Sign in Sign up

Jean Marc Gaillard

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2018/2019 22 (116 pts) 7 (112) 999 999
2017/2018 21 (372 pts) 18 (224) 999 7 999
2016/2017 24 (276 pts) 21 (192) 999 15 999
2015/2016 20 (389 pts) 19 (285) 999 21 999
2014/2015 36 (184 pts) 26 (160) 999 DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-16 Davos 6 58 15 km F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 14 62 30 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 29 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 2 42 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 36 26 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 102 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 56 15 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 17 95 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 30 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 42 29 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 23 50 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 82 - Sprint F
2018-03-04 Lahti 27 46 15 km C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 18 9 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 23 58 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 28 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 29 10 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 10 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 12 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 12 12 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 13 19 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 14 32 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 64 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 18 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 60 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 13 60 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 15 20 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 30 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 24 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 26 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS 489 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 7 17 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 2 488 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 21 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 23 24 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 24 35 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 44 - Sprint F
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 6 49 42 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 21 12 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 7 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 26 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 29 40 15 km C
2017-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 2 1 50 km F Mass Start
2017-01-29 Falun 10 15 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 9 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 45 62 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 12 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 10 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 28 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 13 11 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 9 18 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 14 34 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 39 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 3 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 42 20 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 25 34 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 62 57 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 52 27 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 68 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 15 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 9 16 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 31 22 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 14 20 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 32 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 16 23 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 36 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 19 56 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 56 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 9 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 25 18 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 11 25 10 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 7 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 8 46 15 km F
2016-01-17 FMC La Foulée Blanche 1 2 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 21 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 20 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 25 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 24 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 36 23 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 47 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 23 23 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 24 73 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 81 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 48 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 5 23 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 44 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 38 137 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 41 19 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 6 - 42 km F Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 16 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 30 47 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 9 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 34 63 15 km F
2015-02-07 FMC Transjurassienne 3 11 56 km C Mass Start
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 18 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 15 30 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 4 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 38 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 37 31 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 31 67 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 5 47 15 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 12 46 15 km C
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 6 8 42 km F Mass Start
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 19 26 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 19 20 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 69 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 72 15 km C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 37 147 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 29 166 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 14 7 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 8 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 29 29 Sprint C
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 247 42 km F Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 9 60 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 35 11 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 10 12-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 21 44 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 6 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 35 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 17 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 28 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 12 26 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 17 61 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 72 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 82 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 40 72 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 15 44 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 6 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 59 62 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 12 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 25 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 21 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 75 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 20 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 17 19 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 19 37 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 31 15 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 39 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 13 48 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 21 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 57 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 12 50 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 7 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 9 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 31 28 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 27 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 27 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 13 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 32 54 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 34 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 60 28 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 28 50 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 29 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 28 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 11 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 8 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 24 69 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 14 7 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 6 32 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 24 15 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 37 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 12 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 5 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 9 40 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 8 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 24 19 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 14 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 38 12 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 9 32 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 52 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 74 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 73 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 52 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 21 39 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 39 67 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 21 11 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 14 51 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 12 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 31 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 94 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 4 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 48 81 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 8 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 7 12 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 5 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 15 21 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti DNF 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 7 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 11 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 8 19-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 23 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 17 80 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 5 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 2 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-16 Liberec 4 8-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 6 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 9 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 9 15 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 30 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 4 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 14 10 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 10 50 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 23 18 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 10 35 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 55 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 60 34 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 64 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare DNF 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 57 94 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-20 WCF Falun DSQ 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 9 17 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 34 7 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 19 9 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 30 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 32 27 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 7 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 8 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 59 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 4 15 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 16 26 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 27 17 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 17 8 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 8 74 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 12 14 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos 48 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 8 71 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 12 8-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 24 21 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 76 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 62 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen DNF 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen DNS 95 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 4 12 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 9 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 20 62 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 50 85 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 67 - Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 22 3 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 9 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 5 15-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 54 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 14 44 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro DNS 79 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 41 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 2 6 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 7 6-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 2 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 13 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 17 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 29 28 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 37 88 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 3 24 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 7 14 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 14 39 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 40 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 10 52 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 3 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 50 25 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 59 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 36 71 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio DNS 45 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 45 38 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 38 47 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 42 57 50 km F
2008-02-24 Falun 5 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 35 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 1 8 11.4 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 41 40 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore DNF 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago DNS - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 45 30 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 50 21 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 30 30 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 8 39 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 39 52 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 25 12 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 6 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 10 58 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 79 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 12 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 15 72 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 3 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 8 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 Lahti 9 16 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 7 11 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 20 105 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 35 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 3 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 33 66 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 43 51 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 5 6 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 38 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 52 12 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 28 26 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 10 53 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 20 58 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 57 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 6 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 49 14 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 12 79 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 82 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 17 72 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 26 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 6 17-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 19 41 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 25 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 11 30 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-17 Torino 23 71 15 km C
2006-02-05 Davos 14 48 15 km C
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 26 40 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 Otepää 19 35 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 17 38 15 km F
2005-12-17 Canmore 29 38 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 29 35 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 40 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 37 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 4 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 58 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 37 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 47 47 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 43 44 15 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 9 9-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-15 Nové Město 18 28 15 km F
2005-01-09 OPA Tarvisio 2 9 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio 6 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-18 OPA Montgenèvre 19 159 10 km F
2004-12-17 OPA Montgenèvre 36 - Sprint F
2004-12-15 Asiago 22 23-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 72 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 OPA Davos 15 5 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 4 70 10 km C
2004-12-05 Bern 8 9-1 Team Sprint F
2004-11-20 Gällivare 65 33 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-07 Lahti 56 17 15 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 25 29-1 Team Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf DNS 13-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 8 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 49 82 15 km F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 24 26 15 km C
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 76 10 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 12 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 47 66 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 11-1 Team Sprint F
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 86 53 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro DNF 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 6 7 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-18 Nové Město 57 58 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-10 Falun 13 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 73 65 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 20 17-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 38 1 15 km F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 11 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 16 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-12 Nové Město 24 8 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme DNF 63 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 49 57 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-15 Davos 68 24 15 km C
2001-12-09 Cogne 102 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 80 28 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-16 UVS Zakopane 5 - 30 km F
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 11 - 10 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 26 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 50 - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 17-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 54 75 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 18 9 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 23 58 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 28 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 21 12 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 7 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 26 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 16 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 30 47 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 9 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 35 11 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 10 12-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 21 44 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 6 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 21 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 57 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 7 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 11 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 8 19-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 23 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 19 9 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 30 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 32 27 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 22 3 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 9 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 5 15-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 54 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 14 44 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 7 11 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 20 105 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 35 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 11 30 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-17 Torino 23 71 15 km C
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 37 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 47 47 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro DNF 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro 6 7 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 11 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 16 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 50 - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 17-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 54 75 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-17 FMC La Foulée Blanche 1 2 42 km F Mass Start
2008-02-16 Liberec 1 8 11.4 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - 1 2 5
2017/2018 - - 2 16
2016/2017 - - 3 13
2015/2016 - - 4 16
2014/2015 - - 1 7
2013/2014 - - 5 13
2012/2013 - - 1 13
2011/2012 - - 5 14
2010/2011 - 1 9 16
2009/2010 - 1 7 14
2008/2009 - 3 10 15
2007/2008 1 1 3 6
2006/2007 - - 5 10
2005/2006 - - - 10
2004/2005 - - - 1
2003/2004 - - - 1
2001/2002 - - - 1

Info

Name Jean Marc Gaillard
Nation France
Born38 y (7.Oct 1980)
Results2000 - 2019
MaratonNo.40 (3968 pts)
Fantasy game $55116 p

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018
4x10 km Relay Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Falun 2015
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski004
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0218
World Cup Distance1656
World Cup Sprint011
World Cup Victories1757