Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Olga Rotcheva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 76 (26)
2016/2017 999 999 25 (170)
2015/2016 999 999 12 (200)
2013/2014 999 999 41 (71)
2012/2013 75 (36 pts) 51 (36) 999 5 (368)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1994/95
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 2 2153 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 20 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 16 46 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 1 2501 50 km F Mass Start
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 17 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 24 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 17 22 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 8 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 11 45 10 km F
2017-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 12 - 57 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 11 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 49 4 10 km F
2017-01-04 SSC Vasaloppet China 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 64 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 30 11 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 58 10 km F
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 10 - 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 2 76 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 25 10 km C
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 1 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 61 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 8 20 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 10 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 24 42 10 km C
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 17 35 10 km C
2014-02-09 FMC Transjurassienne 2 5016 54 km F Mass Start
2014-02-02 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2014-01-26 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 8 - 70 km C Mass Start
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 57 42 km F Mass Start
2014-01-12 SSC La Diagonela 4 - 52 km C Mass Start
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 12-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 7 10 km C
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 21 39 10 km F
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 20 41 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 43 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 38 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 52 10 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 57 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 15 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 26 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-13 Canmore 12 21 10 km C Mass Start
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 66 10 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 3 8 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 3 50 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 16 31 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 25 22 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 17 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 17 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 13 31 10 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 9 6 10 km C
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 95 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 97 10 km F
2011-12-17 Rogla 28 31 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 30 30 15 km F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 2 159 10 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 9 5 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 24 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 86 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 13 Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 7 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 6 102 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 4 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 30 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 29 30 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 28 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 20 20 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 29 26 Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 27 16 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-06 Lahti DNS 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 29 12 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-19 Vancouver 26 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 40 - Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 8 11 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 29 54 10 km F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 3 9-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 8 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 16 12 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 44 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 13 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 38 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 9 8 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 16 21 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 20 60 2.8 km F
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 53 10 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla DNS 15 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 7 21 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 23 16 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 14 70 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 54 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostřlen 6 20-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 27 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 11 58 10 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 30 16 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 20 40 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 16 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 19 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 17 16 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 13 38 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 22 16 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 22 25 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 25 20 2.8 km F
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 67 10 km C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 52 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 25 71 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 20 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 24 18 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 15 35 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 35 53 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 21 44 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 16 29 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 14 47 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 28 11 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 24 24 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 15 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 5 2-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 15 27 7.6 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 16 12 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 11 52 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 23 14 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 7 47 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 13 7 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 3 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 3 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 4 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 5 7 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 4 46 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 7 9 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 18 19 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 8 8 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 8 31 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 13 6 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 16 14 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 3 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 13 39 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 48 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostřlen 6 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostřlen 40 11 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 20 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 4 5-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 16 44 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 7 10 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 23 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 18 9 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 14 20 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 12-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos DSQ 50 10 km C
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 10 28 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 11 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme DNS 8 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 26 47 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 17 9 Sprint F
2005-12-18 Canmore 4 6-2 Team Sprint C
2005-12-17 Canmore 12 6 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 4 48 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 13 17 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 15 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 63 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 63 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostřlen 5 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostřlen 10 15 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 7 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 27 59 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 31 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 32 10 30 km C
2005-03-09 Drammen 38 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-26 UVS Tarvisio 8 4 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 5 1-3 3x5 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 12 14 Sprint F
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio 7 32 5 km C
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 24 12 5 km F
2002-12-19 Linz 21 - Sprint F
2002-12-11 Clusone 32 - Sprint F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 19 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 16 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-13 Nové Město 5 2-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 15 8 5 km F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 44 21 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 2 14-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 27 77 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 17 - Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 15 14-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 34 41 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 10 25 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 19 31 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 13 16 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 17 14 30 km C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 21 2 15 km F
2001-02-12 UVS Zakopane 1 -3 3x5 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 1 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 1 - 5 km C
2000-12-28 Engelberg 34 - Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 42 22 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 10 13 Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 3 4-2 Team Sprint F
2000-11-26 Beitostřlen 7 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostřlen 41 32 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-08 Moscow 48 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-01-29 UVS Štrbské Pleso 6 - 15 km F
1999-01-27 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 -1 3x5 km Relay
1999-01-24 UVS Štrbské Pleso 8 - 10 km F Handicap
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 4 - 5 km C
1999-01-12 Nové Město 29 20 15 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 5 13-3 4x5 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 35 - 15 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 46 10 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 - 5 km F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 4 12-3 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 20 26 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-00-00 EYOF Andorra la Vella - 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-27 Vancouver 29 12 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-19 Vancouver 26 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 40 - Sprint C
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 27 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 11 58 10 km C
2006-02-24 Torino 18 9 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 14 20 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 6 12-1 Team Sprint C
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 17 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 24 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 17 22 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 8 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 25 10 km C
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 8 20 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 10 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 24 42 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 1 2501 50 km F Mass Start
2017-01-04 SSC Vasaloppet China 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 64 15 km C
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 25 10 km C
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 1 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 61 10 km F
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 66 10 km C
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 95 10 km C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 24 5 km C
2001-02-12 UVS Zakopane 1 -3 3x5 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 1 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 1 - 5 km C
1999-01-27 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 -1 3x5 km Relay
1995-00-00 EYOF Andorra la Vella - 7.5 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - 2
2011/2012 - - 1 8
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - 5 17
2008/2009 - - - 12
2007/2008 - 1 9 27
2005/2006 - - 4 15
2004/2005 - - - 1
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - 3
2000/2001 - - 2 6
1998/1999 - - - 2

Info

Name Olga Rotcheva
Nation Russia
Born40 y (4.Jul 1978)
Results1995 - 2018
MaratonNo.89 (1744 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages007
World Cup Distance0114
World Cup Sprint007
World Cup Victories0121

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Pontresina 1998