Sign in Sign up

Jens Filbrich

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 56 (112 pts) 38 (88) 999 25 999
2012/2013 28 (295 pts) 19 (211) 999 16 999
2011/2012 25 (370 pts) 18 (260) 999 13 999
2010/2011 26 (263 pts) 23 (163) 999 15 46 (100)
2009/2010 27 (275 pts) 23 (177) 112 (2) 11 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 44 19 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 14 29 15 km C
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 18 15 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 10 11 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 28 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 6 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 30 27 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 7 66 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 74 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 87 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 43 54 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 25 28 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 60 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 13 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 83 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 43 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 26 48 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 48 43 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 48 20 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen DNS 12 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 23 62 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 13 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-03 Sóchi DSQ 21-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 39 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 5 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 21 16 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 20 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 20 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 40 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 18 16 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 61 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 13 47 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 47 79 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore 9 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore 13 10 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 26 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 8 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 80 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 26 67 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 25 18 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 12 42 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 35 11 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 26 13 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 24 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba DNS 50 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 40 13 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 28 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 13 9 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 10 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 12 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 12 15 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 57 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 18 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 53 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 10 19 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 19 57 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 18 26 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 26 41 30 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf DSQ 4-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 67 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 22 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 21 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 54 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun DNS 43 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 41 38 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 31 13 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 38 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 30 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 18 71 15 km C
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 138 15 km C
2011-01-22 Otepää 9 69 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 12 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 18 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 18 21 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 30 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 48 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 17 52 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 52 63 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 62 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 11 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 46 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 80 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 6 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 26 86 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-06 Lahti 39 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 16 13 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 6 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 16 - 42 km F Mass Start
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 9 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 10 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 52 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 11 21 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 61 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 29 29 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 8 62 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 62 71 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 5 25 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 15 26-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 53 - Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 81 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 3 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 27 87 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 18 26 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 24 41 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 29 46 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 49 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 9 15 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 50 76 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 10 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 34 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 30 68 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 18 10 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 18 54 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 12 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 12 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 22 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 39 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 11 44 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 43 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 22 18 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 18 44 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-13 Davos 32 72 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 7 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 30 8 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 81 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 3 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 10 76 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 25 8 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 6 18 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 18 49 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-02 Lahti 6 61 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 4 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 30 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 18 24-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 43 19 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 9 14 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 71 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 19 44 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 15 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 24 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 29 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 43 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 41 50 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 20 30 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 58 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 22 20 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 20 53 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-08 Davos 19 66 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 68 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 14 17-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 31 68 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 7 31-1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 46 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen DNS 45 50 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 29 21 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 7 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 4 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-16 Changchun 15 33 15 km F
2007-02-15 Changchun 29 30 Sprint C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 18 5 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 8 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 13 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 54 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 20 64 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 11 60 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 59 - Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 12 6 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 11 85 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 89 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 9 89 15 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 5 24-1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 22 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 43 65 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 12 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 17 9 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 4 20-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 22 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 48 79 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 6 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 18 7 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 31 69 15 km F
2005-12-18 Canmore 8 8-1 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 3 4 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 26 69 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 4 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 87 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 61 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 34 75 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 4 25-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 54 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 5 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 13 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 2 55 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 33 87 15 km F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 25-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 14 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 8 107 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 11 89 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 1 6-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 46 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-08 Otepää DNS 59 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 4 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 16 21-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 5 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 2 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 91 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 97 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 5 87 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 7 28-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 15 47 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 37 87 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 61 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 24 75 50 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 37 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 25 57 15 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 1 19-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 7 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 15 24 15 km F
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 12 - 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-17 Nové Město 17 55 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 5 7 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 3 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 9 83 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 7 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 2 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 46 16 15 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 17 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 89 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 17 70 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 4 7-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 3 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 24 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 43 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 18 88 15 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 30 - Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 14 53 50 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 41 - Sprint C
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 12 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 29 7 10 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 4 6-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 4 18 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město 3 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 19 22 15 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 23 18 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 32 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 31 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 21 30 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 4 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 12 49 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 17 15 km C
2002-11-23 Kiruna DNS 22 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 19 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 10 26 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-10 Falun 4 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 42 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 33 - Sprint C
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 21 48 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 33 53 15 km C
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 15 31 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 41 34 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 40 37 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 5 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 20 68 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 39 87 15 km F
2001-12-08 Cogne 23 65 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 9 13-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 61 47 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge DNS 59 10 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 20 36 30 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 23 37 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 46 7 10 km C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 45 - Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 21 - 15 km C
2000-12-20 Davos 55 15 30 km C
2000-12-16 Brusson 36 38 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-13 Clusone 8 10-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 5 6-3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-17 Bormio 68 50 10 km C
2000-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 16 281 42 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 60 12 10 km F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 60 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 47 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-08 Vantaa 9 19-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 46 - 15 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 38 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 14 29 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 13 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 30 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 16 13 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 6 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 10 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 34 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 7 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 4 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 17 9 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 4 20-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 22 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 25-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 14 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 8 107 15 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 12 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 21 48 50 km C
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 33 53 15 km C
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 20 36 30 km C
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 23 37 15 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -1 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 38 - 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 138 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-01-23 Pragelato 1 6-1 Team Sprint C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 1 19-1 Team Sprint F
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -1 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - 2 7
2012/2013 - - 1 14
2011/2012 - - 1 19
2010/2011 - - 3 12
2009/2010 - - 4 10
2008/2009 - - 4 17
2007/2008 - - 4 15
2006/2007 - - 3 13
2005/2006 - 2 4 8
2004/2005 - 2 4 8
2003/2004 - 1 6 14
2002/2003 - - 1 12
2001/2002 - - 1 4
2000/2001 - - - 1
1999/2000 - - - -

Info

Name Jens Filbrich
Nation Germany
Born39 y (13.Mar 1979)
Results1998 - 2014
MaratonNo.52 (3320 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
50 km C Mass Start Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
4x10 km Relay Lahti 2001
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages007
World Cup Distance0538
World Cup Victories0538

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999
10 km C Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999
4x10 km Relay Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999