DNF 7 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 Nové Město 14 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 9 44 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 3 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 5 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 52 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 1 5 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 3 3 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 7 8 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 5 34 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 39 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 30 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 34 30 30 km F
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 47 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 15 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 29 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-11 Drammen 59 - Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 2 36 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 7 8 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 13 13-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 21 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 35 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 44 81 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 39 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 6 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 8 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 5 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 58 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 17 8 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 5 19 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 19 69 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 111 15 km F
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 4 331 10 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 23 59 15 km F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 5 46 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 22 64 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 2 30 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 28 51 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 38 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 86 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun DNS 40 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 40 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 22 20 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 8 14-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 9 51 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 15 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 48 15 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 3 1 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 23 16 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 6 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 1 20 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 24 29 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 23 21 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 14 88 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 2 18-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 2 15 Sprint C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 16 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 2 40 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 6 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 115 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun DNS 28 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 34 14 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 10 40 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 14 8 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen DNS 3 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 2 7 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 2 82 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti DNS - Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 3 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 2 Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 20 86 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 1 2 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 6 22-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 42 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 28 27 Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 5 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 28 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 24 12 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 13 12 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 14 27 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 25 93 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 244 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 6 388 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 7 3 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 3 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 2 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 109 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 13 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 9 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 2 61 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 39 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 32 42 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 45 6 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 26 47 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 5 5 Sprint C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 6 48 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 48 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 9 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 17 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 13 40 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 19 21 Sprint C
2011-12-18 Rogla 49 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 3 6 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 50 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 29 73 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 4 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 25 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 80 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 14 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 10 25 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 10 26 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti DNF 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 13 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 20-2 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 31 64 15 km C
2011-02-20 Drammen 61 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 32 67 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 34 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 39 70 15 km C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 8 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-12 Davos 64 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 1 44 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 15 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 2 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 123 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 29 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 9 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 22 72 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-28 Vancouver 27 30 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5 17-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 15 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 14 2 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 9 3 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 28 48 15 km F
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 7 69 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 13 23 Sprint F
2009-12-20 Rogla 17 15 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 23 26 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 55 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 19 77 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 17 20-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 69 - Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 49 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 74 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 11 18-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 38 57 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 10 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 3-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 45 - Sprint F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 49 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 16 13 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 10 37 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 55 - Sprint F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 30 2 Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 5 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 52 15 km F
2009-01-25 Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 47 35 15 km C
2008-12-14 Davos 29 24 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 9 35 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 8 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 46 52 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 41 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 9 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 55 43 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 43 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 43 41 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 38 51 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 51 22 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 36 50 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 29 42 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 73 - Sprint F
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 4 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 8 20 Sprint F
2008-02-17 Liberec 13 10-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 69 47 11.4 km F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 45 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 49 46 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 50 37 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 52 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 11 25 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 29 54 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 37 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 57 31 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 31 33 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 7 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 53 17 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 32 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 13 12-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 42 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 6 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 16 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 2 10 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 17 9 Sprint C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 7 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 32 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 17 23 Sprint C
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 8 21 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 5 93 10 km F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 11 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 26 14 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 17 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-17 Torino 39 21 15 km C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 45 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 6 33 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 11 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 15 48 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 25 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-03-06 Lahti 90 16 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 16 16-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 50 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 8 54 10 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 4 14 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 4 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 59 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 8 16 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå DNF 70 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach DNS - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 15 41 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 15 5 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 15 5-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 17 13 Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 9 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 7 29 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 17 19-2 Team Sprint C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 7 8 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 13 13-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 21 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 35 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 8 14-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 9 51 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 15 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 3 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 2 Sprint C
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 13 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 6 20-2 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 31 64 15 km C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 27 30 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5 17-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 15 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 14 2 15 km F
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 7 69 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 13 23 Sprint F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 10 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 3-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 45 - Sprint F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 49 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 16 13 15 km C
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 30 2 Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 5 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 52 15 km F
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 4 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 8 20 Sprint F
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 6 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 16 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 2 10 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 17 9 Sprint C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 7 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 32 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 17 23 Sprint C
2006-02-17 Torino 39 21 15 km C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 45 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 6 33 10 km C
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 11 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 15 48 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 25 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 50 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 8 54 10 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 4 14 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 4 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 59 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 8 16 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå DNF 70 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach DNS - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 15 41 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-23 NC Otepää DNF 21 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 111 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 Lahti 1 44 15 km C
2018-01-21 Planica 1 44 15 km C
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 1 5 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 58 10 km C
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 111 15 km F
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 1 20 15 km C Mass Start
2013-02-16 Davos 1 2 Sprint C
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 28 5 km C
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 244 15 km C Mass Start
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 25 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-11 Davos 1 44 15 km C
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 4-2 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 3 5 9 16
2016/2017 - - 1 4
2015/2016 1 3 9 22
2014/2015 1 4 7 15
2013/2014 1 4 5 13
2012/2013 4 8 11 20
2011/2012 1 2 6 11
2010/2011 1 2 3 6
2009/2010 - - 1 6
2008/2009 - - 2 3
2007/2008 - - - 4
2006/2007 - - - 1

Info

Name Alexey Poltoranin
Nation Kazakhstan
Born31 y (27.Apr 1987)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.25 (4509 pts)

World Championship Medals

50 km C Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2013
Team Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski003
World Cup Distance004
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Total003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages61015
World Cup Distance112344
World Cup Sprint1510
World Cup Victories122854

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km F Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009
15 km C Malles 2008

World Junior Championship Medals

10 km F Tarvisio 2007
4x10 km Relay Stryn 2004