Sign in Sign up

Roman Leybyuk

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2010/2011 164 (3 pts) 103 (3) 999 32 999
2009/2010 999 999 36 999
2008/2009 181 (1 pts) 116 (1) 999 44 12 (150)
2006/2007 162 (2 pts) 109 (2) 999 40 999
2005/2006 999 999 999
2004/2005 90 (25 pts) 57 (24) 999 999
2003/2004 60 (70 pts) 38 (70) 999 999
2002/2003 85 (26 pts) 999 58 (8) 999
2001/2002 98 (22 pts) 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 36 25 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 60 60 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 72 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 76 8 15 km C
2011-01-22 Otepää DNS 31 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 32 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 36 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 38 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 38 50 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 55 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 57 46 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 62 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 43 68 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 68 7 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 87 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 16 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 110 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 80 32 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-28 Vancouver 42 47 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-20 Vancouver 41 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 61 55 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 40 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 40 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 20 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 43 58 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 78 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 66 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 59 85 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 85 26 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 90 - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 140 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 59 43 15 km F
2009-12-20 SCAN Vuokatti 31 91 15 km F
2009-12-19 SCAN Vuokatti 66 - Sprint C
2009-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 8 182 15 km C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 34 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 85 - Sprint C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 65 40 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 44 42 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 18 10-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 36 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 35 4 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 41 41 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 30 23 15 km C
2009-01-18 EEC Kharkiv 4 10 Sprint F
2009-01-17 EEC Kharkiv 1 40 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 44 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 44 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 48 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 51 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 44 11 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 56 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 53 62 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 62 12 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-13 Davos 63 30 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 68 58 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 36 15 km C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 76 37 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-17 Liberec 23 13-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 74 50 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 63 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 42 45 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 32 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 33 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 41 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 53 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 26 20 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 30 56 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 66 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 57 36 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 36 18 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-08 Davos 54 26 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 43 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNF 37 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 15 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 56 81 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 35 - Sprint C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 40 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 36 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 48 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 65 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 12 10 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 63 86 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 84 - Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 55 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 29 41 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 44 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 73 - Sprint C
2006-11-18 Gällivare 67 50 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-19 Torino 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 17 65 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 49 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 40 38 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 72 - Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 50 - Sprint C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNF 12-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 68 42 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 Otepää 49 34 15 km C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 17 - 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 44 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 44 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 14 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 48 40 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 38 23 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 15 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 39 - Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 16 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 33 97 15 km F
2005-01-21 UVS Seefeld in Tirol DNF 3 30 km C Mass Start
2005-01-18 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 3 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 55 10 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 42 - Sprint F
2005-01-08 Otepää 49 29 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 56 44 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 20 20-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 59 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 56 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 61 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 23 79 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 7 55 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 78 - Sprint F
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 16 15-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 54 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-01-17 Nové Město 34 43 15 km C
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 58 10 km F
2003-12-13 Davos DSQ 4 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 26-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 68 33 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 59 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 59 4 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 17-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 10 15 km C
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 39 19 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-25 UVS Tarvisio 7 1 30 km F Mass Start
2003-01-22 UVS Tarvisio 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 19 - Sprint F
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio 4 53 10 km C
2003-01-12 Otepää DNS 21 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 49 38 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 48 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 23 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 59 31 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-07 Davos 21 74 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 62 15 km C
2002-11-23 Kiruna 64 57 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 65 63 50 km F
2002-03-09 Falun 31 40 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 19 21-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 42 39 15 km F
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 22 15 50 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 44 - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 11 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 32 44 15 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 50 33 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 29 34 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 34 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 37 59 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 19 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 22 67 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 54 55 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 77 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 45 44 10 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 18 16-2 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 23 68 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 28 72 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 41 59 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 15 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 39 40 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 48 44 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-13 UVS Zakopane 2 -4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 7 - 10 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 6 - 10 km C
2000-12-20 Davos 52 42 30 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 74 - Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 11 11-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 76 61 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-17 Bormio 66 15 10 km C
2000-01-13 Nové Město 9 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 49 50 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 57 - 30 km F
1999-12-11 Sappada 50 57 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 75 - 15 km F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 68 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 41 17 50 km C
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 35 33 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 33 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 43 - 30 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 47 - 10 km F
1999-01-24 UVS Štrbské Pleso 7 - 15 km F Handicap
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 18 - 10 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 47 - 15 km C
1998-12-19 Davos 71 - 30 km C
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 76 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 36 25 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 60 60 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 72 - Sprint F
2010-02-28 Vancouver 42 47 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-20 Vancouver 41 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 61 55 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 44 42 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 18 10-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 36 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 35 4 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNF 37 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 15 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 56 81 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 35 - Sprint C
2006-02-19 Torino 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 17 65 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 49 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 38 23 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 15 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 39 - Sprint C
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 16 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 33 97 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 59 4 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 17-2 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 10 15 km C
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 39 19 30 km C Mass Start
2002-02-23 Salt Lake City 22 15 50 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 44 - Sprint F
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 11 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 32 44 15 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 50 33 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 41 59 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 15 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-19 WSC Lahti 39 40 30 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 48 44 Duathlon 10+10 km
1999-02-28 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 41 17 50 km C
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 35 33 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 33 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 43 - 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-01-17 EEC Kharkiv 1 40 15 km C
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 1 55 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - 1
2006/2007 - - - 3
2005/2006 - - - -
2004/2005 - - - 1
2003/2004 - - 2 3
2002/2003 - - - 3
2001/2002 - - - 4

Info

Name Roman Leybyuk
Nation Ukraine
Born41 y (16.Jan 1977)
Results1999 - 2011
MaratonNo.391 (273 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Victories002