Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Franz Göring

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 999 999 DNF 999
2012/2013 152 (6 pts) 999 94 (6) DNF 1 (797)
2011/2012 102 (34 pts) 66 (33) 101 (1) DNF 22 (229)
2010/2011 74 (66 pts) 43 (66) 999 DNF 999
2008/2009 76 (68 pts) 76 (18) 42 (50) 66 (43)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-02 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 23 2037 50 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 68 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 57 81 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 102 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 47 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 68 39 4.5 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 9 - Stage Race
2013-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 154 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 193 10 km C
2013-03-15 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 222 3.3 km F
2013-03-10 OPA Madonna di Campiglio 1 73 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-09 OPA Madonna di Campiglio 1 192 10 km C
2013-02-17 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2013-02-16 OPA Rogla DNS 105 10 km C
2013-02-15 OPA Rogla 36 142 3.75 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi DNS 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi DNS - Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 53 38 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-12 Liberec 25 28 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 126 10 km F
2013-01-04 OPA Oberwiesenthal DNS - Sprint C
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair DNS - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 52 82 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 82 33 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 5 232 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 399 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint C
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 1 263 15 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 7 287 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-17 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 29 - 54 km C Mass Start
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 63 36 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 69 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 66 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 56 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 8 23 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 14 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 30 40 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 OPA Campra 3 105 15 km F Pursuit
2012-02-04 OPA Campra 5 144 10 km C
2012-02-03 OPA Campra DNS - Sprint C
2012-01-15 OPA Zwiesel 10 150 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-01-14 OPA Zwiesel 8 7 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 88 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 72 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 56 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 31 61 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 61 31 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 18 167 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 14 299 10 km C
2011-12-10 Davos 72 21 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 95 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 30 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 16 17-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 82 32 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 27 35 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 11 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-20 Drammen 68 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 34 49 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 3 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 37 - Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 6 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 42 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 43 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 42 44 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 44 44 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 14 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 86 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 66 52 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 19 21 Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 11 9 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 32 30 15 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 4 12 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 51 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 20 41 15 km C
2009-01-18 OPA Rogla 9 107 15 km C Mass Start
2009-01-17 OPA Rogla 17 59 10 km F
2008-12-13 Davos 30 27 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 7 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 35 39 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 55 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-10 Otepää 20 21 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 31 16 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 12 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 17 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 25 30 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 36 57 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 8 24 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 33 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 24 15 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 15 58 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 10 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 18 67 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 78 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 28 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 5 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 17 73 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 7 31-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 32 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 60 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 42 48 50 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 33 - Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 24 26 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 6 114 15 km F
2007-02-16 Changchun 6 32 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 4 46 15 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 6 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 5 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 5 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 27 24 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 1 49 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 28 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 37 - Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 48 11 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 94 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 3 65 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 46 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 12 16-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 57 - Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 27 39 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-17 Torino 43 75 15 km C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 15 km C
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 65 29 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-08 Otepää 34 - Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 28 44 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 19 48 15 km F
2005-12-18 Canmore 8 8-2 Team Sprint C
2005-12-15 Canmore 11 47 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 22 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-06 Lahti 27 75 15 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 31 - Sprint C
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 39 21 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 20 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 13 89 15 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 49 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 6 63 15 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 1 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 25 46 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 31 44 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 20 61 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 45 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 37 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 86 15 km F
2004-11-20 Gällivare 24 40 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 35 27 15 km C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 55 56 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 17 10 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 1 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-17 Nové Město 23 33 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-16 Lahti 45 41 15 km F
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 6 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 4 66 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 5 1 30 km F Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 14 14-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 40 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 19 42 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 27 35 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 11 36 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 19 21 Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 11 9 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 6 114 15 km F
2006-02-17 Torino 43 75 15 km C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 15 km C
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 39 21 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 20 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 13 89 15 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 1 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 17 10 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 1 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-16 W23C Valdidentro 6 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 4 66 10 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 5 1 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 40 - Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 19 42 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-10 OPA Madonna di Campiglio 1 73 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-09 OPA Madonna di Campiglio 1 192 10 km C
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 126 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint C
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 1 263 15 km C
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 1 49 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 1 15 km C
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 1 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-22 Umeå 1 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 17 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - 1
2011/2012 - - 1 3
2010/2011 - - 2 2
2008/2009 - - 1 4
2007/2008 - 1 4 12
2006/2007 1 2 5 10
2005/2006 - - - 5
2004/2005 - - 1 6
2003/2004 - - - 1

Info

Name Franz Göring
Nation Germany
Born34 y (22.Oct 1984)
Results2002 - 2014
MaratonNo.153 (1070 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages124
World Cup Distance1313
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories1314

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Kranj - Medvode 2006
15 km C Kranj - Medvode 2006
15 km F Mass Start Oberstdorf 2005
Duathlon 10+10 km Oberstdorf 2005

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Stryn 2004
10 km F Stryn 2004
30 km C Mass Start Stryn 2004
4x10 km Relay Sollefteå 2003