Sign in Sign up

Aliaksandr Voranau

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 94 (17 pts) 999 47 (17) 10 (209)
2017/2018 999 999 24 (98)
2016/2017 999 999 151 (13)
2015/2016 999 999 48 (68)
2014/2015 150 (2 pts) 999 91 (2) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-20 Otepää 46 64 15 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 28 22 Sprint C
2019-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 7 29 15 km F
2019-01-11 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 6 26 10 km C
2019-01-10 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 2 2 Sprint C
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 11 30 km C
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 4 Sprint F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 9 Sprint C
2018-12-15 Davos 26 23 Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 19 Sprint C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 19 157 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 32 176 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 15 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 73 53 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 24 27 Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 81 72 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 67 - Sprint F
2017-12-22 EEC Syanki 4 55 10 km C
2017-12-21 EEC Syanki 5 67 10 km F
2017-12-20 EEC Syanki 28 2 Sprint F
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 15 312 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 35 - Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 109 - Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 70 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 82 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 95 84 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 6 474 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 5 2 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 7 472 10 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 15 224 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 26 287 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 27 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-08 UVS Almaty DNS 16 30 km C Mass Start
2017-02-06 UVS Almaty 5 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 11 20 Sprint C
2017-01-31 UVS Almaty DNS 42 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-30 UVS Almaty 42 64 10 km C
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 156 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 206 15 km C
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNF 33 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 26 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 76 19 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 30 25 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 64 - Sprint F
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 30 502 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 26 7 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 33 486 10 km C
2016-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio 23 234 15 km F
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 33 262 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 22 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-20 Lahti 64 - Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun 79 86 10 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 64 - Sprint C
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 22 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 15 10 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 18 60 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 45 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 66 - Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 82 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 92 98 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 68 85 15 km F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 50 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 63 38 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 31 - Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 29 27 Sprint F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 110 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 41 - Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 62 - Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 70 - Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 76 73 15 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 99 - Sprint F
2013-12-19 UVS Val di Fiemme 8 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 9 4 Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 44 54 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 70 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 56 - Sprint C
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 58 19 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 28 23 Sprint C
2013-01-12 Liberec 62 - Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo OOT 98 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 97 9 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 22 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-04 Lahti 82 - Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum DNS 68 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 44 8 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 19 25 Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 49 - Sprint C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 64 - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 51 - Sprint F
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 78 262 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 87 205 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 29 17 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 70 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ - 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 115 78 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 50 61 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 28 23 Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 53 280 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 74 201 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 56 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 16-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 50 93 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 33 15 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 58 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 73 53 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 24 27 Sprint C
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 68 85 15 km F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 50 - Sprint C
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 70 - Sprint C
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 58 19 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 28 23 Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum DNS 68 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 44 8 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 19 25 Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 50 61 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 28 23 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 16-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 50 93 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 33 15 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 58 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 156 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 7 206 15 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 3
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 1

Info

Name Aliaksandr Voranau
Nation Belarus
Born29 y (5.Jan 1990)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.1126 (26 pts)
Fantasy game $30 NEW17 p