Sign in Sign up

Ilia Chernousov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 999 999 999
2015/2016 76 (56 pts) 46 (56) 999 DNF 999
2014/2015 39 (177 pts) 33 (138) 47 (37) DNF 999
2013/2014 13 (409 pts) 14 (189) 49 (40) 7 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-14 SSC Ylläs-Levi 14 - 67 km C Mass Start
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 15 106 50 km C Mass Start
2018-03-17 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 7 5 54 km C Mass Start
2018-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 40 3 42 km F Mass Start
2018-03-04 SSC Vasaloppet 24 - 90 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 29 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2018-01-20 SSC La Diagonela 2 - 65 km C Mass Start
2018-01-13 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 3 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 24 - 11 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 SSC Ylläs-Levi 8 - 67 km C Mass Start
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 24 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 18 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 3 5 42 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 SSC Vasaloppet 6 170 90 km C Mass Start
2017-02-19 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 12 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-02-11 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 27 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-14 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 8 - 60 km C Mass Start
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 2 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-11-27 SSC Pontresina 9 - 8 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 29 11 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 8 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 33 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 12 36 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 30 17 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 43 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 36 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 24 27 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 34 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 23 49 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 49 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 33 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 49 28 15 km F Mass Start
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 40 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 19 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 32 46 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 52 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 46 53 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 53 69 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 77 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 14 17 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 29 20 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 15 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 32 59 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 5 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 19 28 15 km F
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Kandersteg 151 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 13 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 40 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 5 10 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 23 4 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 4 33 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 1 330 10 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 3 266 10 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 5 9 Sprint C
2014-12-13 Davos 50 27 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 30 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 27 40 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 39 46 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 43 - Sprint F
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 58 153 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 13 170 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 Sochi 8 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-09 Sochi 5 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 63 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 44 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 7 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 38 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 7 5 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 10 9 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 9 10 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 19 23 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 4 66 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 12 42 30 km F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 46 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 46 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 29 2 15 km F
2013-03-26 CISM Grand Bornand 4 12-2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 6 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 5 11 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 11 18 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 23 35 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 22 11 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 9 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 19 80 15 km C
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 91 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 16 84 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 2 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 7 3 Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 4 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 11 7 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 16 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 7 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 66 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 5 6 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 14 14 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 6 5 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 5 85 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNS - Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 5 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 11 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 51 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 3 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 10 87 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 21 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 15 22 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 22 26 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 15 19 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 33 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 6 5 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 19 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 4 62 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 7 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 8 8 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 2 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 2 6 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 8 44 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 13 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 7 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 7 11 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 8 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 47 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 32 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 30 26 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 8 5 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 5 56 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 304 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 21 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 49 33 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 27 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 36 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 115 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 13 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 10 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 85 79 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 8 15 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 18 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 1 33 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 19 22 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 45 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 12 8 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 21 79 15 km C
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 1 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 21 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 20 24 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 4 8 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 8 72 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 6 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 11 12 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 250 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 6 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 22 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 80 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 5 24-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 24 91 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 14 10 15 km F
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 20 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 12 37 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 33 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 38 5 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 53 - Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 3 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-06 Canmore DNS - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 65 69 15 km F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 2 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-16 Otepää 11 45 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 22 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 23 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 40 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 22 42 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 30 30 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 44 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 37 43 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 42 41 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 53 30 km C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 28 13 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 51 15 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 33 42 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 47 44 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 52 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 2 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 56 60 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 54 83 15 km C
2009-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 1 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 40 30 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-17 Whistler 20 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 55 - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 34 55 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 38 45 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 23 42 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 51 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 14 18-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 37 55 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio DNS 49 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 49 39 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 39 29 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 2 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 12 2 15 km C
2008-02-16 Liberec 39 42 11.4 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 40 34 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 35 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 42 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 51 39 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 56 25 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 39 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 10 41 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 14 43 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 56 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 42 19 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 19 35 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 - 15 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 - 15 km C
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 20 29 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 12 17-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 4 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 1 15 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 5 21 Sprint C
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 31 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 32 21 15 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 17 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 31 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 23 23 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 32 41 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 33 67 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 66 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 8 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 56 76 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 77 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 13 20-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 26 19 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 60 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 19 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 19 55 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 15 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 8 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-09 Sochi 5 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 91 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 12 8 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 2 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 12 2 15 km C
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 4 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 1 15 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 5 21 Sprint C
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 31 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 5 60 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 19 21 Sprint F
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 19 55 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 29 11 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 8 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Kandersteg 151 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 SSC La Diagonela 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Kandersteg 151 15 km F
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 1 330 10 km F
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 304 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 21 Sprint F
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 1 33 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 1 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 250 15 km C
2009-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 1 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3-2 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - 5
2014/2015 - - 3 10
2013/2014 - - 7 12
2012/2013 - 2 12 21
2011/2012 - 2 12 22
2010/2011 2 3 7 15
2009/2010 - 2 2 10
2008/2009 - - - 2
2007/2008 - - 1 4
2006/2007 - - - 5

Info

Name Ilia Chernousov
Nation Russia
Born32 y (7.Aug 1986)
Results2005 - 2018
MaratonNo.56 (3067 pts)

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Holmenkollen 2011
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski003
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0017
World Cup Distance2940
World Cup Sprint004
World Cup Victories2944

World U23 Championship Medals

30 km F Mass Start Malles 2008
15 km F Tarvisio 2007

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Kranj - Medvode 2006
Duathlon 10+10 km Kranj - Medvode 2006
4x10 km Relay Rovaniemi 2005