Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Martin Koukal

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 999 999 999
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 999
2010/2011 114 (26 pts) 999 66 (26) DNF 999
2009/2010 55 (130 pts) 75 (30) 27 (88) 28 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 10 242 42 km F Mass Start
2014-02-22 FMC American Birkebeiner 8 5 52 km F Mass Start
2014-02-09 FMC Transjurassienne 5 4 76 km F Mass Start
2014-01-26 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 32 140 70 km C Mass Start
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 2 2 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 6 8 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 21 - 42 km F Mass Start
2013-02-23 FMC American Birkebeiner 5 15 52 km F Mass Start
2013-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 17 - 76 km F Mass Start
2013-02-03 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 40 - 42 km C Mass Start
2013-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 19 3 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 34 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 5 291 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-31 SSC Vålådalen 23 - 53 km C Mass Start
2012-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 15 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-02-25 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-02-19 FMC, SSC Tartu Ski Maraton 36 - 63 km C Mass Start
2012-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 3 - 70 km F Mass Start
2012-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 23 - 70 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 4 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 23 - 50 km C Mass Start
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 10 171 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 36 296 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 24 27 Sprint F
2011-12-11 OPA Pokljuka 5 218 10 km F
2011-12-10 OPA Pokljuka 35 288 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 11 - 42 km F Mass Start
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 23 36 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 51 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 23 20 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 43 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 60 43 15 km C
2011-01-16 Liberec 11 7-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 40 - Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 36 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 17 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 48 36 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 35 40 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 40 37 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 7 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 34 42 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 72 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 53 19 15 km C
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 12 5-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 15 12 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 94 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 94 55 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 12 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 46 57 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 62 - Sprint F
2010-03-06 Lahti 35 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 6 16-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 18 10 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 28 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 32 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 26 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 44 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 19 20 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 9 2 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 19 23 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 40 31 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 31 65 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-13 Davos 15 25 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 32 68 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 10 25-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 8 17 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 70 71 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 14 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 41 79 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 10 9 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 7 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 3 41 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 53 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 20 59 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 50 - Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 7 28 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 9 39 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 60 44 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 35 - Sprint F
2009-01-24 Otepää 36 43 15 km C
2008-12-14 Davos 48 - Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 6 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 48 38 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 58 56 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 15 19-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 49 60 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 34 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 46 28 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 29 9 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 9 53 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 17 43 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 36 55 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 3 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 29 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 8 8-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 11 3 11.4 km F
2008-01-26 Canmore 31 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 18 32 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 24 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 12 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 11 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 10 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 7 9 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 42 67 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 4 10 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 19 23 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 13 27 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 27 24 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 166 15 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 188 10 km F
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 8 2 Sprint F
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 36 46 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun DNF 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 30 43 50 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 21 18 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 21 9 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 26 107 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 4 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 10 63 15 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago DNS - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 57 63 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 13 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 20 25 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 7 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 6 15 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 16 80 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 88 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 3 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 10 70 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 51 42 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 34 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 44 - Sprint F
2006-02-26 Torino 7 27 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 15 20 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 10 4-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 21 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 49 51 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 55 - Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 4 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 35 32 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-30 Nové Město DNS - Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 13 31 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 38 41 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 20 25 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon DNF 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 47 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 66 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 7 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 30 41 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 11 21-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 30 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 17 - Sprint F
2005-03-06 FMC Vasaloppet 4 - 90 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 8 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 27 50 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 52 101 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 9 39 15 km F
2005-01-16 Nové Město 33 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 30 17 15 km F
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 51 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-12-04 Bern 26 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 47 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 51 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 8 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare DNS 52 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 11 8-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 12 13 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato DNS 12 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 39 - Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 23 26-2 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 64 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 7 5 Sprint F
2004-02-18 Stockholm 47 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 10 9-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 47 82 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 10-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 15 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 68 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 9 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 51 67 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 16 10-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 5 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 13 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 37 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 14 87 15 km F
2003-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 308 42 km F Mass Start
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint C
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 9 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 44 4 10 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 7 11-2 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 5 7 Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 7 6-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-22 UVS Tarvisio 2 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-19 Nové Město 5 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 8 21 15 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 5 38 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-19 Linz 15 15 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 25 - Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 6 16 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 10 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 30 63 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 45 15 km C
2002-11-23 Kiruna 34 54 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 18 59 50 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 18 12 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 7 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 43 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 11 11 Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 3 4-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 29 32 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 10 8 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 7 13-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 44 53 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 20 29 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 8 8-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 37 36 10 km F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 39 29 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 11 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 44 41 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 43 56 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 7 6 Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 8 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 7 63 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 37 50 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 9 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 56 29 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 33 58 10 km F
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 14 10 Sprint C
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 38 60 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 14 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 14 10 Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 37 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 51 48 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 45 20 10 km C
2001-02-04 Nové Město 20 - Sprint F
2000-12-29 Engelberg 12 11 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 9 4 Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 14 7 Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 7 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 19 59 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 29 57 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 12 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 41 49 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 43 45 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 45 3 10 km C
2000-03-05 Lahti 12 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti DNF 43 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2000-02-26 Falun 56 49 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 22 48 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 78 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 16 47 10 km F
2000-01-12 Nové Město 54 48 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 25 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 41 - Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 3 4 Sprint F
1999-12-18 Davos 61 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 36 43 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 54 - 15 km F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 57 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 11 58 50 km F
1999-03-13 Falun 48 - 30 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 14 13-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 34 - 15 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 8 14-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 23 46 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 46 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 22 - 30 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 51 - 10 km F
1999-01-24 UVS Štrbské Pleso 8 - 15 km F Handicap
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 8 - 10 km C
1999-01-12 Nové Město 21 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 8 8-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 55 59 15 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco DNF 51 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 - 10 km F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 7 48 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-02-18 Nagano 15 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 37 35 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 35 64 10 km C
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 13 - 30 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina - 10 km F
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 51 - 15 km C
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -4 4x10 km Relay
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 88 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 37 79 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 79 18 10 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 27 8 30 km F
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 31 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 7-4 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 16 61 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 43 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-00-00 EYOF Andorra la Vella - 10 km F
1995-00-00 EYOF Andorra la Vella - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 23 36 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 51 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 23 20 Sprint F
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 6 16-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 18 10 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 7 28 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 9 39 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 21 9 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 26 107 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 7 27 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 15 20 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 10 4-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 21 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 8 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 27 50 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 52 101 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 9 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 10 8 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 7 13-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 44 53 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 20 29 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 38 60 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 14 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 14 10 Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 37 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 51 48 15 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 8 14-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 23 46 15 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 46 - 10 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 22 - 30 km F
1998-02-18 Nagano 15 8-2 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-14 Nagano 37 35 15 km F Pursuit
1998-02-12 Nagano 35 64 10 km C
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 13 - 30 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina - 10 km F
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -4 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-25 WSC Trondheim 37 79 15 km F Pursuit
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 79 18 10 km C
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 27 8 30 km F
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 31 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 7-4 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 16 61 10 km C
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 43 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 1 - 50 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 188 10 km F
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 50 km F
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -4 4x10 km Relay
1995-00-00 EYOF Andorra la Vella - 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 2
2009/2010 - - 2 7
2008/2009 - 1 4 5
2007/2008 - - 3 14
2006/2007 - - 3 9
2005/2006 - - - 4
2004/2005 - - 1 6
2003/2004 - 1 2 2
2002/2003 - - 4 9
2001/2002 - - 2 6
2000/2001 - - 1 7
1999/2000 - 1 1 4
1998/1999 - - 1 5
1996/1997 - - - 1

Info

Name Martin Koukal
Nation Czech Republic
Born40 y (25.Sep 1978)
Results1995 - 2014
MaratonNo.84 (2013 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Vancouver 2010

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
50 km F Val di Fiemme 2003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages003
World Cup Distance0114
World Cup Sprint0210
World Cup Victories0324

World Junior Championship Medals

10 km F Pontresina 1998
4x10 km Relay Pontresina 1998
30 km F Canmore 1997