Sign in Sign up

Tiril Udnes Weng

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 20 (89 pts) 30 (17) 19 (48) 999
2017/2018 33 (199 pts) 42 (62) 24 (93) DNF 1 (302)
2016/2017 100 (10 pts) 999 66 (10) 2 (278)
2015/2016 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-16 Davos - 27 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 11 6 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 7 15-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 25 23 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 23 20 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 19 22 Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 27 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 18 Sprint C
2018-11-18 NE Beitostølen 4 55 10 km F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 17 13 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 9 57 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 81 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 13 10 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 16 13 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 21 7 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 9 13 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 23 28 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 13 8 Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2018-02-25 SCAN Trondheim 5 4 10 km F Handicap
2018-02-24 SCAN Trondheim 7 118 5 km C
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 3 1 Sprint F
2018-02-11 NE Åsen 1 85 10 km F
2018-02-10 NE Åsen 1 59 20 km C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 9 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 8 55 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 11 17 Sprint F
2018-01-14 Dresden 15 13-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 32 - Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 8 7 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 30 35 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 42 55 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 57 14 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 21 11 Sprint F
2017-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 4 78 10 km C
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 2 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 1 66 10 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 43 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 43 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 50 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 5 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 6 56 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 4 4 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 4 64 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 245 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 18 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 37 29 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2017-03-05 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 7 7 Stage Race
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 1 7 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 6 18 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 7 15 Sprint F
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 4 57 20 km F
2017-02-25 NE Åsen 7 2 Sprint C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 40 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 9 2 Sprint C
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 5-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 8 Sprint F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 16 82 10 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 5 6 Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer 11 5 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer 11 75 5 km F
2016-12-09 SCAN Lillehammer 8 7 Sprint C
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 13 138 10 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 7 6 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 14 14 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 21 51 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 10 110 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-1 Team Sprint C
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 7 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-06 NE Lygna 2 79 10 km F
2016-03-05 NE Lygna 7 3 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 2 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 5 2 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 9 5 Sprint F
2016-02-03 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2015-11-29 NE Gålå 14 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 24 30 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 14 49 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 29 444 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-1 Team Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 45 53 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 17 9 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 10 59 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 5 7 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 21 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-3 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 53 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 13 20 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-2 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 12 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 4 16 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 23 59 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 5 60 7.5 km F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 9 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 8 55 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 40 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 9 2 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 2 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 5 2 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 9 5 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 17 9 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 10 59 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 5 7 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-3 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 53 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 13 20 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 9 57 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 81 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 8 7 Sprint C
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 4 64 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 245 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 10 110 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-1 Team Sprint C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 29 444 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-1 Team Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-2 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 12 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2018-02-11 NE Åsen 1 85 10 km F
2018-02-10 NE Åsen 1 59 20 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 2 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 1 66 10 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 1 7 10 km F Handicap
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 7
2017/2018 - - 1 11
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Tiril Udnes Weng
Nation Norway
Ski club Nes Ski
Born22 y (29.Sep 1996)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.285 (264 pts)
Fantasy game $3089 p33.73%
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories001

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint F Ulrichen 2018
10 km F Soldier Hollow UT 2017

World Junior Championship Medals

4x2.5 km Relay Râșnov 2016
10 km F Râșnov 2016
4x3.3km Relay Almaty 2015
4x3.3km Relay Val di Fiemme 2014