Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sabina Valbusa

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2011/2012 999 999 999
2010/2011 999 999 26 (140)
2009/2010 40 (201 pts) 26 (137) 999 17 999
2008/2009 42 (128 pts) 27 (128) 999 31 (160)
2007/2008 22 (361 pts) 18 (288) 48 (25) 19 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 21 22 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 15 52 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-19 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 16 - 54 km C Mass Start
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 6 10 42 km F Mass Start
2011-02-26 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 5 - 50 km C Mass Start
2011-02-20 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 2 67 63 km C Mass Start
2011-02-13 FMC Transjurassienne 3 5006 40 km F Mass Start
2011-02-06 FMC, SSC König Ludwig Lauf 5 25 42 km C Mass Start
2011-01-30 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 5 - 70 km C Mass Start
2011-01-23 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 51 42 km F Mass Start
2010-12-19 FMC La Sgambeda 2 - 42 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 3 2 10 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 2 91 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 10 35 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 31 33 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 27 9 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen DNS - Sprint F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 12 18 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 3 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 19 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver DNS 18 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 4 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 18 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 17 12 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 9 43 10 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 28 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 28 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 31 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 31 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 41 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 50 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 26 26 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 23 41 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 38 32 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 42 62 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 73 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 18 68 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 46 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 39 55 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 53 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 43 23 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 50 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DNS 16 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 13 47 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 19 18 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 28 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 21 45 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 32 - Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 9 18 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 8 14-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 9 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 37 - Sprint C
2008-12-21 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 34 7.5 km C
2008-12-20 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 66 5 km F
2008-12-14 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2008 42 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 Davos 32 50 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 8 24 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 59 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 23 66 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 6 19 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 20 16 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 16 45 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 10 38 30 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 32 43 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 7 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 4 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec DNS 5-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 18 16 7.6 km F
2008-01-25 Canmore 32 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 4 39 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 35 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 21 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 22 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 23 19 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 25 33 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 21 11 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 20 30 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 2 23 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 23 34 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 21 17 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 13 12 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 9 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 18 47 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 64 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 5 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 12 48 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 22 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 19 29 30 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 40 35 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 45 - Sprint F
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 6 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 13 57 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 33 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 8 12-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-04 Davos 4 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 25 34 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 23 19 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 6 15 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 1 70 10 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 24 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 21 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 21 14 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 16 32 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 23 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 45 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 6 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 16 25 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 50 45 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 58 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 6 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 21 75 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 8 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 6 13-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 5 38 30 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 34 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 10 12 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 17 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-05 Davos 20 45 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 7 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 8 18 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 17 39 10 km F
2005-12-17 Canmore 22 11 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 9 35 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 32 - Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 21 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 43 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 43 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 7 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 44 58 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 4 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 28 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 18 45 30 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 10 59 10 km F
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 18 6 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5 3-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 16 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 8 60 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 15 49 10 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 6 11-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 6 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 36 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 6 44 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 12 32 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 6 20 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 18 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 63 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 56 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 5 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 45 77 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 1 19 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 29 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 14 62 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 2 54 30 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 21 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 6 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 19 24 10 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 4 5-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 7 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 3 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 3 45 10 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 32 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 20 52 10 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 5 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 32 10 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 4 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 7 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 61 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 23 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 6 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 14 32 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 4-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 7 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 5 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 10 47 10 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 10 12-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 24 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 8 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 39 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 7 25 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 19 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 - Sprint F
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 5 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 18 61 5 km C
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 3 3 Sprint F
2003-01-19 Nové Město 5 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 6 50 10 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 10 8 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 2 45 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 14 5 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-19 Linz 12 16 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 20 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 13 6 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 14 6 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 6 66 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 72 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 12 73 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 7 48 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 41 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 1 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 5 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 29 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 10 21 10 km F
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 6 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 17 - Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 9 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 9 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 11 36 5 km F
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 3 6 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 12 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 14 11 Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 2 2 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 8 11 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 19 - Sprint C
2001-12-12 Brusson 17 13 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 9 2 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 37 11 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 7 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 18 71 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 55 72 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 20 52 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 15 55 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 7 - 5 km F
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 22 37 15 km F
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 4 5 Sprint F
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 10 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 18 64 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 18 51 5 km C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 5 9 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 8 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-29 Engelberg 17 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 11 11 Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 19 52 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 16 16 Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 17 37 10 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 2 2-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 5 3-2 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 10 64 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 11 55 5 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 5 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 9 70 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-18 Bormio 12 14 10 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 14 46 5 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 15 53 30 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 57 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 21 17 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 29 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 8 50 10 km F
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 10 14 44 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 3 41 5 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 21 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 14 47 5 km F
2000-01-30 FMC Marcialonga 3 - 70 km F Mass Start
2000-01-13 Nové Město 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 31 54 10 km C
2000-01-08 Moscow 16 - 15 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 32 32 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 28 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 24 - Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 21 56 15 km C
1999-12-12 Sappada 37 43 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -1 4x5 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 32 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 19 59 30 km C
1999-03-14 Falun 3 - 4x5 km Relay
1999-03-13 Falun 19 - 15 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 6 6-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 24 - 10 km C
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 32 55 30 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 3-1 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 13 15 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 60 5 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 49 15 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 21 - 5 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 34 57 15 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 18 59 10 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 12 - 10 km C
1998-12-20 Davos 2 -4 4x5 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 17 - 15 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 32 10 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 - 5 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 15 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 2 3-3 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 24 77 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 26 38 30 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 32 63 5 km F
1998-03-10 Falun 8 3-1 Team Sprint F
1998-03-07 Lahti 13 - 15 km F
1998-03-06 Lahti 6 -3 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-12 Nagano 17 29 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 Nagano 29 68 5 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 23 47 10 km F Pursuit
1998-01-09 Ramsau am Dachstein 47 64 5 km C
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 49 10 km C
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 29 - 10 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 40 - 15 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 2 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 2 -3 4x5 km Relay F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 31 - 5 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 26 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 -3 4x5 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 26 94 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 2-3 4x5 km Relay F
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 10 - 30 km F
1997-03-09 Falun 6 2-3 4x5 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 20 69 5 km F
1997-03-01 WSC Trondheim 20 33 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 4 4-3 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 22 40 10 km F Pursuit
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 39 36 5 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 16 38 15 km F
1997-01-19 Lahti 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
1997-01-18 Lahti 22 40 15 km C
1997-01-12 Hakuba 10 22 10 km F Pursuit
1997-01-11 Hakuba 22 - 5 km C
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 51 - 10 km C
1996-12-15 Brusson 3 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1996-12-14 Brusson 6 - 15 km F
1996-12-08 Davos 6 -4 4x5 km Relay C
1996-12-07 Davos 33 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 5 -3 4x5 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 16 20 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-11-29 Gällivare 54 - 10 km F
1995-11-25 Vuokatti 75 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-25 Sapporo 30 - 15 km F
1995-03-18 WSC Thunder Bay 14 - 30 km F
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 28 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 55 - 5 km C
1995-02-12 Holmenkollen 5 - 4x5 km Relay
1995-02-11 Holmenkollen 30 - 30 km C
1995-02-07 Hamar 3 -1 4x3 km Relay F
1995-02-04 Falun 57 - 10 km C
1995-01-29 Lahti 4 - 4x5 km Relay F
1995-01-28 Lahti 48 - 10 km C
1995-01-15 Nové Město 6 - 4x5 km Relay C
1995-01-07 Östersund 12 - 30 km F
1994-12-20 Sappada 27 - 5 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 15 - 15 km F
1994-12-14 Tauplitzalm 42 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-20 Thunder Bay 28 - 10 km F Pursuit
1994-03-19 Thunder Bay 38 - 5 km C
1994-03-12 Falun 42 - 10 km F
1994-03-06 Lahti 33 - 30 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 7 - 4x5 km Relay C
1994-02-13 Lillehammer 26 23 15 km F
1994-01-15 Holmenkollen 41 - 15 km F
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 - 15 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 38 - 10 km F
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 77 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-10 Lillehammer 38 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-03-09 Lillehammer 58 - 5 km C
1993-03-06 Lahti 41 - 5 km F
1993-01-16 Cogne 24 - 10 km F
1992-12-18 Val di Fiemme 43 - 15 km F
1992-12-12 Ramsau am Dachstein 44 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-27 Vancouver DNS 18 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 4 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 18 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 17 12 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 19 18 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 28 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 6 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 13 57 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 33 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 8 12-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 10 12 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 17 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 18 6 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5 3-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 16 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 8 60 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 19 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 - Sprint F
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 5 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 6 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 17 - Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 9 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 9 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 4 5 Sprint F
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 10 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 18 64 15 km C
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 32 55 30 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 3-1 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 13 15 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 60 5 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 49 15 km F
1998-02-12 Nagano 17 29 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 Nagano 29 68 5 km C
1997-03-01 WSC Trondheim 20 33 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 4 4-3 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 22 40 10 km F Pursuit
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 39 36 5 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 16 38 15 km F
1995-03-18 WSC Thunder Bay 14 - 30 km F
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 28 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 55 - 5 km C
1994-02-13 Lillehammer 26 23 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-14 FMC La Sgambeda 1 2008 42 km F Mass Start
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 1 70 10 km F
2004-03-13 Pragelato 1 19 15 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 1 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
1997-01-19 Lahti 1 6-1 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - 2 11
2008/2009 - - 3 6
2007/2008 - 1 4 20
2006/2007 - - 2 12
2005/2006 - - 5 10
2004/2005 - - 4 11
2003/2004 1 3 8 18
2002/2003 - 2 7 14
2001/2002 - 2 7 14
2000/2001 - - 5 15
1999/2000 - 1 3 14
1998/1999 - - - 13
1997/1998 - 1 1 8
1996/1997 - - 3 10
1994/1995 - - - 7
1993/1994 - - - 2
1992/1993 - - - 1

Info

Name Sabina Valbusa
Nation Italy
Born46 y (21.Jan 1972)
Results1993 - 2012
MaratonNo.38 (4332 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
4x5 km Relay Lahti 2001
4x5 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Total003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages013
World Cup Distance1749
World Cup Sprint035
World Cup Victories11054