Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Giorgio Di Centa

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2015/2016 999 999 999
2014/2015 104 (32 pts) 62 (32) 999 33 999
2013/2014 55 (114 pts) 52 (48) 999 17 999
2012/2013 11 (510 pts) 14 (294) 87 (10) 8 999
2011/2012 31 (306 pts) 27 (197) 77 (13) 15 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1991/92
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 4 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 11 43 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 41 41 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 34 50 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 56 57 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 74 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 6 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 38 49 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 41 4 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 23 26 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 7 26 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-17 FMC La Foulée Blanche 9 5 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-10 OPA Planica DNS 88 15 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica DNS 92 15 km C
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 1 15 km C
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 19 72 24 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 SSC Vasaloppet 49 194 90 km C Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 22 35 50 km C Mass Start
2015-01-25 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 26 9 57 km C Mass Start
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 36 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 44 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 43 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 61 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 60 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 46 46 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 46 24 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 53 16 15 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 75 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 77 70 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 69 9 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 80 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 32 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-16 Sochi 5 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 11 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 20 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 26 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 3 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 33 35 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 27 69 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 57 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 83 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 60 61 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 26 36 30 km F
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 43 34 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 26 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 40 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 29 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 4 14 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 6 30 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 36 25 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 29 21 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 12 11 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 12 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 54 72 15 km F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 8 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 9 9 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 14 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 17 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 32 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 22 26 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 23 23 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 30 14 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 14 67 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore 11 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore 5 19 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 28 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 39 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 40 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 49 53 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 15 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 19 17 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 14 30 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 18 13 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 27 19 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 15 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-12 Nové Město 6 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 35 20 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 15 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 27 11 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 15 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 14 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 14 17 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 18 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 43 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 29 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 51 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 6 41 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 41 55 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 27 23 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 35 32 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 34 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 71 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 9 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 27 65 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 5 5 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 2 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 27 23 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 28 29 Sprint C
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 9 11 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 10 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 2 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 5 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 15 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 17 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 17 14 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 22 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 14 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 37 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 11 22 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 21 53 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 12 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 15 21 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 22 36 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 74 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 56 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 10 22-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare DNF 100 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 15 km F Team
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 2 15 km F
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 4 19 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 13 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 34 12 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 46 - Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 12 4 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 11 5 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 12 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 10 31 15 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 1 72 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 10 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 9 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 47 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 16 24 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 26 5 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 39 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 20 28 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 28 77 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 4 17 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 14 72 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 90 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 12 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 17 92 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 15 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 22 10 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 11 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 13 50 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 45 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 5 81 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 4 6 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 23 73 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 17 10 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 7 8 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 10 4-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 9 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 6 24 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 14 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 8 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 12 10 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 29 80 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 11 22 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 8 23 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 23 45 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-13 Davos 27 70 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 4 29 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 68 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 29 84 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 3 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 6 6 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 9 5 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 5 72 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 11 62 50 km F
2008-02-24 Falun 7 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 7 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 34 27 11.4 km F
2008-01-26 Canmore 34 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 5 56 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 2 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 6 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 7 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 11 2 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 40 63 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 9 7 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 10 17 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 16 32 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 32 46 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 13 22 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 2 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 34 60 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 80 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 4 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 14 63 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 6 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 7 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 8 37 50 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 31 19 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 25 98 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 11 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 2 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 40 56 15 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 27 26 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 13 10 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 20 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 26 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 9 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 15 7 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 15 57 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 27 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 15 16 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 22 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 37 10 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 70 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 16 17-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 36 91 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 2 60 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 33 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 10 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 9 21-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 4 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 23 74 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 5 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 5 15 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 10 60 15 km F
2005-12-18 Canmore 6 3-2 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 28 11 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 14 60 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 13 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 80 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 75 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 6 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 17 78 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 2 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 5 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 9 58 50 km C
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 14 111 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 2 90 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 4 10-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 6 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 44 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 7 76 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 9 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 2 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 8 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 94 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 76 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 39 84 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 13 56 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 62 84 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 4 74 50 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2004-02-22 Umeå 4 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 18 53 15 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 4 22-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 12 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 2 - 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-17 Nové Město 30 57 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 6 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 42 22 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 27 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 46 92 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 29 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 4 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 57 24 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 3-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 6 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 70 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 4 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 18 74 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 9 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-16 Lahti 9 89 15 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 26 - Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 5 49 50 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 25 - Sprint C
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 8 13 10 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 4-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 1 2-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 6 14 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 4 6 15 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 5 11 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 12 62 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 11 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 41 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 22 15 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 29 77 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 86 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 40 83 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 15 19 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-10 Falun 10 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 29 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 48 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 9 48 15 km F
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 11 21 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 4 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 35 34 15 km C
2002-01-13 Nové Město 2 1-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 16 31 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 18 27 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 13 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 19 - Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 16 15 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 10 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 15 10 Sprint C
2001-12-15 Davos 29 94 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 52 9 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 41 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 51 6 10 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 5 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 51 103 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 21 86 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-17 Falun 33 68 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 46 79 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 56 50 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 33 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 21 48 15 km F
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 34 62 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 18 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-01 Asiago 10 11 Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 7 11 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 8 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 9 12 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-29 Engelberg 17 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 3 10 Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 8 48 30 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 26 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 14 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-13 Clusone 2 2-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 26 65 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 18 40 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 9 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 28 51 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 18 20 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 20 52 10 km C
2000-03-04 Lahti 22 31 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 69 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 18 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun DNS 10-4 4x10 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 24 83 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 12 72 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 34 34 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 49 77 10 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 4 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 19 36 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 35 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 29 25 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 15 9 Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 37 - Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 8 5-4 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 47 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 40 37 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 61 - 15 km F
1999-12-08 Asiago 3 -1 Team Sprint F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -3 4x10 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 56 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 3 2-2 4x10 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 14 65 50 km F
1999-03-13 Falun 40 - 30 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 56 - 15 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 2-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 11 18 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 18 - 10 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 8 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 25 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 5 15-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 39 79 15 km C
1998-12-19 Davos 59 - 30 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 28 40 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 - 10 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 7 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 16 20-3 4x10 km Relay F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 13 57 50 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 50 53 10 km F
1998-03-08 Lahti 36 - 30 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 8 27 30 km C
1998-01-10 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 13 30 km F
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 42 - 15 km C
1998-01-03 Kavgolovo 54 - 30 km F
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 21 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 31 44 15 km F Pursuit
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 44 - 10 km C
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 21 18-1 4x10 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 67 115 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-11 Sunne 27 - Sprint F
1997-03-08 Falun 31 77 15 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 12 17 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 17 39 10 km C
1997-01-19 Lahti 16 61 30 km C
1997-01-18 Lahti 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
1997-01-12 Hakuba 2 4 15 km F Pursuit
1997-01-11 Hakuba 4 - 10 km C
1997-01-04 Kavgolovo 14 - 30 km F
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 51 - 30 km C
1996-12-14 Brusson 56 - 15 km F
1996-12-07 Davos 48 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 10 -3 4x10 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 67 197 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 7 2-2 4x5 km Relay F
1996-03-10 Falun 4 11 15 km C Pursuit
1996-03-09 Falun 11 - 10 km F
1996-03-03 Lahti 12 - 30 km F
1996-02-25 Trondheim 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-24 Trondheim 8 - 30 km F
1996-02-10 Kavgolovo 49 - 15 km C
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 17 - 10 km F
1995-12-13 Brusson 48 - 15 km F
1995-12-09 Davos 62 - 30 km C
1995-11-26 Vuokatti 62 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-12-20 Sappada 26 - 10 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 63 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-12-22 Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 74 - 10 km C
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 52 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-03-22 WJC Vuokatti - 30 km F
1992-03-20 WJC Vuokatti -3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 22 35 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 5 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 11 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 12 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 9 11 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 10 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 11 5 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 12 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 10 31 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 4 6 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 31 19 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 25 98 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 11 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 10 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 9 21-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 4 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 14 111 15 km F
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 11 21 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 4 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 35 34 15 km C
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 34 62 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 18 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 2-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 11 18 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 18 - 10 km C
1998-02-09 Nagano 8 27 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 12 17 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 17 39 10 km C
1992-03-22 WJC Vuokatti - 30 km F
1992-03-20 WJC Vuokatti -3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-05 Canmore 1 72 15 km F
2006-02-26 Torino 10 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 4-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 1 2-1 Team Sprint F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-08 Vantaa 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
1997-01-18 Lahti 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 2
2013/2014 - - 1 8
2012/2013 - - 7 17
2011/2012 - - 2 18
2010/2011 - 1 3 16
2009/2010 1 1 6 15
2008/2009 - 1 8 21
2007/2008 - 3 9 15
2006/2007 - 1 3 11
2005/2006 - 1 4 10
2004/2005 - 2 8 9
2003/2004 - 1 3 12
2002/2003 - - 7 13
2001/2002 - - 1 13
2000/2001 - 1 6 13
1999/2000 - - - 9
1998/1999 - - 2 7
1997/1998 - - - 3
1996/1997 - 1 2 7
1995/1996 - - 2 5
1994/1995 - - - 1

Info

Name Giorgio Di Centa
Nation Italy
Born46 y (7.Oct 1972)
Results1992 - 2017
MaratonNo.11 (5973 pts)

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Liberec 2009
Duathlon 15+15 km Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
4x10 km Relay Trondheim 1997
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski014
World Cup Distance004
World Cup Total004
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0213
World Cup Distance11268
World Cup Sprint016
World Cup Victories11374

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Vuokatti 1992
4x10 km Relay Vuokatti 1992