Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Gleb Retivykh

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 30 (247 pts) 98 (2) 7 (245) 41 6 (200)
2016/2017 32 (197 pts) 999 11 (197) 82 (46)
2015/2016 63 (96 pts) 999 28 (96) 18 (154)
2014/2015 96 (44 pts) 999 45 (44) 23 (140)
2013/2014 114 (26 pts) 999 60 (26) 14 (160)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 15 73 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 66 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 69 48 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 48 76 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 35 - Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 23 23 Sprint C
2018-03-03 Lahti 2 12 Sprint F
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 1 3 Sprint C
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2018-02-03 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 44 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 5 19 Sprint F
2018-01-20 Planica 6 9 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 3 19-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 26 4 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 41 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 43 36 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 47 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 48 61 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 64 57 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 61 74 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 22 17 Sprint F
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 302 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 5 2 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 6 14 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 37 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 72 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 55 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 92 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 22 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 11 4 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 17 152 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 20 261 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 8 23 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 4 19 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 12 9 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 59 80 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-08 Drammen 30 - Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 15 18 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 17 19 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 4-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 6 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 15 19 Sprint F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 6-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 10 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 2 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 47 96 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 16 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 10 16 Sprint F
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 18 Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 12 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 54 113 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 11 13 Sprint F
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 10 22 Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 77 7 15 km F
2016-02-20 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 18 11 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 17 11 Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 13 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-17 Planica 6 18-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 5 12 Sprint F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 30 161 15 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 2 6 Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 4 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 32 - Sprint F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 3 8 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 3 6 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 38 123 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 29 19 Sprint F
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk DNF 62 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 76 46 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 43 - Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 19 19 Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 75 71 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 16 Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 11 18 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 23 20 Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 22 35 15 km C
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 21 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 22 33 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 14 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 10 29 Sprint F
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 17-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 94 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 9 Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 37 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 43 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 39 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 5 1 Sprint F
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 56 59 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 8 12 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 19 22 Sprint C
2013-02-09 EEC Moscow 2 5 Sprint F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 19 7-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 39 - Sprint F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 21 3 Sprint C
2013-01-12 Liberec 27 21 Sprint C
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 27 1-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 7 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 31 - Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 56 - Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 8 2-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 97 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 25 Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 89 74 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 44 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 44 43 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 43 12 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 33 43 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 9 22 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 10 9 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 6 6 Sprint C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 21 31 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 49 58 15 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 5 2 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 48 55 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 9 2 Sprint C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 12 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 14 9 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 11 10 Sprint F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 42 1 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 9 23 Sprint C
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 85 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 49 157 15 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 4 Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 10 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 14 9 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 2 Sprint C
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 79 15 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 28 26 15 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 5 1 Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 159 8 10 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 5 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk DNF 42 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 32 - Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 40 - Sprint F
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 34 - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 11 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 90 73 15 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 31 15 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 5 3 Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 30 43 10 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 6 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-19 EYOF Szczyrk 2 Sprint F
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 17 66 10 km F
2009-02-17 EYOF Szczyrk 8 54 7.5 km C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 60 - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 78 - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 169 15 km C
2008-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 29 12 Sprint C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 54 226 10 km F
2008-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 13 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 15 18 Sprint F
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 21 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 22 33 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 14 Sprint F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 21 3 Sprint C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 21 31 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 2 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 40 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 12 9 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 59 80 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 54 113 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 11 13 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 29 19 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 1 3 Sprint C
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 4-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 6 Sprint C
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint C
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Sprint F
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 4 Sprint F
2009-02-19 EYOF Szczyrk 2 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - 1 4 9
2016/2017 1 1 2 7
2015/2016 - - 1 4
2014/2015 - - - 3
2013/2014 - - 1 1
2012/2013 - - 1 4
2011/2012 - - 5 7
2010/2011 - - 1 2
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -

Info

Name Gleb Retivykh
Nation Russia
Born26 y (30.Dec 1991)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.169 (969 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint1215
World Cup Victories1215

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint F Erzurum 2012

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Otepää 2011
Sprint C Otepää 2011
4x5 km Relay Hinterzarten 2010