Sign in Sign up

Alexey Petukhov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 69 (45)
2016/2017 79 (62 pts) 999 34 (62) 999
2015/2016 72 (70 pts) 83 (8) 34 (62) 999
2014/2015 24 (298 pts) 999 4 (298) 95 (27)
2013/2014 32 (244 pts) 999 10 (244) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 161 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 14 179 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 8 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 Lahti 48 - Sprint F
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 42 - Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 61 12 15 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 5 9 Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 74 15 km C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 28 21 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare DNS 166 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 23 199 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-11 Davos 4 17 Sprint F
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 20 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 12 525 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 6 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 14 Sprint F
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 48 - Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 74 15 km F
2016-02-20 Lahti 12 25 Sprint F
2016-01-17 Planica 6 18-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 35 - Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 35 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 19 29 Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 44 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 Sprint F
2015-03-11 Drammen 49 - Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 17 14 Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 2-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 20 26 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 41 - Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 5 2 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 1 13-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 14 17 Sprint C
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 19 23 Sprint C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 6 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos 2 10 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 4 6 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 45 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 71 116 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 2 3 Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 20 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2014-03-15 WCF Falun DNS 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 13 12 Sprint C
2014-03-05 Drammen 17 11 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 2 7 Sprint F
2014-02-11 Sochi 8 9 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 26 3 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 3 5 Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 16 17 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 4 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final DNS - Stage Race
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 14 10 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 4 3-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 6 17 Sprint F
2013-01-13 Liberec 3 1-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 28 24 Sprint C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 3 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 22 13 Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 3 3 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 2 14-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 105 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 6 Sprint C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 28 2 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 2 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2012-03-16 WCF Falun DNS 37 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 16 8 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 22 22 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 48 - Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 12 23 Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 14 9 Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 25 30 Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 5 2 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 56 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 2 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 70 60 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 76 42 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 2 1 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 62 65 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 65 91 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 3 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 9 2 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 1 4 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 2 4 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 78 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 106 116 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 14 16 Sprint F
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2011-01-16 Liberec DNS 5-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 27 9 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 59 62 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 5 19 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 64 2 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 2 68 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 183 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 2 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 2 5 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 6 1-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 4 1 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 99 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 23 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-19 WCF Falun DNS 48 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 10 15 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 2 5 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 31 - Sprint C
2010-02-22 Vancouver 1-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 2 2 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 30 30 Sprint C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 3 1 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 1 1 Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 73 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 48 78 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 77 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 17 67 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 29 23 Sprint C
2009-03-12 Trondheim 38 - Sprint C
2009-03-07 Lahti 6 3 Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 9 3 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 2 11 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 2 19 Sprint F
2009-01-18 Whistler 4 10-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 9 9 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 18 Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 84 15 km C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 3 7-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 14 5 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 9 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 21 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2008-02-16 EEC Rybinsk 16 - Sprint C
2008-01-13 EEC Kharkiv 2 1 Sprint F
2008-01-12 EEC Kharkiv 4 3 Sprint C
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 35 - Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 59 - 15 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 18 17 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 18 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 59 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 9 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 58 76 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 13-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 65 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-16 Lahti 56 22 15 km F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 34 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 12 25 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 8 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 26 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 47 1 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 2-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 20 26 Sprint C
2014-02-11 Sochi 8 9 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 Team Sprint F
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 14 16 Sprint F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 1-2 Team Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 9 3 Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 34 - Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 12 25 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 8 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 26 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 47 1 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 14 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-18 Otepää 1 13-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-15 Milano 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 1 4 Sprint F
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 1 1 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 2 Sprint F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 1 1 Sprint F
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 1-4 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - 1 2
2015/2016 - - 1 4
2014/2015 - 2 5 7
2013/2014 - 2 3 7
2012/2013 - 1 3 6
2011/2012 1 3 7 12
2010/2011 1 3 5 7
2009/2010 1 4 5 6
2008/2009 - 2 5 8
2007/2008 - - - 1

Info

Name Alexey Petukhov
Nation Russia
Born35 y (28.Jun 1983)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.69 (2460 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Falun 2015
Team Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint016
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages024
World Cup Distance011
World Cup Sprint31634
World Cup Victories31735

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Sollefteå 2003
30 km F Mass Start Sollefteå 2003