Sign in Sign up

Sergej Novikov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 75 (33)
2016/2017 999 999 19 (202)
2015/2016 999 999 22 (142)
2014/2015 999 999 19 (164)
2013/2014 135 (11 pts) 88 (9) 999 44 (42)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 14 2184 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 27 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 32 68 15 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 78 15 km C
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 40 34 15 km F
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 28 25 Sprint F
2017-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 43 39 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS 9 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 56 27 15 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 61 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 31 81 15 km F
2017-02-12 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-10 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 62 15 km C
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 9 44 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 19 22 Sprint F
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 4 40 15 km C
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 87 30 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 28 63 15 km F
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 85 63 15 km C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 8 46 10 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 13 14 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 23 13 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen DNS - Sprint F
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 26 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 42 - Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 19 72 15 km F
2016-02-12 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 75 15 km C
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 14 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS - Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 7 69 10 km C
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 16 12 15 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 19 187 15 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 46 - Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 42 39 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 72 - Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 59 - Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 22 46 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 36 7 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 16 63 15 km F
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 25 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 32 - Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 9 39 15 km F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 52 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 52 - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 52 15 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 48 - Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 33 54 15 km C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 31 - Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 7 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 36 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 56 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 18 105 15 km C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 10 15 km C
2013-12-14 Davos 61 14 30 km F
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 66 10 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 30 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 62 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 49 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 57 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 54 21 15 km C
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 9 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 40 - Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 6 55 30 km F
2013-02-09 EEC Moscow 9 8 Sprint F
2013-01-20 EEC Kharkiv 1 54 15 km F
2013-01-19 EEC Kharkiv 10 5 Sprint F
2013-01-18 EEC Kharkiv 6 46 15 km C
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 46 15 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 43 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 22 59 15 km C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 48 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 40 41 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 43 15 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 28 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 8 Sprint F
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 10 14-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 13 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 12 204 15 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 23 17 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 19 17 Sprint F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 92 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 18 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 29 15 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 6 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-11 Davos 45 29 15 km C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 10 39 15 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 21 40 10 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 11 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 35 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 34 44 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 45 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 20 33 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 25 26 Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 5 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 20 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-20 Vancouver 43 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-05 Canmore 47 66 15 km F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 13 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 13 12 Sprint F
2010-01-16 Otepää 4 51 15 km C
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 56 30 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 16 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 54 15 km F
2009-12-12 Davos 52 86 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 46 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 51 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 38 61 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 59 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 36 55 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 45 31 50 km C Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 46 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 25 14 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 26 38 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 23 26 15 km C
2008-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 36 30 km F
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 33 - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 61 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 75 51 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 42 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 14 18-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 39 44 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-02 Lahti 42 45 15 km C
2008-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 14 - 30 km F
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 15 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2008-02-16 EEC Rybinsk 29 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 19 6 15 km C
2008-01-22 Canmore 40 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 39 27 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 12 17-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 32 42 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 56 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 11 19-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun DNF 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 33 33 50 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 40 7 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 41 28 50 km C Mass Start
2007-02-04 Davos 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 53 43 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 10 33 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 15 27 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 18 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 32 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 37 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 21 34 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 41 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 31 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen DNS 53 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 31 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 23 17 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 25 28 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 8 88 15 km C
2006-02-05 Davos 8 65 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2006-01-07 Otepää 3 38 15 km C
2005-12-17 Canmore DNS 39 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 45 54 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon DNS - Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 6 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-01-16 Nové Město 39 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 37 53 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 18 35 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 51 32 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 11 18-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 71 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 17 18-1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 46 68 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 52 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 15 46 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 45 51 50 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 12 12 Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 7 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 11 15 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 27 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 3 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 13 57 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 4 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 18 27 30 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 28 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 34 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 9 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 33 37 15 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 69 27 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 54 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 6 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 20 48 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 13 22-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 33 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 11 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 51 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 49 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 57 57 15 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 14 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 4 7 Sprint F
2002-12-19 Linz 32 - Sprint F
2002-12-14 Cogne 67 27 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 5 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 52 38 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 41 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 12 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 68 49 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 18 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-10 Falun DNS 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 30 42 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 6 13-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 32 40 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 16 - Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 16 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 10 28 15 km C
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 12 51 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 55 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 19 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-11-27 Kuopio 4 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 30 30 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-17 Falun 52 17 15 km C
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 39 15 50 km C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 31 1 15 km F
2001-02-16 UVS Zakopane 1 - 30 km F
2001-02-13 UVS Zakopane 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 1 - 10 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 4 - 10 km C
2000-12-29 Engelberg 40 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 42 - Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 45 - Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 5 7-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 9 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 59 35 10 km F
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 80 30 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 60 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 9 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti 50 70 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 42 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2000-02-26 Falun 37 16 15 km F
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 12 Sprint F
2000-01-09 Moscow 45 - 30 km F
1999-12-19 Davos 11 14-3 4x10 km Relay C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 58 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 5 - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-00-00 EYOF Sundsvall - 10 km F
1997-00-00 EYOF Sundsvall - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-20 Vancouver 43 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 46 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 25 14 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 41 28 50 km C Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 25 28 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 8 88 15 km C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 14 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro 4 7 Sprint F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 16 - Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 16 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 10 28 15 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 12 Sprint F
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 58 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 5 - 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS 9 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 56 27 15 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 61 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 13 14 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 23 13 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen DNS - Sprint F
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 36 7 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 16 63 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-20 EEC Kharkiv 1 54 15 km F
2007-02-04 Davos 1 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-02-16 UVS Zakopane 1 - 30 km F
2001-02-13 UVS Zakopane 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 1 - 10 km F
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 12 Sprint F
1997-00-00 EYOF Sundsvall - 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 2
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - 2 7
2008/2009 - - - 2
2007/2008 - - - 2
2006/2007 - - 1 5
2005/2006 - 1 3 4
2004/2005 - - - 1
2003/2004 - - - 10
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - 4

Info

Name Sergej Novikov
Nation Russia
Born38 y (28.Aug 1980)
Results1997 - 2018
MaratonNo.197 (776 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance016
World Cup Victories016

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Valdidentro 2003

World Junior Championship Medals

Sprint F Štrbské Pleso 2000
4x10 km Relay Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999