Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Raul Shakirzianov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 107 (24 pts) 69 (24) 999 13 (229)
2015/2016 999 999 18 (154)
2014/2015 999 999 4 (328)
2013/2014 149 (7 pts) 94 (7) 999 4 (277)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 18 77 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 18 2152 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya DNS 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 31 75 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 23 100 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 50 247 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 13 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar 3 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 5 14 Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 3 83 15 km F
2017-02-12 EEC Moscow 17 13 Sprint F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 15 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 13 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS 38 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS - Sprint F
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS 38 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 55 15 km F
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 8 460 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 24 449 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 16 5 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 26 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 46 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 9 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 3 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 9 12 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 9 78 10 km C
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 11 29 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 47 48 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 7 66 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 12 18 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 13 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 12 37 15 km F
2015-02-01 UVS Štrbské Pleso 2 2 30 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 5 91 10 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 3 9 Sprint F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 54 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 53 15 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 3 Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 7 55 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 21 14 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 14 10 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 6 43 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 36 31 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 24 34 15 km F
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 5 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 13 16 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 5 99 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-21 UVS Val di Fiemme 13 3 30 km C Mass Start
2013-12-19 UVS Val di Fiemme 2 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 3 113 10 km F
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 1 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 15 57 15 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 2 7 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 20 23 Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 3 64 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 2 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 5 8 Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 18 53 30 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 33 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 29 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 28-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 28 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 10 Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 54 30 15 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 31 - Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 32 50 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 17 30 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 25 41 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 37 16 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 9 65 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum DNS - Sprint F
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 54 15 km C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 8 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 7 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 52 4 30 km F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 14 58 15 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 7 2 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 49 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 7 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 58 15 km F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 103 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 5 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 54 15 km C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 2 54 15 km C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 5 39 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 5 4 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 48 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 11 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 52 48 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 36 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 18 19 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 45 53 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 53 17 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 40 30 km C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 3 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 39 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 32 47 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 88 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 9 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 16 3 Sprint C
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 46 38 15 km C
2008-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 8 3 Sprint C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 8 80 10 km F
2008-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 9 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 12 44 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 6 Sprint F
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 44 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 70 - 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 45 64 10 km F
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu DNS 31 10 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 7 43 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 9 65 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 58 15 km F
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 5 4 Sprint F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 88 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 9 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 16 3 Sprint C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 12 44 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 6 Sprint F
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 45 64 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 13 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 16 5 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 26 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 46 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 9 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 7 66 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 12 18 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 5 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 1 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 49 10 km C
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 2-4 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 1
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - 2
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - 2
2008/2009 - - - -

Info

Name Raul Shakirzianov
Nation Russia
Born29 y (1.Mar 1989)
Results2007 - 2019
MaratonNo.752 (67 pts)

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 15+15 km Otepää 2011
15 km F Otepää 2011

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009
Duathlon 10+10km Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009
4x5 km Relay Malles 2008
Sprint F Malles 2008