Sign in Sign up

Benoit Chauvet

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2018/2019 999 999 999
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 999 999 999
2015/2016 999 999 999
2014/2015 999 999 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 9 3 60 km F Mass Start
2019-01-04 FMC Vasaloppet China 9 3 50 km C Mass Start
2018-12-02 SSC Livigno 52 - 30 km C Mass Start
2018-11-30 SSC Livigno 86 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 22 12 42 km F Mass Start
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 13 2162 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-24 FMC American Birkebeiner 11 5 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-18 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 6 7 63 km C Mass Start
2018-02-11 FMC Transjurassienne 5 3 68 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 6 60 km F Mass Start
2017-12-09 OPA Prémanon 35 233 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 11 6 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 32 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 25 12 42 km F Mass Start
2017-02-26 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 2 7 34 km C Mass Start
2017-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 11 9 50 km F Mass Start
2017-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 6 4 42 km F Mass Start
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 39 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-11-27 SSC Pontresina 20 - 8 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 5 10 42 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 FMC Bieg Piastów 3 11 54 km C Mass Start
2016-02-20 FMC American Birkebeiner 3 7 51 km F Mass Start
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 44 - 70 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 4 2 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-17 FMC La Foulée Blanche 10 6 42 km F Mass Start
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 32 76 24 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 5 8 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-21 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 28 131 54 km C Mass Start
2015-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 8 - 42 km F Mass Start
2015-02-28 FMC Bieg Piastów 3 2 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-21 FMC American Birkebeiner 3 2 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-08 LDR Transjurassienne 11 1 68 km F Mass Start
2015-02-07 FMC Transjurassienne 4 3 56 km C Mass Start
2015-01-18 FMC Dolomitenlauf 5 2 42 km F Mass Start
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2 42 km F Mass Start
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen DNS - Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 45 116 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 110 139 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 7 205 42 km F Mass Start
2014-02-22 FMC American Birkebeiner 6 6 52 km F Mass Start
2014-02-09 FMC Transjurassienne 2 1 76 km F Mass Start
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 5 5 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 12 5 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 9 - 42 km F Mass Start
2013-02-23 FMC American Birkebeiner 7 10 52 km F Mass Start
2013-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 1 - 76 km F Mass Start
2013-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 16 16 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 4 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 35 228 15 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 17 250 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-17 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 46 - 54 km C Mass Start
2012-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 18 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-02-25 LDR American Birkebeiner 10 2 50 km F Mass Start
2012-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 10 - 70 km F Mass Start
2012-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 50 - 70 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 16 - 42 km F Mass Start
2011-02-26 LDR American Birkebeiner 2 32 50 km F Mass Start
2011-02-13 FMC Transjurassienne 1 - 40 km F Mass Start
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 60 72 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-06 Lahti 40 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-21 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 2 10 42 km F Mass Start
2010-02-14 FMC Transjurassienne 11 - 76 km F Mass Start
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 15 182 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 7 24 Sprint F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 21 210 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 8 297 10 km F
2009-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 32 - Sprint F
2009-11-21 Beitostølen DNS 52 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 1 - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief 1 156 15 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 6 157 10 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 7 14 Sprint F
2009-03-01 OPA Campra 4 56-1 Team Sprint F
2009-02-28 OPA Campra 7 63 10 km C Mass Start
2009-02-22 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 9 - Stage Race
2009-02-22 OPA Schilpario 7 113 15 km F Handicap
2009-02-21 OPA Schilpario 13 119 10 km C Pursuit
2009-02-20 OPA Schilpario 20 23 Sprint C
2009-02-15 OPA Zwiesel 14 15 Sprint F
2009-02-14 OPA Zwiesel 4 81 15 km C
2009-02-08 FMC Transjurassienne 15 - 76 km F Mass Start
2009-01-17 Whistler 13 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-11 OPA Reit im Winkl 35 - Sprint C
2009-01-10 OPA Reit im Winkl 13 104 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-01-04 OPA Méaudre 8 51 15 km C Mass Start
2009-01-03 OPA Méaudre DSQ 74 10 km F
2008-12-21 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 130 10 km C
2008-12-20 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 9 202 10 km F
2008-12-14 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 4 103 15 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 3 126 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 13 16-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 40 76 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 8 - 50 km F Mass Start
2008-01-20 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 17 96 10 km C
2008-01-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 21 104 10 km F
2007-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 24 175 15 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 22 195 10 km F
2007-12-09 OPA Formazza 18 85 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-08 OPA Formazza 20 166 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-04 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 9 91-2 Team Sprint F
2007-03-03 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 4 123 10 km C
2007-02-11 OPA Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2007-02-10 OPA Oberstdorf 17 204 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-01-08 OPA Cogne DNF 102 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-07 OPA Cogne 15 154 10 km F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 7 212 15 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 14 224 10 km F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 78 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 72 48 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 48 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 64 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 28 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun DNF 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 OPA Candanchu 5 8-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-25 OPA Candanchu 5 2 10 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 11 54 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 19 24 Sprint F
2006-01-22 OPA Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 - 15 km C Mass Start
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 28 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 25 28 Sprint F
2006-01-14 OPA Oberstdorf 2 203 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-01-08 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 9 90 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 215 10 km C
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 11 204 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 7 194 10 km F
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 28 - Sprint F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 175 15 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 202 10 km C
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 39 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 74 36 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 43 26 50 km C
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 36 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario 12 17 Sprint C
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 50 52 15 km F
2005-02-12 OPA Kranj - Medvode 2 10 15 km C Mass Start
2005-01-23 Pragelato 9 9-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-16 Nové Město 55 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 49 33 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 33 17 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 50 67 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 17 10-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 58 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 OPA Davos 8 4 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 1 75 10 km C
2004-12-04 Bern 45 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 56 35 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 39 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 3 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 62 34 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 42 7 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 51 49 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 67 - Sprint F
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 13 28-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 8 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 33 84 15 km F
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 92 21 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-16 Lahti 71 20 15 km F
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 13 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 28 - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNF 13 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-25 Oberhof DNF 44 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-15 Cogne 69 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 69 63 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-07 Davos 79 19 15 km F
2002-11-23 Kiruna 81 58 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-09 Falun DNF 67 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 20 17-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 56 23 15 km F
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 27 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 66 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-15 Davos 71 35 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 102 68 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 83 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 72 81 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 15 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 12 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 36 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 50 52 15 km F
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 13 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 28 - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNF 13 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 27 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 15 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 12 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2 42 km F Mass Start
2013-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 1 - 76 km F Mass Start
2011-02-13 FMC Transjurassienne 1 - 40 km F Mass Start
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 1 - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief 1 156 15 km C Handicap
2006-01-22 OPA Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 - 15 km C Mass Start
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 215 10 km C
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 1 75 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - 1
2007/2008 - - - -
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - 2
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Benoit Chauvet
Nation France
Born37 y (5.Feb 1981)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.1011 (34 pts)

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Mass Start Karpacz 2001