Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Seraina Mischol

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2010/2011 999 999 999
2009/2010 128 (1 pts) 999 94 (1) DNF 40 (93)
2008/2009 62 (53 pts) 52 (19) 46 (34) DNF 43 (80)
2007/2008 15 (502 pts) 23 (182) 12 (232) 12 999
2006/2007 40 (101 pts) 37 (45) 33 (56) DNF 32 (40)
2005/2006 45 (117 pts) 49 (41) 26 (76) 999
2004/2005 37 (114 pts) 41 (28) 23 (88) 999
2003/2004 75 (15 pts) 79 (2) 49 (13) 999
2001/2002 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-06 FMC, SSC König Ludwig Lauf 7 75 42 km C Mass Start
2011-01-23 FMC Dolomitenlauf 1 68 42 km F Mass Start
2011-01-09 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 5 89 50 km C Mass Start
2010-12-19 La Clusaz DNF 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-12 Davos 44 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 55 58 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 4 42 km F Mass Start
2010-01-17 Otepää 30 30 Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää DNF 17 10 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 57 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 21 18 Sprint F
2010-01-04 TDS Praha DNS - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 53 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 66 71 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 70 9 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 51 57 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 50 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-14 Trondheim 28 32 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 23 23 Sprint C
2009-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 3 42 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 37 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DNF 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 22 54 10 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 38 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 40 25 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 20 7 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 27 35 10 km C
2009-01-11 OPA Reit im Winkl 2 2 Sprint C
2009-01-10 OPA Reit im Winkl DSQ 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof DNS 42 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 42 27 2.8 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 8 16-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 33 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 36 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 25 35 10 km C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 54 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 20 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 13 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 29 61 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 12 12 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 11 9 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 9 48 2.5 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 34 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 54 39 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 48 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 9 11 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 9 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 19 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-10 Otepää 5 6 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 21 43 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore DNS - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 12 38 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 9 10 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 15 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 12 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 11 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 11 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 16 22 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 11 40 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 19 5 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 7 11 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 12 5 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 5 39 3.3 km C
2007-12-09 Davos 7 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 28 48 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 43 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 16 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 7 10-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 5 17 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 43 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 16 14 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 11 10 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 8 21 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 9 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 14 13-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 14 19 Sprint C
2007-02-11 OPA Oberstdorf 2 1 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 9 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 37 24 10 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 36 30 10 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 26 14 Sprint F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 40 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 33 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 44 25 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 35 31 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 31 - Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 39 31 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 20 38 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 43 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 29 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 11 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 74 59 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 13 17-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 39 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-15 Changchun 27 25 Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 31 26 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 20 27 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 30 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 19 23 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 32 - Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 11 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 15 42 10 km C
2006-02-05 Davos 15 23 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 23 26 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 7 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-08 Otepää 6 10 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 25 22 10 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 44 33 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 33 - Sprint F
2005-12-18 Canmore 7 12-1 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 30 21 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-11 Vernon 30 27 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 31 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 52 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 53 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 11 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 21 43 10 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 10 16-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 9 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun DNF 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 30 - Sprint F
2005-03-09 Drammen 27 - Sprint C
2005-03-06 Lahti 49 39 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 20 - Sprint C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf DNS 33 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 8 14-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 11 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 38 36 10 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 9 8 Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 38 37 10 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 32 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 20 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 27 23 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 14 12 10 km C
2004-12-15 Asiago 6 6-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 30 29 Sprint C
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 43 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-05 Bern 4 16-1 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 26 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 39 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 71 63 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 15 18-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 25 43 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 11 9-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 10 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 7 2 42 km F Mass Start
2004-03-07 Lahti 29 21 10 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 10 16-1 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 43 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 18 - Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 41 44 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 32 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 13 7-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 52 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 9 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 45 41 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 6 11-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 2 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 32 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 36 22 5 km C
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 2 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 16 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 65 16 10 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 14 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 63 11 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 40 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 6 18 42 km F Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 10 7 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme - Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-16 Davos 12 18-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 67 3 10 km C
2001-11-25 Kuopio 68 16 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 86 20 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 7 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 55 20 10 km C
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 13 11 Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 5 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 39 - 15 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 6 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 46 19 5 km F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 43 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 37 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 37 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DNF 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 22 54 10 km C
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 9 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 14 13-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 14 19 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 32 - Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 11 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 15 42 10 km C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf DNS 33 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 8 14-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 11 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 38 36 10 km F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 2 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 32 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 2 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 10 7 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme - Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 7 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 55 20 10 km C
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 13 11 Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 5 - 5 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 15 km F Mass Start
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 39 - 15 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 6 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 46 19 5 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 37 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-23 FMC Dolomitenlauf 1 68 42 km F Mass Start
2009-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 3 42 km F Mass Start
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 2 15 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - 1
2008/2009 - - - 8
2007/2008 - - 8 22
2006/2007 - - 1 7
2005/2006 - - 1 12
2004/2005 - - 2 11
2003/2004 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - -

Info

Name Seraina Mischol
Nation Switzerland
Born36 y (1.Dec 1981)
Results1999 - 2011
MaratonNo.134 (1016 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance004
World Cup Sprint008
World Cup Victories0012

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km C Mass Start Valdidentro 2003
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2002
Duathlon 5+5 km Val di Fiemme 2002

World Junior Championship Medals

15 km F Mass Start Karpacz 2001