Sign in Sign up

Elena Volodina Antonova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2009/2010 999 999 84 (23)
2008/2009 105 (8 pts) 78 (8) 999 DNF 29 (102)
2007/2008 107 (1 pts) 72 (1) 999 43 20 (124)
2004/2005 94 (4 pts) 999 68 (4) 999
1993/1994 55 (10 pts) 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 Vancouver 45 - Sprint C
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 36 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 28 Sprint C
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 52 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 36 - Sprint C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 39 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 39 36 10 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 28 20 10 km C
2009-01-18 EEC Kharkiv 12 8 Sprint F
2009-01-17 EEC Kharkiv 2 24 7.5 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof DNF 51 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 51 16 2.8 km F
2008-12-14 Davos 66 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 37 14 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 7 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 24 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 10 12-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-10 Otepää 42 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää DNF 12 10 km C
2008-01-13 EEC Kharkiv 11 4 Sprint F
2008-01-12 EEC Kharkiv 1 1 Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 43 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 41 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 44 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 34 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 33 4 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 47 50 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 46 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 50 38 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 38 12 3.3 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 14 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 29 42 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 11 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 42 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-16 Torino 42 11 10 km C
2005-12-17 Canmore 35 40 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-10 Vernon DNF 43 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 12 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 58 13 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 9 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 53 12 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 26 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 43 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 27 - Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 38 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme DNF 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-21 Gällivare 18 14-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 - Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 13 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 37 42 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-14 Cogne 52 39 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 8 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 68 7 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 25 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 42 134 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 42 - Sprint C
2002-03-09 Falun 62 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 32 10 30 km C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 11 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 47 33 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 29 2 10 km C
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 47 53 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 5 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 47 37 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 53 59 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 73 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 39 40 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 5 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 53 39 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 46 55 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 27 18 10 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 42 36 15 km C
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 70 35 5 km F
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 66 38 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-02-08 Nagano 57 61 15 km C
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 13 25-4 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 63 65 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 60 - 10 km C
1996-12-14 Brusson 68 - 15 km F
1996-11-24 Kiruna 11 -4 4x5 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 83 34 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 57 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 63 - 10 km F
1995-12-09 Davos 65 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 53 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 41 - 5 km C
1995-03-10 WSC Thunder Bay 45 - 15 km C
1995-02-19 UVS Candanchu 4 - 10 km C
1994-11-27 Kiruna 43 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-12 Falun 56 - 10 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 6 - 4x5 km Relay C
1994-02-24 Lillehammer 21 30 30 km C
1994-02-22 Lillehammer 13 10-4 4x5 km Relay
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 38 33 10 km F Pursuit
1994-02-15 Lillehammer 33 21 5 km C
1994-02-13 Lillehammer 47 18 15 km F
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 86 - 15 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 83 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-02-26 WSC Falun 12 - 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 Vancouver 45 - Sprint C
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 39 36 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 29 42 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 11 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 42 - Sprint C
2006-02-16 Torino 42 11 10 km C
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 26 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 43 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 - Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 13 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 37 42 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 32 10 30 km C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 11 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 47 33 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 29 2 10 km C
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 27 18 10 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 42 36 15 km C
1998-02-08 Nagano 57 61 15 km C
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 53 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 41 - 5 km C
1995-03-10 WSC Thunder Bay 45 - 15 km C
1994-02-24 Lillehammer 21 30 30 km C
1994-02-22 Lillehammer 13 10-4 4x5 km Relay
1994-02-17 Lillehammer 38 33 10 km F Pursuit
1994-02-15 Lillehammer 33 21 5 km C
1994-02-13 Lillehammer 47 18 15 km F
1993-02-26 WSC Falun 12 - 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-01-12 EEC Kharkiv 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - 2
2007/2008 - - - 1
2004/2005 - - - 1
1993/1994 - - - 1

Info

Name Elena Volodina Antonova
Nation Kazakhstan
Born47 y (22.Apr 1971)
Results1993 - 2010
MaratonNo.571 (36 pts)