Sign in Sign up

George Grey

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2009/2010 120 (31 pts) 74 (31) 999 DNF 999
2008/2009 85 (55 pts) 53 (55) 999 DNF 999
2007/2008 102 (23 pts) 60 (23) 999 999
2006/2007 143 (7 pts) 92 (7) 999 43 999
2005/2006 113 (26 pts) 83 (20) 69 (6) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 12 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 57 57 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 46 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 68 57 15 km C
2010-12-11 Davos 32 26 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 83 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 42 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 18 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 78 73 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNF 29 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 18 36 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 7 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 8 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 42 15 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 17 43 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 32 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 29 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 34 55 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 47 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 64 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 51 17 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 17 34 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-13 Davos 60 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 28 39 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 45 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 37 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 53 29 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 29 34 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 18 28 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 67 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 45 48 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 68 - Sprint F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 5 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 9 16-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 21 10 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 20 31 15 km C
2009-01-18 Whistler 3 8-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 17 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 40 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 36 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 49 29 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 19 25 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 34 9 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 9 28 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 16 33 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNF 34 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 28 41 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 12 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 46 47 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 27 11-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 45 48 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 45 55 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 37 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 25 20 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 17 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 52 44 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 16 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 56 23 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 40 15 km C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 72 37 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 11 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 70 78 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 25 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 43 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 43 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 51 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 39 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 56 25 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 51 45 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 45 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNQ 20-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 37 56 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 24 40 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 43 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 23-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 48 49 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 39 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 7 6-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 25 30 Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 56 25 50 km F
2006-02-26 Torino 44 45 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 11 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 31 61 15 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 11 18-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 25 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 35 30 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 38 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 18 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-12-18 Canmore 12 5-2 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 26 43 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 16 31 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 39 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf DNS 23-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 60 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun 61 56 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 52 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 38 23 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 34 43 15 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 50 - Sprint C
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNS 41 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 13 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 19 - Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 32 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 51 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 45 38 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 13 7-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 35 42 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 49 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 71 29 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 71 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-14 Asiago 46 - Sprint C
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 66 62 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 31 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 36 15 km F
2004-11-20 Gällivare 63 30 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 51 85 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 47 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 44 48 15 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 9 8-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-22 Umeå 14 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 61 26 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 57 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 14 10-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 38 59 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 14 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 54 9 15 km F
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 36 - 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-18 Nové Město 57 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 56 42 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 65 67 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 63 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 72 29 15 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 38 - Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 50 40 50 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 51 - Sprint C
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 53 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 39 37 15 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 69 57 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 39 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 43 - Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 35 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 46 51 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 42 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 32 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 12 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 57 57 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 46 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 18 36 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 7 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 8 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 42 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 5 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 9 16-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 21 10 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 11 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 70 78 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 25 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 44 45 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 11 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 31 61 15 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 11 18-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 25 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNS 41 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 13 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 19 - Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 32 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 53 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 39 37 15 km C
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 39 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 42 - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 32 - 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 - - - 3
2008/2009 - - 1 7
2007/2008 - - - 3
2006/2007 - - - 1
2005/2006 - - - 3

Info

Name George Grey
Nation Canada
Born39 y (22.Jul 1979)
Results1999 - 2011
MaratonNo.400 (264 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Victories001