Sign in Sign up

Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2009/2010 25 (298 pts) 18 (202) 999 11 48 (60)
2008/2009 20 (383 pts) 16 (298) 80 (5) 18 999
2007/2008 24 (309 pts) 19 (281) 999 24 96 (18)
2006/2007 42 (99 pts) 20 (99) 999 34 999
2005/2006 41 (141 pts) 26 (141) 999 999
2004/2005 17 (258 pts) 11 (258) 999 999
2002/2003 32 (140 pts) 999 58 (13) 999
2001/2002 37 (108 pts) 999 999 999
2000/2001 59 (40 pts) 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 39 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 7 22 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 17 60 10 km F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 6 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 22 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 24 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 32 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 34 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 42 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 43 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 30 45 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 44 58 2.8 km F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 58 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 57 10 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 12 13 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 8 71 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 79 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostřlen 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostřlen 11 76 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 18 19 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 8 34 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 19 13 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 60 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 4 52 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 14 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 12 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 10 12 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 23 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 27 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 29 29 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 20 18 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 28 23 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 31 21 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 21 40 2.8 km F
2008-12-13 Davos 12 55 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 6 12 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 69 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 8 65 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 23 30 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 29 41 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 41 44 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 16 40 30 km F
2008-02-23 Falun 40 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 8 21 7.6 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 24 51 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 40 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 2 41 10 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 2 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 28 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 29 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 28 27 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 32 25 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 24 28 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 46 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 24 28 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 27 26 3.3 km C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 14 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 47 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 10 16 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 6 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 26 42 10 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostřlen 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostřlen 16 51 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 7 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 38 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 30 32 30 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 41 38 10 km C
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 11 60 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 18 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-04 Davos 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 16 38 10 km F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 4 13 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 39 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 43 30 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 41 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 38 34 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 18 51 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 51 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 13 24 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 29 46 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 59 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 20 69 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 12 34 30 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 33 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 21 17 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 12 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 7 20 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 8 34 10 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 44 10 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostřlen 4 16-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 31 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 35 49 30 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 6 63 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 41 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 10 69 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 62 10 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 14 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 13 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 72 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 68 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 6 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 20 13 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 5 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 11 25 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 53 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 16 31 10 km F
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 45 38 30 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 38 - Sprint C
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 33 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 44 59 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 5 7-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 5 44 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 17 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-14 Cogne 33 24 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 9 22 10 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 6 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 44 12 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 18 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 22 130 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 16 26 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 4 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 11 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 13 12 10 km F
2002-01-13 Nové Město 1 3-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 6 20 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 17 11 15 km F
2001-02-15 UVS Zakopane 3 - 15 km F
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 6 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 18 - 5 km C
2000-12-29 Engelberg 34 - Sprint F
2000-12-17 Brusson 40 - Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 4 7-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 4 12-3 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 19 35 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostřlen 17 27 5 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostřlen 7 11-3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-08 Moscow 43 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-01-29 UVS Štrbské Pleso 5 - 15 km F
1999-01-27 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 -2 3x5 km Relay
1999-01-24 UVS Štrbské Pleso 4 - 10 km F Handicap
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 9 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 43 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-01 UVS Muju Resort 8 - Duathlon 10+15km
1997-02-01 UVS Muju Resort 14 - 15 km F
1997-01-27 UVS Muju Resort 8 - 10 km C
1997-01-05 Kavgolovo 42 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago 16 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 39 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 7 22 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 14 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 12 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 11 60 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 18 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 21 17 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 10 69 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 33 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago 16 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-18 Torino 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 62 10 km F
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-01-13 Nové Město 1 3-1 Team Sprint F
1999-01-27 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 -2 3x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 - 1 3 11
2008/2009 - - 6 17
2007/2008 - 2 4 16
2006/2007 - - 2 8
2005/2006 - - 3 5
2004/2005 1 2 3 7
2002/2003 - - 2 6
2001/2002 - - 1 5
2000/2001 - - - 3

Info

Name Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova
Nation Russia
Born42 y (4.Jul 1976)
Results1996 - 2010
MaratonNo.76 (2048 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Torino 2006
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

30 km F Mass Start Liberec 2009
4x5 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages013
World Cup Distance1524
World Cup Victories1524