Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Michail Semenov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2016/2017 152 (5 pts) 105 (5) 999 69 (55)
2015/2016 999 999 52 34 (90)
2014/2015 123 (16 pts) 73 (16) 999 999
2013/2014 126 (18 pts) 78 (18) 999 33 999
2012/2013 70 (62 pts) 49 (61) 107 (1) 35 999
2011/2012 84 (53 pts) 52 (53) 999 49 999
2010/2011 135 (12 pts) 86 (12) 999 999
2006/2007 166 (2 pts) 110 (2) 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2006/07 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 20 164 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 18 185 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 44 41 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 21-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 40 15 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 44 46 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 49 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 45 62 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 65 75 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 76 57 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 72 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 9 138 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNF 338 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 92 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 61 7 15 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 71 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 83 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 92 57 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 101 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 5 484 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 15 27 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 10 483 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 8 22 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 30 40 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti DNF 23 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 15 18-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 40 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 55 16 15 km C
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 7 15-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 26 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 46 - Sprint C
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 151 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 212 15 km C
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 6 37 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS - Sprint F
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 16 37 15 km C
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 53 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 89 - Sprint C
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 56 37 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 33 10 30 km F
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 6 531 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 28 22 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 28 515 10 km C
2016-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio 4 273 15 km F
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 307 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 53 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 10 19 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 11 9 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 75 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 11 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-21 Lahti 40 38 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-20 Lahti 67 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 40 44 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 50 2 10 km C
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 4 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 6 71 10 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 52 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 52 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 49 57 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 57 49 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 59 65 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 63 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 73 75 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 74 71 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 79 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 51 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 85 85 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 59 39 30 km F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 74 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 73 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 64 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 110 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 21 52 50 km F Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 12 3 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 11 4-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 18 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 55 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 41 11 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 68 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 36 41 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 29 27 15 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 69 80 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 80 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 70 11 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 23 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 35 34 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-23 Sochi 17 29 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 59 24 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 48 - Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 23 33 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 43 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 31 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 47 65 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 63 48 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 47 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 75 - Sprint F
2013-12-21 UVS Val di Fiemme 6 4 30 km C Mass Start
2013-12-19 UVS Val di Fiemme 8 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 2 112 10 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 17 8 Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 11 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 37 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 56 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 2 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 94 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 14 52 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 52 30 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 20-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme DSQ 46 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 34 13 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 32 - Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 32 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 57 - Sprint F
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 35 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 34 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 30 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 11 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 34 25 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 30 30 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 25 26 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 25 30 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 27 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 53 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 28 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 22 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 21 22 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 58 41 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 Lahti 75 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 60 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-12 Nové Město 15 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 42 53 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 27 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 11 40 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 49 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 50 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 50 53 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 53 51 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 64 1 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 52 44 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 90 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 37 20 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 20 7 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 4 184 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 25 284 10 km C
2011-12-10 Davos 54 82 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 66 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 68 72 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 46 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 39 58 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 50 51 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 35 34 15 km C
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum DNS 2 30 km F Mass Start
2011-01-31 UVS Erzurum 4 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 4 7 Sprint F
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 19 76 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 83 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 36 84 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 40 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 78 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 41 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 85 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 66 1 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 29 36 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-28 EYOF Pokljuka 11 17 7.5 km C
2003-01-27 EYOF Pokljuka 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 44 41 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 21-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 40 15 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 44 46 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 30 40 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti DNF 23 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 15 18-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 40 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 12 3 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 11 4-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 18 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 55 - Sprint C
2014-02-23 Sochi 17 29 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 14 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 59 24 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 48 - Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 23 33 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 52 30 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 20-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme DSQ 46 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 50 51 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 35 34 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 151 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 212 15 km C
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 11 9 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 75 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 11 25 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-22 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 151 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 212 15 km C
2003-01-27 EYOF Pokljuka 31 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 2
2013/2014 - - - 2
2012/2013 - - - 6
2011/2012 - - - 4
2010/2011 - - - 1
2006/2007 - - - 1

Info

Name Michail Semenov
Nation Belarus
Born32 y (6.Feb 1986)
Results2003 - 2019
MaratonNo.446 (212 pts)