Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ales Razym

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 36 63 (40)
2013/2014 59 (103 pts) 58 (44) 46 (43) 35 999
2012/2013 67 (63 pts) 54 (48) 75 (15) 43 999
2011/2012 144 (7 pts) 999 91 (7) DNF 999
2008/2009 78 (67 pts) 999 39 (67) 40 999
2007/2008 140 (8 pts) 999 95 (8) 999
2005/2006 173 (3 pts) 999 75 (3) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 49 46 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 41 47 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 20-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 30 6 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 44 - Sprint C
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 55 53 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 44 55 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 59 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 53 7 15 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 53 - Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 35 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 45 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 43 58 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 61 55 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 53 45 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 62 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 57 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 58 79 15 km F
2017-12-09 OPA Prémanon 6 216 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 48 48 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 12 20-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 54 3 15 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 61 - Sprint F
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město 6 3 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město 38 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město 4 2 Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 13 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 40 67 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 70 47 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 59 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 63 52 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 47 74 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 59 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 51 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 152 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 136 15 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 175 3.3 km F
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 18 113 15 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 15 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 15 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 69 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 54 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 72 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 36 45 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 22-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 48 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNF 61 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 61 90 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 74 60 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 78 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 32 2 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 58 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 60 54 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 50 22 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 67 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 15 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 34 53 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 50 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 20 8 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 68 - Sprint F
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 6-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 49 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 4 5-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 38 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 35 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 39 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 35 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 44 31 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 50 12 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 26 11 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 12 3 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 15 25 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 8 5-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 15 16 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 72 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 7 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 47 13 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 28 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 61 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 31 38 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 56 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 28 26 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 30 28 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 41 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 7-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint C
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 3 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 49 42 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 5 22-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 17 14 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 43 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 56 36 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 38 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 7 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 38 44 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 33 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 49 9 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 9 18 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 382 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 16 4 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 27 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 45 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 13 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 57 11 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 1 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 112 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 97 10 km C
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 107 3.3 km F
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 47 69 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 24 29 Sprint F
2012-01-15 Milano 15 23-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 46 - Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 75 50 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 49 96 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 16 192 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 24 275 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 15 14 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 60 - Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 22 14-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 54 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 20 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 25 117 15 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 12 138 10 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 27 12 Sprint F
2011-02-20 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 11 - Stage Race
2011-02-20 OPA Campra 10 144 15 km C Handicap
2011-02-19 OPA Campra 14 176 10 km F
2011-02-18 OPA Campra 17 181 3.3 km F
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 26 122 15 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 34 - Sprint F
2011-01-15 Liberec 50 - Sprint F
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 19 188 15 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 8 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 18 15 Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 26 220 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 15 267 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 34 - Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 52 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 69 - Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 44 - Sprint C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 68 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 64 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 52 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 71 58 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 58 14 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-19 Rogla 54 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 54 - Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 38 - Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 14 15-4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 53 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 54 53 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 56 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 31 79 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 18 11 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 45 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 48 22 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 34 - Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 12 6-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 6 14 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 31 - Sprint F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 Sprint C
2009-01-25 Otepää 48 - Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 40 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 39 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 43 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 21 2 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 48 23 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 13 6 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 45 44 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 44 32 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 7 17-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 60 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 11 29 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 15 19-4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 OPA Pokljuka 10 32-2 Team Sprint F
2008-03-15 OPA Pokljuka 19 55 15 km C Mass Start
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 53 42 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 34 40 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 15 13 Sprint F
2008-02-17 Liberec 8 8-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 38 79 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 14 13 Sprint F
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 33 221 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 56 - Sprint F
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 24 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 5 26-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 47 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 42 13 15 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 13 6 Sprint C
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 24 8 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 23 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 9 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 2 4 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 35 95 10 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 62 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 22 19 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 64 5 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 71 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 23 27 Sprint F
2006-12-13 Cogne 86 19 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 25-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 38 21 15 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 10 23-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 55 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 21 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 15 54 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 24 12 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 17 19-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 59 60 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 40 10 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 28 23 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 24 59 10 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 50 - Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 4 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 56 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 74 8 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 6 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 12 64 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-28 EYOF Pokljuka 7 26 7.5 km C
2003-01-27 EYOF Pokljuka 12 44 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 41 47 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 20-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 30 6 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 44 - Sprint C
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 55 53 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 48 48 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 12 20-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 36 45 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 22-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 48 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 6-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 49 - Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 23 41 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 7-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint C
2010-02-17 Vancouver 44 - Sprint C
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 12 6-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 6 14 Sprint F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 Sprint C
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 53 42 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 34 40 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 15 13 Sprint F
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 47 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 42 13 15 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 13 6 Sprint C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 21 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 15 54 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 24 12 Sprint F
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 24 59 10 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 50 - Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 4 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 6 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 12 64 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město 6 3 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město 38 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město 4 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 1 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 112 15 km F Handicap
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 7
2012/2013 - - 1 6
2011/2012 - - - 1
2008/2009 - - - 4
2007/2008 - - - 1
2005/2006 - - - 1

Info

Name Ales Razym
Nation Czech Republic
Born32 y (18.Sep 1986)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.365 (304 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Victories001

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Kranj - Medvode 2006