Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Maciej Kreczmer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2013/2014 160 (3 pts) 103 (3) 999 DNS 999
2012/2013 120 (18 pts) 78 (18) 999 51 999
2010/2011 165 (3 pts) 999 103 (3) 31 999
2009/2010 110 (35 pts) 111 (5) 63 (30) 999
2008/2009 161 (7 pts) 115 (1) 98 (6) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 15 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 42 54 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 37 - Sprint C
2015-01-18 Otepää 7 9-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 58 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 41 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 43 42 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 43 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 42 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 67 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 53 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 45 66 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 65 68 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-13 Davos 49 73 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 60 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 51 68 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 66 6 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 83 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 6 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-19 Sochi 15 18-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 15 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 29 4 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 38 51 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 28 29 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 42 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 15 24-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 62 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNS - Stage Race
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof DNS - 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-21 Asiago 63 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos DNF 69 30 km F
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 33 77 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 40 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 42 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 26 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 27 64 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 61 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 21 81 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 76 - Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 18-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 17 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 23-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 70 - Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sķchi 12 14-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sķchi 69 - Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 58 64 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-12 Liberec 38 - Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 51 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 51 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 50 54 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 53 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 55 41 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 35 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 40 46 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 46 94 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore 31 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-15 Canmore 45 - Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 32 53 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 49 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 44 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 23 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 74 92 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 69 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 58 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 38 - Sprint C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 58 57 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 55 - Sprint F
2012-02-11 Nové Město 48 63 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 48 51 15 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 50 - Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 33 4 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 45 - Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 75 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 55 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 77 45 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 45 94 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 56 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 47 67 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 42 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 79 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 55 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 72 88 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 56 - Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 18 6-1 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 55 28 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 49 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 69 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 82 11 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 46 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 43 23 15 km C
2011-01-15 Liberec 48 - Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 31 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 34 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 39 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 39 40 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 28 24 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 49 44 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 49 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 44 56 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 56 4 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 17 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz DNF 80 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 84 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 52 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 55 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 69 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 23 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 63 29 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 20 28 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2010-02-22 Vancouver 12 7-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 25 28 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 66 49 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 27 20 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 61 39 15 km F
2010-01-17 Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää DNS 37 15 km C
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 48 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 16 6 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 44 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 45 23 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 19 24-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 82 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 21 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 26 32 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 47 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 52 48 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 50 45 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 30 35 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 60 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DNF 53 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 25 27 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 68 29 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 75 - Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 14 5-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 50 - Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 40 1 15 km C
2009-01-25 Otepää 50 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 52 17 15 km C
2009-01-11 OPA Reit im Winkl 10 3 Sprint C
2009-01-10 OPA Reit im Winkl DNF 115 Duathlon 10+10 km
2008-12-14 Davos 92 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 58 14 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz DNF 73 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 18 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 19 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 66 15 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-05 Drammen 60 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti DNF 11 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 66 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 64 - Sprint C
2008-02-17 Liberec 22 3-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 33 - Sprint C
2008-01-26 Canmore 62 - Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 38 - Sprint C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 67 - Sprint F
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 35 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 29 20-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 63 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 10 17 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 30 29 Sprint F
2007-03-03 LDR Bieg Piastķw 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 83 74 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 28 27 Sprint C
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 17 3 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 11 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 8 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 17 8 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 9 100 10 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 55 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 38 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 65 26 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 50 34 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 34 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNQ 19-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 48 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 28 47 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 47 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 23 Sprint C
2006-11-18 Gällivare 84 53 15 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 18 6-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 45 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-18 Sapporo 11 4-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 21 16 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 33 - Sprint C
2006-03-05 Vasaloppet 42 - 90 km C Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 33 - Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 7 16-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 25 33 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 48 - Sprint F
2006-01-08 Otepää 29 27 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 16 26 15 km C
2005-12-30 Nové Město 38 - Sprint F
2005-12-18 Canmore 5 2-1 Team Sprint C
2005-12-15 Canmore 54 24 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 32 - Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 31 15 km F
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 35 30 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-16 Göteborg 38 - Sprint F
2005-03-09 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2005-03-05 Lahti 26 - Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13 24-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 17 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 40 54 15 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 47 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 82 24 15 km F
2005-01-21 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 26 10 30 km C Mass Start
2005-01-18 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 8 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 4 10 10 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 13 1 Sprint F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 85 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 6 3-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 38 - Sprint C
2004-12-05 Bern 11 4-1 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 46 - Sprint F
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 23 15 km F
2004-11-20 Gällivare 71 19 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 13 4-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 63 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-12 Pragelato 58 - Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 20 4-1 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 49 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 46 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 10 10 Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 60 21 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 55 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 20 15 30 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 7 2 Sprint F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 26 - Sprint F
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 80 33 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 55 - Sprint C
2003-12-13 Davos 68 59 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 6-2 Team Sprint F
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 59 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 91 41 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 - Sprint F
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 61 62 15 km C
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 32 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 38 - Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 11 4-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-12 Otepää DNF 60 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 63 35 10 km F
2002-12-19 Linz 57 - Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 21 - Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 38 - Sprint F
2002-12-07 Davos 90 35 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna DNF 19-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 98 39 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 38 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 19 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 42 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 39 - Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 42 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 34 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 36 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 38 - 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-17 Brusson 76 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 29 - 30 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 31 30 Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 19 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 53 73 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 79 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 15 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 42 54 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 37 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 15 18-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 15 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 29 4 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 38 51 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 18-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 17 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 23-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 - Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 18 6-1 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 55 28 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 49 - Sprint F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 12 7-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 25 28 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 66 49 15 km F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 14 5-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 50 - Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 40 1 15 km C
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 83 74 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 28 27 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 33 - Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 7 16-1 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13 24-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 17 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 40 54 15 km F
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 20 15 30 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 7 2 Sprint F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 - Sprint F
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 61 62 15 km C
2003-02-14 W23C Valdidentro DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-13 W23C Valdidentro DNS 32 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 38 - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 19 - Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 42 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 34 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 36 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 38 - 30 km F Mass Start
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 29 - 30 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 31 30 Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 19 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 53 73 10 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 79 - 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - 1
2012/2013 - - - 3
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - 4
2008/2009 - - - 2
2006/2007 - - 1 4
2005/2006 - - - 4
2004/2005 - - - 1
2003/2004 - - 1 2
2002/2003 - - - 1

Info

Name Maciej Kreczmer
Nation Poland
Born37 y (4.Apr 1981)
Results1999 - 2015
MaratonNo.459 (203 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Victories002