Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Karin Moroder

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2009/2010 68 (76 pts) 85 (9) 37 (67) DNF 999
2008/2009 47 (97 pts) 66 (11) 32 (86) 32 999
2007/2008 99 (3 pts) 999 76 (3) 37 2 (317)
2006/2007 71 (25 pts) 81 (4) 44 (21) 38 27 (50)
2005/2006 95 (12 pts) 999 56 (12) 28 (56)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 Vancouver 39 - Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 29 26 Sprint C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 7 1-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 22 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 10 25 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 53 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 22 16 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 46 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 61 42 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 40 47 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 36 64 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 26 20 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 24 24 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 14 17-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 14 20 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-07 Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 48 - Sprint F
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 27 40 10 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 22 24 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 12 22 Sprint F
2009-01-18 Whistler 8 14-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 25 21 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 32 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 34 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 33 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 16 25 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 29 13 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 21 10 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 40 43 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 43 28 2.8 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 6 17-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 14 12 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 16 15 Sprint F
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 38 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 OPA Pokljuka 3 4-2 Team Sprint F
2008-03-15 OPA Pokljuka 3 2 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-09 OPA Capracotta 7 13 10 km F
2008-03-08 OPA Capracotta 3 13 5 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 43 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 28 23 Sprint C
2008-02-24 OPA Zwiesel 2 13-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-23 OPA Zwiesel 8 25 5 km F Mass Start
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 1 185 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 4 2 Sprint F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 37 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 37 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 38 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 26 21 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 42 11 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 40 43 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 32 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 44 39 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 39 9 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 6 10 10 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 4 56 5 km F
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint F
2007-12-09 Davos 10 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 43 18 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 35 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 43 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 15 15 Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 32 17 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 44 15 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 38 - Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 35 37 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 50 - Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 7 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-01-28 Otepää 26 21 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 27 7 10 km C
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 11 77 10 km F
2007-01-13 OPA Cogne 2 2 Sprint C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 38 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 37 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 35 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 30 28 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 27 15 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 46 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 10 17 Sprint F
2006-12-13 Cogne 45 4 10 km C
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 15 21-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-12 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 15 29 15 km F Mass Start
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 1 7 Sprint F
2006-02-04 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 12 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 48 60 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-30 Nové Město 32 - Sprint F
2005-12-18 Canmore 10 14-1 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore DNF 39 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-11 Vernon 28 22 Sprint F
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 19 8-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 22 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 OPA Schilpario 3 69 5 km F
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario 4 3 Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 39 - Sprint C
2005-01-23 Pragelato 11 3-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-16 Nové Město 31 - Sprint F
2005-01-08 Otepää 44 7 10 km C
2004-12-15 Asiago 10 5-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 37 - Sprint C
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 51 56 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-05 Bern 16 6-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 4 14 Sprint F
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 15 3-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 28 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 37 47 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 10 13 Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 11 14-2 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 44 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 16 16 Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 54 52 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 26 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 7 16-1 Team Sprint F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 25 - Sprint F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 40 - Sprint C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 11-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 20 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 4 5 42 km F Mass Start
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 - Sprint F
2003-02-15 Asiago 49 1 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 3 6-1 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 17 - Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 8 7-1 Team Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 29 27 10 km C Mass Start
2002-12-19 Linz 4 9 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 48 - Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 35 - Sprint F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 9 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 43 58 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 26 - Sprint F
2002-01-13 Nové Město 9 6-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 40 16 5 km F
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 17 11 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme DNF 47 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 19 - Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 6 13 Sprint F
2001-12-19 Asiago 20 - Sprint C
2001-12-15 Davos 66 14 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 78 70 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 12 12 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 56 34 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 14 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 61 40 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 66 29 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun DNS 61 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 55 68 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 68 - 5 km F
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 24 - Sprint F
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti DNF 53 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 42 31 5 km C
2001-02-04 Nové Město 9 3 Sprint F
2001-02-01 Asiago 6 7 Sprint F
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 8 3 Sprint F
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 23 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-29 Engelberg 7 7 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 29 - Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 12 15 Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson DNF 53 10 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 9 8-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 8 14-2 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 43 42 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 30 49 5 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 11 18-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 46 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-05 Lahti DNF 40 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 41 4 5 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 42 44 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 40 26 5 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 8 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 38 37 10 km C
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 9 6 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 15 11 Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 30 - Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 11 11-4 4x5 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 46 24 15 km C
1999-12-12 Sappada 42 21 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 45 - 10 km F
1999-12-08 Asiago 2 -1 Team Sprint F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -3 4x5 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 42 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen DNF 7-4 4x5 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 37 30 30 km C
1999-03-13 Falun 28 - 15 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 8 11-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 35 - 10 km C
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 34 51 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 51 73 5 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 63 - 5 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 49 50 15 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 14 15-1 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 61 66 10 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 22 - 10 km C
1998-12-29 Kitzbühel 4 4 Sprint F
1998-12-28 Engelberg 3 6 Sprint F
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 11 - Sprint F
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 - 5 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 4 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 2 3-1 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 43 74 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 40 36 30 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 21 33 5 km F
1998-03-06 Lahti 6 -1 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-20 Nagano DNF 42 30 km F
1998-02-16 Nagano 4-1 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-08 Nagano 30 56 15 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 33 13 10 km F Pursuit
1998-01-09 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 30 5 km C
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 12 32 10 km C
1997-12-20 Davos 32 - 15 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 49 - 15 km F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 29 - 5 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 17 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 33 52 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-08 Falun 60 33 5 km F
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 63 - 10 km C
1996-12-14 Brusson 61 - 15 km F
1996-12-07 Davos 53 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-16 Holmenkollen 44 - 30 km C
1996-03-10 Falun 12 18-4 4x5 km Relay
1996-03-09 Falun 39 - 15 km F
1996-03-02 Lahti 62 - 10 km F
1996-02-24 Trondheim 57 - 5 km C
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 50 - 5 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 4 -2 4x5 km Relay C
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 48 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 37 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-12-20 Sappada 45 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang 43 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-17 Vancouver 39 - Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 48 - Sprint F
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 27 40 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 35 37 30 km C Mass Start
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 50 - Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 - Sprint F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 26 - Sprint F
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 24 - Sprint F
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti DNF 53 15 km C
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 34 51 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 51 73 5 km C
1998-02-20 Nagano DNF 42 30 km F
1998-02-16 Nagano 4-1 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-08 Nagano 30 56 15 km C
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang 43 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 1 185 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint F
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 1 7 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 - - 1 7
2008/2009 - - - 8
2007/2008 - - - 2
2006/2007 - - 1 6
2005/2006 - - - 2
2004/2005 - - 1 2
2003/2004 - - 1 5
2002/2003 - - 1 3
2001/2002 - - 1 5
2000/2001 - - 4 8
1999/2000 - - 1 3
1998/1999 - 1 3 6
1997/1998 - - - 5

Info

Name Karin Moroder
Nation Italy
Born43 y (30.Nov 1974)
Results1994 - 2010
MaratonNo.132 (1032 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Nagano 1998
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Sprint0114
World Cup Victories0114