Sign in Sign up

Stephanie Santer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 999 999 57 (25)
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 34 (109)
2010/2011 999 999 13 (438)
2009/2010 999 999 17 (241)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-09 FMC Transjurassienne 7 5018 54 km F Mass Start
2013-12-22 OPA Gressoney-Saint-Jean 18 99 10 km F Pursuit
2013-12-21 OPA Gressoney-Saint-Jean 19 143 10 km C
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 8 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-23 SSC Årefjällsloppet 6 - 75 km C Mass Start
2013-03-16 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 8 - 54 km C Mass Start
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 12 5 42 km F Mass Start
2013-03-03 SSC Vasaloppet 7 - 90 km C Mass Start
2013-02-17 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 2 2 63 km C Mass Start
2013-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 2 5006 57 km F Mass Start
2013-02-03 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 6 - 42 km C Mass Start
2013-01-27 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 6 - 70 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 12 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 10 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-17 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 2 605 54 km C Mass Start
2012-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 4 4 42 km F Mass Start
2012-02-25 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 3 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-02-19 FMC, SSC Tartu Ski Maraton 4 4 63 km C Mass Start
2012-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 2 5007 50 km F Mass Start
2012-02-05 FMC, SSC König Ludwig Lauf 5 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 3 - 70 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 7 57 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 OPA Pokljuka 11 52 5 km F
2011-12-10 OPA Pokljuka 4 65 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 5 13 42 km F Mass Start
2011-02-20 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2011-02-20 OPA Campra 10 2 10 km C Handicap
2011-02-19 OPA Campra 3 65 5 km F
2011-02-18 OPA Campra 2 65 2.5 km F
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 3 20 10 km C
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 9 65 10 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 11 113 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 5 4 Sprint C
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 14 5 10 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 5 86 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 10 km F Team
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 9 8 10 km F
2010-03-07 OPA La Féclaz 9 12 5 km F Mass Start
2010-02-21 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 2 207 30 km F Mass Start
2010-02-14 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 10 - Stage Race
2010-02-14 OPA Forni di Sopra 9 61 10 km F Handicap
2010-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 6 55 5 km C
2010-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 23 21 Sprint C
2009-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 19 16 10 km F Mass Start
2009-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 22 85 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 6 - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief 8 51 10 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 1 55 5 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 5 4 Sprint F
2009-02-27 UVS Yabuli 6 7 15 km C Mass Start
2009-02-25 UVS Yabuli 8 11-3 3x5 km Relay
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 7 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 10 51 5 km F
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 39 17 10 km C
2009-01-18 OPA Rogla 5 5 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-17 OPA Rogla 7 124 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 50 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 56 39 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 37 56 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 56 4 2.5 km F
2008-03-09 OPA Capracotta 4 18 10 km F
2008-03-08 OPA Capracotta 6 17 5 km C
2008-03-02 Lahti 48 24 10 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 7 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 34 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 4 187 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-09 Otepää 37 34 10 km C
2008-01-20 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 6 46 5 km C
2008-01-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 13 55 5 km F
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 10 14 Sprint F
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 12 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-09 Davos 9 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 36 21 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 37 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 5 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 32 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun DNF 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 36 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 33 18 30 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 31 36 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 55 - Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 7 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-01-28 Otepää 47 - Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 38 18 10 km C
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 6 76 10 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 39 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 40 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 33 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 39 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 35 27 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 31 49 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 49 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 6 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 43 25 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 29 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 22-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 44 40 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 11 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 34 35 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 92 5 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 30 20 10 km F
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 18 6 10 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 9 77 5 km F
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 17 - Sprint F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 66 10 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 59 5 km C
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 30 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 31 10 km C
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 58 30 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 OPA Schilpario 8 83 5 km F
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario 11 11 Sprint C
2005-02-20 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 3 29 10 km C
2005-02-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental DNS - Sprint F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 57 25 10 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 34 34 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 51 14 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 35 8 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 47 47 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 41 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 29 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 28 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 12 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 56 31 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 42 45 15 km F
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 1-1 Team Sprint C
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-01-10 Otepää 41 47 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 33 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 43 4 10 km F
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 17-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 51 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 13 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 8 5 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-26 UVS Tarvisio 11 6 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 1 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2002-12-15 Cogne 56 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 57 64 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 13 23 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 11 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 43 50 15 km C Mass Start
2001-12-12 Brusson 75 86 10 km F
2001-12-08 Cogne 77 84 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-12 UVS Zakopane 2 -2 3x5 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 30 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 16 - 5 km C
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 43 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 16 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 26 - 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 35 - 15 km C
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 51 10 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 31 36 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 55 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 7 15 km F Mass Start
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 1-1 Team Sprint C
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 13 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 8 5 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 13 23 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 11 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 43 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 16 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 26 - 15 km F Mass Start
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 35 - 15 km C
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 51 10 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 10 km F Team
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 1 55 5 km F Pursuit
2004-02-14 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 1-1 Team Sprint C
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 1 2-2 3x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - -
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - 1
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Stephanie Santer
Nation Italy
Born37 y (11.Sep 1981)
Results2000 - 2014
MaratonNo.1009 (1 pts)

World U23 Championship Medals

Team Sprint C Soldier Hollow UT 2004
Duathlon 5+5 km Soldier Hollow UT 2004