Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Raido Ränkel

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2017/2018 113 (16 pts) 999 59 (16) 999
2016/2017 163 (3 pts) 999 92 (3) DNF 93 (6)
2015/2016 136 (6 pts) 999 90 (6) 50 999
2014/2015 999 999 DNF 999
2013/2014 999 999 46 81 (14)
2012/2013 999 999 53 (51)
2010/2011 999 999 15 (146)

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 22 160 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 17 180 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 6 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-07 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 12 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 59 3 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 31 - Sprint C
2018-01-20 Planica 54 - Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 16 146 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 332 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 9 12 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 50 - Sprint F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 51 54 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 45 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 80 43 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 25 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 23 26 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 58 185 15 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 16 256 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 17 317 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 13 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 10 8 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 47 190 10 km F
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 40 47 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 13 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 34 14 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 14 7-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 69 4 15 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 55 - Sprint F
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 64 15 km C
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 101 Sprint F
2017-01-29 Falun DNS 55 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 54 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 14 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 9-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 - Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 25 179 15 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 58 69 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 50 - Sprint F
2016-12-23 NC Otepää 4 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 10 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-11 Davos 70 - Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 82 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 82 72 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 81 78 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 34 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 72 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 19 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 24 517 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 19 501 10 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 15 288 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 6 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-11 STC Canmore DNS 44 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 56 48 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 46 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 50 52 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 25 30 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 52 45 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 45 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 45 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 67 68 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-11 Stockholm 52 - Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 49 - Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Mammaste 62 Sprint F
2016-01-24 Nové Město 16 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 70 35 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 50 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 51 50 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 55 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 35 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 58 58 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 70 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 62 63 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 61 46 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 53 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 57 69 15 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen DNS 198 15 km F
2015-12-12 Davos 69 70 30 km F
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 52 70 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 65 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 73 47 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 77 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 Lahti 33 60 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 35 53 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 16 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 14 21-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 45 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 80 70 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 63 - Sprint C
2015-01-18 Otepää 10 21-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 50 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 64 25 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 69 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 74 87 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 87 64 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 4 107 15 km F
2014-12-21 Davos 60 - Sprint F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 31 81 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 64 61 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 81 87 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 45 86 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 86 59 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 76 - Sprint F
2014-02-22 SCAN Otepää 17 22 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 14 9-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 10 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 61 59 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 51 - Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 34 37 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 40 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 46 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 54 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 55 53 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 55 52 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 55 50 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 33 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 34 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 64 75 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 19 29-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 38 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 78 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 15 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 63 59 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 89 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 99 70 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 48 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-09 Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 49 51 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 8-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 - Sprint C
2013-02-17 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 18 - 63 km C Mass Start
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 24 27 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 8 1 Sprint C
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 19 81 10 km C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 20 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 33 51 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 15 26 Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 75 137 15 km C
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 24 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 81 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 80 94 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 95 39 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 21 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 50 68 50 km C Mass Start
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 42 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 26 41 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 36 - Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 44 10 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 36 - Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 21 21-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 56 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 57 61 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 65 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 83 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 91 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 89 88 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 81 68 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 SCAN Keuruu 57 45 15 km F Pursuit
2011-02-26 SCAN Keuruu 45 259 15 km C
2011-02-25 SCAN Keuruu 5 8 Sprint C
2011-02-20 Drammen 57 - Sprint F
2011-02-06 SCAN Jõulumäe 6 46 15 km C
2011-02-05 SCAN Jõulumäe 5 18 Sprint C
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 37 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 25 7 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 47 26 15 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 49 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 57 17 15 km C
2011-01-09 SCAN Torsby 53 88 20 km F Mass Start
2011-01-08 SCAN Torsby 15 67 15 km C
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 52 249 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 58 203 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 39 - 63 km C Mass Start
2010-02-03 SCAN Sigulda DNS - Sprint F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 18 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 47 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 35 79 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 22 17 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 75 48 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 63 43 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 32 - Sprint C
2009-01-25 Otepää 66 - Sprint C
2009-01-04 SCAN Keuruu 56 - 15 km C
2009-01-03 SCAN Keuruu 54 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-01-27 SCAN Jõulumäe 48 62 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 58 69 10 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 52 80 7.5 km C
2007-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 44 62 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 12 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 59 3 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 31 - Sprint C
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 13 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 34 14 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 14 7-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 35 53 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 16 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 14 21-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 45 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 14 9-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 10 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 61 59 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 51 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 49 51 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 8-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 - Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 20 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 33 51 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 15 26 Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 42 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 26 41 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 36 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 37 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 25 7 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 47 26 15 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 18 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 47 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 35 79 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 22 17 Sprint F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 75 48 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 63 43 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 32 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 10 8 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 47 190 10 km F
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 64 15 km C
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 101 Sprint F
2016-12-23 NC Otepää 4 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-30 NC Mammaste 62 Sprint F
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 4 107 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 64 15 km C
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 101 Sprint F
2016-01-30 NC Mammaste 62 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - 1
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - 1
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Raido Ränkel
Nation Estonia
Born28 y (13.Jan 1990)
Results2007 - 2019
MaratonNo.1119 (25 pts)