Sign in Sign up

Eugeniy Dementiev

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 43 (69)
2016/2017 109 (24 pts) 88 (12) 999 53 (69)
2015/2016 999 999 1 (527)
2014/2015 87 (54 pts) 51 (54) 999 6 (286)
2013/2014 999 999 13 (166)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-26 EEC Vershina Tea 34 40 15 km C
2018-11-25 EEC Vershina Tea 73 - Sprint F
2018-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 52 34 10 km F
2018-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 41 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 3 2151 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 11 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 81 15 km C
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 35 - 70 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 26 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 15 37 15 km F
2017-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 67 - Sprint C
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 93 - Sprint F
2017-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 54 31 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 14 13 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 30 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar DNF 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 51 60 15 km F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 93 30 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 43 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 59 15 km F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 8 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 27 22 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 36 30 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 25 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 26 28 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 28 21 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 56 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 34 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 61 - Sprint F
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen 29 129 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 21 143 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 20 13 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 4 31 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 54 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 2 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 21 6 Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 2 79 15 km F
2016-02-14 EEC Moscow 10 21 Sprint F
2016-02-12 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 81 15 km C
2016-01-23 SSC La Diagonela 31 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 2 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 5 11 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 5 77 10 km C
2016-01-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 26 98 50 km C Mass Start
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 8 15 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 14 183 15 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 52 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 2 37 24 km C Mass Start
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 44 121 15 km Team Tempo
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 8 50 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 29 20 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 22 22 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 10 47 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 15 2 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 4 4 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 13 67 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 42 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 7 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 10 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 14 22 Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 2 36 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 17 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 7 31 15 km F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 49 30 km C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 50 15 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 100 - Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 25 30 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 15 23 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 11 6 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 86 42 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DSQ 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 15 30 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 10 74 15 km C
2014-02-02 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 16 59 50 km C Mass Start
2014-01-26 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 22 154 70 km C Mass Start
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 12 118 42 km F Mass Start
2014-01-12 SSC La Diagonela 18 46 52 km C Mass Start
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 25 15 km C
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 2 50 km F Mass Start
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 6 54 15 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 6 59 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 17 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 7 59 30 km F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 35 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 22-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 30 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 22 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 18 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore 30 20 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 24 45 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 10 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 4 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 53 15 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 52 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 9 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 42 - Sprint F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 7 53 15 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 13 4 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 8 14 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 6 245 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final DSQ - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun DSQ 14 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun DSQ 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun DSQ 61 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm DSQ - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DSQ 18 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti DSQ 68 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec DSQ 16 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-01-31 Rybinsk DSQ 10 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk DSQ 15 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DSQ - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 11 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 12 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 13 3 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 13 42 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 33 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 23 20 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 20 34 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 64 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 38 61 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 10 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 42 18 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 61 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 5 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 44 66 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 30 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 9 35 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 37 21 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 20 59 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 20 50 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 48 62 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 10 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 8 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 56 14 11.4 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 21 45 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 37 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 8 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 12 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 16 27 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 6 45 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 26 23 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 47 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 15 28 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 28 38 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 8 Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 - 15 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 51 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 28 20 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 9 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 37 59 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 67 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 3 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 39 75 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-11 Lahti 26 29 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 22 117 15 km F
2007-02-03 Davos 17 71 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 23 55 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 9 3 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 11 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 3 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 9 9 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 13 72 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 6 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 33 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 3 7 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 3 64 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 63 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 2 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 52 78 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 42 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 53 54 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun DNS 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 18 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 20 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNQ 20-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 2 25 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 Otepää 12 46 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 26 52 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 44 - Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 75 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 60 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 44 77 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 7 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 1 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 16 56 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 5 86 15 km F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 22 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 23 121 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 35 87 15 km F
2005-01-16 Nové Město 38 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 33 82 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 19 57 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 6 6 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 6 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 95 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 92 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare DSQ 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 14 79 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 36 50 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 37 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 12 90 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 56 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 7 55 50 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 69 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 7 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 2 11 15 km C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 18 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 3 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 23 2 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 4 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 38 36 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 18 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 19 49 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 9 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 35 50 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 19-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 52 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 10 9 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 50 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 2 30 km F Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 13 13 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 5 5 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 18 40 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 20 - Sprint F
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 7 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec DSQ 16 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 22 117 15 km F
2006-02-26 Torino 18 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 22 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 23 121 15 km F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 10 9 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 50 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 2 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 5 5 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 18 40 10 km F
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 20 - Sprint F
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 7 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 30 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 4 31 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 54 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 4 4 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 13 67 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 42 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 7 3 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 8 15 km C
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-19 Falun 1 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 50 10 km C
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -4 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - 4
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - 1 2
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - 2
2011/2012 - - 2 3
2008/2009 - - 1 5
2007/2008 - - 4 15
2006/2007 - 2 7 13
2005/2006 - 1 1 6
2004/2005 1 1 6 9
2003/2004 - 1 2 7
2002/2003 - - - 1

Info

Name Eugeniy Dementiev
Nation Russia
Born35 y (17.Jan 1983)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.99 (1784 pts)

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Torino 2006
Duathlon 15+15 km Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Sapporo 2007
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages005
World Cup Distance1523
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories1524

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Sollefteå 2003
10 km C Sollefteå 2003
30 km F Mass Start Sollefteå 2003
4x10 km Relay Karpacz 2001